Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh, MOS (PP) inaugurates Mega Pensioners' Camp organized by State Bank of India on 3rd November, 2025 at NDMC Convention Hall, Delhi under Nationwide "Digital Life Certificate" Campaign 4.0
More than 500 DLCs generated during the Mega Camp
Pensioners express their immense satisfaction at Digital empowerment through Digital Life Certificate
Face Authentication technique, a game changer enabling ‘Anytime Anywhere’ DLC generation
03 NOV 2025 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, MOS (PP) inaugurated the Mega Pensioners' Camp organized by State Bank of India on 3rd November, 2025 at NDMC Convention Hall, Delhi under Nationwide Digital Life Certificate (DLC) Campaign 4.0, and addressed the pensioners, highlighting the initiative taken by the Government for Digital Empowerment of pensioners through introduction Digital modes of Life Certificate submission which has greatly enhanced their Ease of Living and is a hugely beneficial to aged/sick pensioners.
The Nationwide DLC campaign 4.0 is being conducted by Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare in collaboration various stakeholders (Pension Disbursing Banks, India Post Payments Bank, Pensioners’ Welfare Associations, CGDA, EPFO, DoT, Railways, UIDAI & MeitY) from 1st to 30th November, 2025, with the aim of touching all the pensioners in remotest corners of the country.
During the Mega Camp, Dr. Jitendra Singh, MOS (PP) carried out Face Authentication for Digital Life Certificate generation of some pensioners. The convenience of Life Certificate submission through digital modes, in particular Face Authentication technique which enables Life Certificate generation ‘Anytime Anywhere’ was highlighted during these DLCs generation which was done quickly and conveniently.
During the Mega Camp, Dr. Jitendra Singh, MOS (PP) interacted with pensioners, who expressed their immense satisfaction and happiness at the facility of digital modes of Life Certificate submission developed for the convenience and Ease of Living of pensioners. The Face Authentication technique is a game changer as it can be done through smart phones.
It enables easy DLC submission by pensioners and is particularly useful for aged/ sick pensioners who do not have to visit any Bank or Pension Disbursing Authority, said the Minister.
Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary (P&PW), also interacted extensively with Pensioners during the Mega Camp and felicitated several senior pensioners who have made significant contributions to society.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நாடு தழுவிய "டிஜிட்டல் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழ்" பிரச்சாரம் 4.0-ன் கீழ், தில்லியில் பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்த ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் முகாமை, மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
03 NOV 2025 5:19PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய டிஜிட்டல் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழ் (DLC) பிரச்சாரம் 4.0-ன் கீழ் தில்லியில் பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்த மெகா ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் முகாமை 2025 நவம்பர் 3 அன்று மத்திய பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தொடங்கி வைத்து, ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களிடம் உரையாற்றினார். டிஜிட்டல் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழ் சமர்ப்பிப்பு முறைகளை அறிமுகப்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கு டிஜிட்டல் அதிகாரமளிப்பதற்கு அரசு எடுத்த முயற்சியை இது எடுத்துக்காட்டுகிறது.
நாடு தழுவிய டிஎல்சி பிரச்சாரம் 4.0, ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர் நலத்துறையால் பல்வேறு பங்குதாரர்களுடன் இணைந்து நவம்பர் 1 முதல் 30, 2025 வரை நடத்தப்படுகிறது. நாட்டின் தொலைதூர மூலைகளில் உள்ள அனைத்து ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களையும் சென்றடையும் நோக்கில் இந்தப் பிரச்சாரம் நடத்தப்படுகிறது.
மெகா முகாமின் போது, டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுடன் உரையாடினார். ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் வசதிக்காகவும் வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்குவதற்காகவும் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட டிஜிட்டல் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழ் சமர்ப்பிப்பு வசதி குறித்து பயனாளிகள் மிகுந்த திருப்தியையும் மகிழ்ச்சியையும் வெளிப்படுத்தினர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2185911