Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
MSDE Participates in Special Campaign 5.0 to Enhance Cleanliness and Reduce Pendency
04 NOV 2025 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship along with its attached/autonomous and subordinate organizations, has actively participated in the main phase of Special Campaign 5.0. This campaign, which commenced on 2nd October and continued till 31st October 2025, aimed to make impactful, focused and significant improvements in Cleanliness and reducing pendency in office matters.
Enthusiastic participation has been witnessed from all the attached/autonomous and subordinate offices functioning under the administrative control of MSDE across the country. As part of the special campaign 5.0, the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) has given special attention to reducing the pendency in number of references from Members of Parliament, Public Grievances and Public Grievance Appeals.
Large scale awareness and Campaign advocacy through social media with several Tweets and posts on other platforms like X and Facebook leading to #SpecialCampaign5 had gained lot of attraction on social media.
As on 31st October, 2025, more than 1836 cleanliness drives were conducted. In addition, three references from MPs, 7 Parliament Assurances, 307 Public Grievances and 27 Public Grievance Appeals were disposed of.
A workshop with National Archives of India, was also organised to sensitize the officers of Ministry and its attached and subordinate offices on the necessity of Record Management. As part of Record Management, 1250 files have been reviewed and 466 files have been weeded out. 658 e-files have been reviewed out of which 266 filed have been closed. About 4,000 Square feet of space has been freed due to weeding out of files and disposal of scrap. Through the disposal of scrap, a revenue of Rs.7,58,000/- has been generated.
The Special Campaign 5.0 helped to bring about greater degree of awareness to maintain clean office environment and the need for overall environmental protection. MSDE is achieved the targets identified during the preparatory phase.

कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय
एमएसडीई ने स्वच्छता बढ़ाने और लंबित मामले घटाने के लिए विशेष अभियान 5.0 में भाग लिया
04 NOV 2025 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
कौशल विकास और उद्यमशीलता मंत्रालय ने अपने संबद्ध/स्वायत्त और अधीनस्थ संगठनों के साथ मिलकर विशेष अभियान 5.0 के मुख्य चरण में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया है। 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक चलाए गए इस अभियान का उद्देश्य स्वच्छता में प्रभावशाली, केंद्रित और महत्वपूर्ण सुधार लाना तथा कार्यालय से जुड़े लंबित मामलों में कमी लाना है।
देश भर में कौशल विकास और उद्यमशीलता मंत्रालय के प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण में कार्यरत सभी संबद्ध/स्वायत्त और अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों ने बड़े उत्साह से इसमें भाग लिया। विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत, कौशल विकास और उद्यमशीलता मंत्रालय (एमएसडीई) ने संसद सदस्यों से मिले संदर्भों, लोक शिकायत एवं लोक शिकायत संबंधी अपीलों से संबंधित लंबित मामलों की संख्या घटाने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया।
इसके अंतर्गत, सोशल मीडिया के माध्यम से बड़े पैमाने पर जागरूकता और अभियान के समर्थन, एक्स और फेसबुक जैसे अन्य मंचों पर कई ट्वीट और पोस्ट के साथ #SpecialCampaign5 ने सभी को बहुत आकर्षित किया।
इसके अंतर्गत, 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक 1836 से अधिक स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए। इसके अतिरिक्त सांसदों के तीन संदर्भों, 7 संसदीय आश्वासनों, 307 लोक शिकायतों और लोक शिकायत से संबंधित 27 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया।
मंत्रालय और उसके संबद्ध और अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के अधिकारियों को अभिलेख प्रबंधन की आवश्यकता के प्रति जागरूक करने के लिए भारतीय राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार के साथ मिलकर कार्यशाला भी आयोजित की गई। अभिलेख प्रबंधन के अंतर्गत 1250 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 466 फाइलों को हटाया गया। 658 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई जिनमें से 266 फाइलों को बंद कर दिया गया। फाइलों को हटाने और कबाड़ के निपटान से लगभग 4,000 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली हुई। कबाड़ सामग्री के निपटान से 7,58,000 रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ।
विशेष अभियान 5.0 ने कार्यालयों में स्वच्छ वातावरण बनाए रखने और पर्यावरण संरक्षण की समग्र आवश्यकता के प्रति जागरूकता बढ़ाने में मदद की। एमएसडीई ने इसके प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त कर लिया है।