Ministry of Finance
Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM) successfully participated and achieved all targeted parameters during Special Campaign 5.0
04 NOV 2025 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM), Ministry of Finance, actively participated in ‘Special Campaign 5.0’ from 2nd to 31st October, 2025 for institutionalising Swachhata and minimising pendency.
In the preparatory phase from 16th to 30th September, 2025, DIPAM set targets across key areas, focusing on the timely disposal of pending matters such as public grievances and appeals, inter-ministerial and PMO references and Parliamentary assurances. Emphasis was placed on simplification of procedures, effective record management through review and weeding of files, and office upkeep activities including cleanliness, space management, and disposal of scrap.
Subsequently, during the implementation phase of the campaign held from October 2nd to 31st, 2025, DIPAM undertook focused efforts to dispose of the identified targets. The status of disposal across various categories along with activities undertaken are outlined below:
• Out of the targeted 2 Public Grievances, both were disposed off.
• Out of the targeted 5 Parliamentary Assurances, Implementation reports in respect of 4 have been forwarded to Lok Sabha Secretariat/Rajya Sabha Secretariat for consideration.
• All 30 physical files identified for weeding out have been weeded out.
• Cleanliness Campaigns conducted (Four)
• To promote awareness for Swachhata campaign, the activities were given wide publicity by posting 5 tweets.
• The scrapping of vehicle has also been completed and an amount of Rs. 46,114/- has been received in the government exchequer.
Secretary DIPAM along with other senior officials conducted inspections of office and building premises to assess the preparations and progress of the Campaign, while underscoring the importance of upholding the highest standards of cleanliness.
The Swachhata initiatives carried out by the DIPAM during the Campaign led to significant improvements in the cleanliness of office premises and surrounding areas, along with effective space management.

وزارت خزانہ
سرمایہ کاری اور عوامی اثاثہ جات کے انتظام کے محکمے (ڈی آئی پی اے ایم) نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے دوران کامیابی کے ساتھ حصہ لیا اور تمام اہداف کو حاصل کیا
04 NOV 2025 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت خزانہ کے سرمایہ کاری اور عوامی اثاثہ جات کے انتظام کے محکمے (ڈی آئی پی اے ایم) نے سووچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دینے اور زیر التواء معاملات کو کم سے کم کرنے کے لیے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک 'خصوصی مہم 5.0' میں فعال طور پر حصہ لیا ۔
مورخہ 16 سے 30 ستمبر 2025 تک تیاری کے مرحلے میں ، ڈی آئی پی اے ایم نے عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں ، بین وزارتی اور پی ایم او حوالہ جات اور پارلیمانی یقین دہانی جیسے زیر التواء معاملات کے بروقت نمٹارے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے کلیدی شعبوں میں اہداف طے کیے ۔ طریقہ کار کو آسان بنانے ، فائلوں کے جائزے اور اتلاف کے ذریعے ریکارڈ کے موثر انتظام اور صفائی ستھرائی ، جگہ کے انتظام اور اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سمیت دفتر کی دیکھ بھال کی سرگرمیوں پر زور دیا گیا ۔
اس کے بعد ، 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک منعقد مہم کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کے دوران ، ڈی آئی پی اے ایم نے شناخت شدہ اہداف کو نمٹانے کے لیے مرکوز کوششیں کیں ۔ انجام دی گئی سرگرمیوں کے ساتھ ساتھ مختلف زمروں میں نپٹارے کی صورتحال کا خاکہ ذیل میں دیا گیا ہے:
• ہدف بند کئے گئے 2 عوامی شکایات میں سے دونوں کو نمٹا دیا گیا ۔
• ہدف شدہ 5 پارلیمانی یقین دہانی میں سے 4 کے سلسلے میں نفاذ کی رپورٹیں غور کے لیے لوک سبھا سکریٹریٹ/راجیہ سبھا سکریٹریٹ کو ارسال کر دی گئی ہیں ۔
• اتلاف کے لیے شناخت کی گئی تمام 30 فزیکل فائلوں کا اتلاف کر دیا گیا ہے ۔
• صفائی کی مہمات چلائی گئیں (چار)
• سووچھتا مہم کے تئیں بیداری کو فروغ دینے کے لیے 5 ٹویٹس پوسٹ کر کے سرگرمیوں کی وسیع تشہیر کی گئی ۔
• گاڑی کے اسکریپنگ کا کام بھی مکمل ہو چکا ہے اور اس کے لیے 500 کروڑ روپے کی رقم مختص کی گئی ہے ۔ 46114 روپے سرکاری خزانے میں موصول ہوئے ہیں ۔
سکریٹری ڈی آئی پی اے ایم نے دیگر سینئر عہدیداروں کے ساتھ مل کر صفائی کے اعلی ترین معیارات کو برقرار رکھنے کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے مہم کی تیاریوں اور پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے دفتر اور عمارت کے احاطے کا معائنہ کیا ۔
مہم کے دوران ڈی آئی پی اے ایم کے ذریعے کئے گئے سووچھتا اقدامات سے مؤثر خلائی انتظام کے ساتھ ساتھ دفتر کے احاطے اور آس پاس کے علاقوں کی صفائی میں نمایاں بہتری آئی ۔