Ministry of Labour & Employment
EPFO Regional Office Noida, in Collaboration with NITI Aayog, Organizes Seminar on Social Security in Electronic Industry and PMVBRY
04 NOV 2025 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
EPFO Regional Office, Noida, in collaboration with NITI Aayog, had organized a seminar on "social security in electronic industry and PMVBRY" in the premises of Dixon Technologies Limited in Noida on 4th November, 2025. This seminar was specifically aimed at discussion on social security measures and welfare initiatives within the electronic manufacturing sector and adoption and impact of PMVBRY Scheme. Sh. Rizwan Uddin, Regional PF Commissioner-I (PDNASS) who is Nodal Officer of EPFO for NITI Aayog, Dr. Sakshi Khurana, Senior Specialist (NITI Aayog), Sh. Suyash Pandey, Regional PF Commissioner (Noida) and Sh. Samar Srivastava, Vice President (Dixon Technologies) attended the event and interacted with participants for sharing of insights and ideas towards ensuring that benefit reaches to all stakeholders.
Shri Rizwan Uddin encouraged the participants to ask questions freely and frankly about the Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojna (PMVBRY). The sequential queries of the participants made the session interactive. Employers got convinced to register themselves for the benefits of Part-A and Part-B of the Scheme (PMVBRY), which includes an incentive of one month’s PF wages (maximum of Rs15000/-) for every newly joined employee and a sum of maximum Rs3000/- per additional employment generation, to the employer.
Other areas like, Face Authentication Technology-based UAN generation, revamped ECR facilities, simplification of advances, Digital Life Certificate services through India Post, Employee Enrolment campaign 2025 along with other major recent initiatives by EPFO for better member service delivery were also discussed in the event.
Employers were also informed about recent initiatives and achievements by Regional Office Noida. Noida Office had settled more than 14.17 Lakh claims in previous Financial Year 2024-25, which is among the highest in the country. Overall rejection ratio also improved from 28% to less than 20% in this year. QR-code based online advance appointment booking system for PRO visits has been introduced in this year. Due to various measures initiated at Head Office and Regional Office level, average daily footfall in PRO has also reduced from 700-plus in previous year to approx. 300 at present.
More than 50 representatives from various electronics manufacturing units have attended the seminar including participants from major units namely, Dixon Technologies, Motherson Technology Services Limited, Havells India, Sunwoda Electronics, C&S Electronics, Jubiliant Food Works, etc. attended the event.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
ای پی ایف او کے علاقائی دفتر نوئیڈا نے نیتی آیوگ کے تعاون سے الیکٹرانک صنعت اور پی ایم وی بی آر وائی میں سماجی تحفظ پر سیمینار کا انعقاد کیا
04 NOV 2025 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
ای پی ایف او کے علاقائی دفتر ، نوئیڈا نے نیتی آیوگ کے تعاون سے 4 نومبر 2025 کو نوئیڈا میں ڈکسن ٹیکنالوجیز لمیٹڈ کے احاطے میں ’’الیکٹرانک صنعت میں سماجی تحفظ اور پی ایم وی بی آر وائی‘‘ کے موضوع پر ایک سیمینار کا انعقاد کیا۔ اس سیمینار کا مقصد خاص طور پر الیکٹرانک مینوفیکچرنگ کے شعبے میں سماجی تحفظ کے اقدامات اور فلاحی اقدامات اور پی ایم وی بی آر وائی اسکیم کو اپنانے اور اس کے اثرات پر تبادلہ خیال کرنا تھا ۔ ایس ای پی ایف او کے نیتی آیوگ کے نوڈل افسر، علاقائی پی ایف کمشنر-I (پی ڈی این اے ایس ایس) جناب رضوان الدین، سینئر اسپیشلسٹ (نیتی آیوگ) ڈاکٹر ساکشی کھرانہ نے اس موقع پر خطاب کیا۔ جناب سویش پانڈے ، علاقائی پی ایف کمشنر (نوئیڈا) اور جناب سمر سریواستو، نائب صدر (ڈکسن ٹیکنالوجیز) نے اس تقریب میں شرکت کی اور شرکاء کے ساتھ آگاہی اور خیالات کے اشتراک کے لیے بات چیت کی، تاکہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے کہ فائدہ تمام اسٹیک ہولڈرز تک پہنچے۔
جناب رضوان الدین نے شرکاء کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ پردھان منتری وکست بھارت روزگار یوجنا (پی ایم وی بی آر وائی) کے بارے میں آزادانہ اور واضح طور پر سوالات پوچھیں۔ شرکاء کے ترتیب وار سوالات نے سیشن کو انٹرایکٹو بنا دیا۔ آجروں کو اسکیم (پی ایم وی بی آر وائی) کے پارٹ-اے اور پارٹ-بی کے فوائد حاصل کرنے کی خاطر خود کو رجسٹر کرنے کے لیے قائل کیا گیا، جس میں ہر نئے شامل ہونے والے ملازم کے لیے ایک ماہ کی پی ایف اجرت (زیادہ سے زیادہ 15000 روپے) کی ترغیب اور زیادہ سے زیادہ 3000 روپے فی اضافی روزگار پیدا کرنے کی رقم شامل ہے۔
تقریب میں دیگر شعبوں جیسے چہرے کی تصدیق کی ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی یو اے این جنریشن ، ای سی آر کی نئی سہولیات، ایڈوانس کو آسان بنانا، انڈیا پوسٹ کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ خدمات، ایمپلائی انرولمنٹ مہم 2025 کے ساتھ ساتھ ای پی ایف او کی طرف سے بہتر ممبر سروس کی فراہمی کے لیے دیگر بڑے حالیہ اقدامات پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔
علاقائی دفتر نوئیڈا کی طرف سے آجروں کو حالیہ اقدامات اور کامیابیوں سے بھی آگاہ کیا گیا۔ نوئیڈا آفس نے پچھلے مالی سال 2024-25 میں 14.17 لاکھ سے زیادہ دعووں کا تصفیہ کیا تھا ، جو ملک میں سب سے زیادہ ہے۔ مجموعی طور پر مسترد ہونے کا تناسب بھی اس سال 28 فیصد سے بڑھ کر 20 فیصد سے کم ہوگیا ہے ۔ اس سال پی آر او کے دوروں کے لیے کیو آر کوڈ پر مبنی آن لائن ایڈوانس اپائنٹمنٹ بکنگ کا نظام متعارف کرایا گیا ہے ۔ ہیڈ آفس اور علاقائی دفتر کی سطح پر شروع کیے گئے مختلف اقدامات کی وجہ سے پی آر او میں روزانہ اوسط آمد پچھلے سال کے 700 سے کم سے کم ہوکر اس وقت تقریباً 300 رہ گئی ہے۔
مختلف الیکٹرانکس مینوفیکچرنگ اکائیوں کے 50 سے زیادہ نمائندوں نے سیمینار میں شرکت کی، جن میں بڑی اکائیوں یعنی ڈکسن ٹیکنالوجیز، مدر سن ٹیکنالوجی سروسز لمیٹڈ، ہیولز انڈیا، سن ووڈا الیکٹرانکس، سی اینڈ ایس الیکٹرانکس، جوبیلیئنٹ فوڈ ورکس وغیرہ کے شرکاء شامل ہیں۔