Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Fisheries Successfully Concludes Special Campaign 5.0
04 NOV 2025 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Fisheries, under the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, successfully concluded Special Campaign 5.0 held from 2nd to 31st October 2025. During the campaign, the Department achieved notable progress in cleanliness drives, records management, and grievance redressal. Demonstrating a strong commitment to efficiency, transparency, and citizen-centric service delivery, the Department ensured nearly 100% disposal of pending matters, including 25 VIP/MP references, 65 public grievances, and 25 grievance appeals. It also conducted over 60 cleanliness drives through its field institutes, surpassing the target of 50, and undertook a focused records management exercise that led to the removal of more than 100 old files, thereby freeing up valuable office space. The key achievement of Special Campaign 5.0 lies not only in the disposal of scrap but also in fostering a sustained culture of cleanliness, efficiency, and accountability, reaffirming the Department’s commitment to good governance, continuous improvement, and maintaining a cleaner, more productive work environment.

ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ, ਡੇਅਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 5.0 ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋਈ
04 NOV 2025 6:12PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ, ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2025 ਤੱਕ ਚਲਾਈ ਗਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 5.0 ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਆਨ, ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ, ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ-ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਲਗਭਗ 100 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ 25 ਵੀਆਈਪੀ/ਐੱਮਪੀ ਸੰਦਰਭ, 65 ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ 25 ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਅਪੀਲਾਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇਸਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ 60 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਫਾਈ ਮੁਹਿੰਮਾਂ ਵੀ ਚਲਾਈਆਂ, ਜੋ 50 ਦੇ ਟੀਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈਆਂ। ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ 100 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਪੁਰਾਣੀਆਂ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ, ਕੀਮਤੀ ਦਫਤਰੀ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਖਾਲੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 5.0 ਦੀ ਵੱਡੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਕਬਾੜ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੈ, ਸਗੋਂ ਸਫਾਈ, ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਜਵਾਬਦੇਹੀ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੀ ਚੰਗੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ, ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਵੱਛ, ਵਧੇਰੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਕਾਰਜ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਬਣਾਏ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੀ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।