Ministry of Communications
Extension of last dates for submission of entries for Competition for Design of the Official Logo for India’s Digital Connectivity Rating Framework
04 NOV 2025 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had announced a Competition for Design of the Official Logo for India’s Digital Connectivity Rating Framework on 16 October 2025. Details of the competitions are available at TRAI website link https://www.trai.gov.in/dcra-portal. The last date for submission of entries for Logo Competition was earlier fixed as 05 November 2025.
Keeping in view the requests received from participants for extension of time for submission of entries for Logo Competition, it has been decided to extend the last dates for submission of entries for Logo Competition by 10 days i.e. up to 15 November 2025.
The entries for design of Logo Competition may be sent to e-mail id digital-rating@trai.gov.in.
For any clarifications or further information, stakeholders may contact Shri Tejpal Singh, Advisor (QoS-I), TRAI at +91-11-20907759.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
بھارت کے ڈیجیٹل کنیکٹیویٹی ریٹنگ فریم ورک کے آفیشل لوگو کے ڈیزائن کے مقابلے کے لیے اندراجات جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع
04 NOV 2025 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹرائی) نے 16 اکتوبر 2025 کو بھارت کے ڈیجیٹل کنیکٹیویٹی ریٹنگ فریم ورک کے لیے آفیشل لوگو کے ڈیزائن کے لیے مقابلے کا اعلان کیا تھا۔ مقابلوں کی تفصیلات ٹرائی کی ویب سائٹ لنک https://www.trai.gov.in/dcra-portal پر دستیاب ہیں۔ لوگو کمپٹیشن کے لیے اندراجات جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ پہلے 05 نومبر 2025 مقرر کی گئی تھی۔
مقابلے کے لیے اندراجات جمع کرانے کے لیے وقت میں توسیع کے لیے شرکا کی طرف سے موصول ہونے والی درخواستوں کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، اس کے لیے اندراجات جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخوں میں 10 دن یعنی 15 نومبر 2025 تک کی توسیع کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔
لوگو کمپٹیشن کے ڈیزائن کے لیے اندراجات ای میل آئی ڈی digital-rating@trai.gov.in پر بھیجے جا سکتے ہیں۔
کسی بھی وضاحت یا مزید معلومات کے لیے، متعلقہ افراد جناب تیج پال سنگھ، مشیر (QoS-I)، TRAI )سے +91-11-20907759 پر رابطہ کر سکتے ہیں۔