Ministry of Steel
MOIL Achieves Best-Ever October Production Since Inception
05 NOV 2025 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
MOIL has recorded production of 1.60 lakh tonnes of Manganese ore in October, 2025, which is its best ever October month production since inception, higher by 9.1% in comparison to corresponding period last year (CPLY). During first seven months of FY’26, the company has recorded production of 11.04 lakh tonnes, which is higher by 8.5% over CPLY.
Continuing its strong focus on exploration, MOIL has achieved its highest-ever exploratory core drilling of 57,275 meters during the period April–October 2025.
Commenting on the performance, Shri Ajit Kumar Saxena, CMD, MOIL, stated, “It is encouraging that the upward trend in production during the first seven months has been maintained. The MOIL team is fully geared up to register yet another impressive performance in the current year.”

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
मॉयल ने अपनी स्थापना के बाद से अब तक का सर्वश्रेष्ठ अक्टूबर उत्पादन हासिल किया
05 NOV 2025 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
मॉयल ने अक्टूबर 2025 में 1.60 लाख टन मैंगनीज अयस्क का उत्पादन दर्ज किया है। यह इसकी स्थापना के बाद से अब तक का सर्वश्रेष्ठ अक्टूबर माह उत्पादन है। यह पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 9.1 प्रतिशत अधिक है। वित्त वर्ष 2026 के पहले सात महीनों के दौरान, कंपनी ने 11.04 लाख टन उत्पादन दर्ज किया है। यह पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 8.5 प्रतिशत अधिक है।
अन्वेषण पर ज़ोर जारी रखते हुए मॉयल ने अप्रैल-अक्टूबर 2025 की अवधि के दौरान 57,275 मीटर की अपनी अब तक की सर्वोच्च अन्वेषणात्मक कोर ड्रिलिंग हासिल की है।
मॉयल के अध्यक्ष और प्रबंध निदेशक श्री अजीत कुमार सक्सेना ने इस प्रदर्शन पर कहा की "यह उत्साहजनक है कि पहले सात महीनों के दौरान उत्पादन में वृद्धि का रुझान बरकरार रहा है। मॉयल की टीम वर्त्तमान वर्ष में एक और प्रभावशाली प्रदर्शन दर्ज करने के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार है।