Ministry of Labour & Employment
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya highlights India’s transformative progress in poverty alleviation and social security advancement under PM Narendra Modi’s leadership at Second World Summit for Social Development in Doha
Social progress achievable when people remain at the core of policy, and development becomes a shared endeavour: Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya
Union Labour Minister underlines PM Narendra Modi’s vision of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikaas’; says India’s journey is guided by philosophy of Antyodaya
India’s development trajectory offers an emulative development model for the Global South, says Union Labour Minister
Text of India’s National Statement at the Plenary Session of Second World Summit for Social Development in Doha, Qatar
05 NOV 2025 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Excellencies, Distinguished Delegates, and Colleagues,
It is my honour to represent India at this august forum.
30 years ago the Copenhagen Declaration placed people at the centre of development, with a focus on poverty alleviation, full employment and decent work, and social inclusion. India’s approach towards economic growth and social progress resonates with this declaration.
India’s development story is one of transformation at scale. In the last 10 years, through persistent reforms, convergence of welfare programmes, and digital innovation, approximately 250 million Indians have been lifted out of multidimensional poverty.
Excellencies,
India’s journey is guided by the profound philosophy of Antyodaya, meaning, empowering the very last person in the line. Our progress is a result of a lifecycle-based framework where a child receives a healthy foundation, a young adult finds support for education and livelihood, a worker gets decent work, and an elderly is guaranteed dignity and income security in old age.
Today, 118 million schoolchildren receive nutritious mid-day meals, over 800 million citizens have been provided with food security. Health security has been provided to 425 million Indians and over 37 million houses have been provided to those with low income.
Between 2017–18 and 2023–24, our unemployment rate has declined from 6% to 3.2% and women’s employment rate has nearly doubled. Millions of women have been mobilised into Self Help Groups. Credit disbursements have supplemented the strength of these women-led local institutions.
India’s social security coverage has increased from 19% in 2015 to 64.3% in 2025. Recognizing our efforts, the International Social Security Association has conferred India with the “ISSA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Social Security” this year.
Central to our efforts is the focus on seamless delivery of these programmes. Through a network of bank accounts, mobile internet ownership and unique citizen IDs, we have ensured efficient last mile delivery through Direct Benefit Transfer.
Excellencies,
The Political Declaration we are adopting in this summit resonates with the global priorities, especially recognition of women-led development, traditional medicine systems, digital public infrastructure, and cooperatives, as engines for inclusive growth.
Our economic growth and social development pathways are aligned with the sustainable development goals and our commitments regarding climate change. We remain steadfast on the 17 Sustainable Development Goals agenda of the UN.
We take strong objection to certain unjustified references made by President of Pakistan yesterday on India in its remarks.
This is an abuse of an international forum to distract the world from focusing on social development by peddling disinformation against India. We wish to set the record straight.
On the Indus Waters Treaty, Pakistan has undermined its spirit through sustained hostility and cross-border terrorism. It has also repeatedly misused the Treaty mechanisms to obstruct India’s legitimate projects.
As regards the Indian Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir, Pakistan has no locus standi to comment on India’s internal affairs. This is particularly so when it indulges in acts of cross-border terrorism against the citizens of India.
Pakistan would do well to introspect and address its own serious challenges related to development which has made it dependent on hand-outs by international community. It should stop abusing international forums.
Excellencies,
Inspired by our Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji’s mantra of “SabkaSaath, Sabka Vikas” meaning ‘Together we all, Development for all’, we believe that social progress is achievable when people remain at the core of policy, when innovation meets inclusion, and when development becomes a shared endeavour.
It is also important that this forum recognizes and acknowledges the distinct circumstances, economic needs, and social requirements of every country.
India’s development trajectory offers an emulative development model for the Global South. As we collectively chart the future course of social development, India stands ready to share its best practices and strengthen global partnerships.
I extend my appreciation to the United Nations and the government of Qatar, for organising this timely gathering that gives the global leadership a platform to renew their commitment for creating a socially just and inclusive world.
Thank you.

ਕਿਰਤ ਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਡਾ. ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਆ ਨੇ ਦੋਹਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਦੂਜੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸ਼ਿਖਰ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਗਰੀਬੀ ਹਟਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ
ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਤਾਂ ਹੀ ਸੰਭਵ ਹੈ ਜਦੋਂ ਨੀਤੀ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੋਕ ਹੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਯਤਨ ਬਣ ਜਾਵੇ: ਡਾ. ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਆ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕਿਰਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ "ਸਬਕਾ ਸਾਥ, ਸਬਕਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ" ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ 'ਤੇ ਚਾਨਣਾ ਪਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਅੰਤਯੋਦਯ ਦੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਤ ਹੈ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕਿਰਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮਾਰਗ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਾਊਥ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮਿਸਾਲੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮਾਡਲ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ
ਦੋਹਾ, ਕਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ 'ਤੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸ਼ਿਖਰ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦੇ ਪੂਰਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਿਆਨ ਦਾ ਮੂਲ-ਪਾਠ
05 NOV 2025 7:12PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮਗਣ, ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਗਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਇਸ ਵੱਕਾਰੀ ਫੋਰਮ 'ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਗੀ ਕਰਨਾ ਮੇਰੇ ਲਈ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਦੀ ਗੱਲ ਹੈ।
30 ਸਾਲ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ, ਕੋਪੇਨਹੇਗਨ ਐਲਾਨ ਨੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸੀ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਰੀਬੀ ਦੇ ਖਾਤਮੇ, ਪੂਰਨ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਧੀਆ ਕੰਮ, ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ 'ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਇਸ ਐਲਾਨ ਨਾਲ ਮੇਲ ਖਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕਹਾਣੀ ਵੱਡੇ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਦੀ ਕਹਾਣੀ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 10 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ, ਭਲਾਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਨਵਰਜੈਂਸ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਗਭਗ 250 ਮਿਲੀਅਨ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁ-ਆਯਾਮੀ ਗ਼ਰੀਬੀ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਕੱਢਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ,
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਅੰਤਯੋਦਯ ਦੇ ਡੂੰਘੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਿਤ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਅਰਥ ਹੈ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਖਰੀ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ। ਸਾਡੀ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਇੱਕ ਜੀਵਨ-ਚੱਕਰ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਇੱਕ ਬੱਚੇ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਨੀਂਹ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ, ਇੱਕ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਬਾਲਗ ਨੂੰ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ੀ-ਰੋਟੀ ਲਈ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਮਿਲਦੀ ਹੈ, ਇੱਕ ਵਰਕਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧੀਆ ਕੰਮ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਮਿਲਦੀ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਬਜ਼ੁਰਗ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਬੁਢਾਪੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਆਮਦਨ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੀ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਜ, 118 ਮਿਲੀਅਨ ਸਕੂਲੀ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੌਸ਼ਟਿਕ ਮਿਡ-ਡੇਅ ਮੀਲ ਮਿਲਦਾ ਹੈ, 800 ਮਿਲੀਅਨ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭੋਜਨ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। 425 ਮਿਲੀਅਨ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਘੱਟ ਆਮਦਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ 37 ਮਿਲੀਅਨ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਘਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
2017-18 ਅਤੇ 2023-24 ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ, ਸਾਡੀ ਬੇਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰੀ ਦਰ 6 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਤੋਂ ਘਟ ਕੇ 3.2 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਦਰ ਲਗਭਗ ਦੁੱਗਣਾ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਲੱਖਾਂ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੈ-ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਵੰਡ ਨੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਕਵਰੇਜ 2015 ਵਿੱਚ 19 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਤੋਂ ਵਧ ਕੇ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ 64.3 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਸਾਡੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਐਸੋਸੀਏਸ਼ਨ (ਆਈਐੱਸਏਏ) ਨੇ ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ "ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਲਈ ਆਈਐੱਸਏਏ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ" ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਸਾਡੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਧਿਆਨ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਰਵਿਘਨ ਡਿਲੀਵਰੀ 'ਤੇ ਹੈ। ਬੈਂਕ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ, ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਟ ਮਾਲਕੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਰਾਹੀਂ, ਅਸੀਂ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਲਾਭ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਆਖਰੀ ਮੀਲ ਤੱਕ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਡਿਲੀਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ,
ਇਸ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਜੋ ਰਾਜਨੀਤਿਕ ਐਲਾਨ ਪੱਤਰ ਅਪਣਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ, ਉਹ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਤਰਜੀਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਹੈ, ਖਾਸ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਪਰੰਪਰਾਗਤ ਦਵਾਈ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ, ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਜਨਤਕ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਇੰਜਣਾਂ ਵਜੋਂ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਦੇਣਾ।
ਸਾਡਾ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮਾਰਗ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਟੀਚਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ 'ਤੇ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਹਨ। ਅਸੀਂ 17 ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਟੀਚਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਏਜੰਡੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹਾਂ।
ਅਸੀਂ ਪਾਕਿਸਤਾਨ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਭਾਰਤ ਬਾਰੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਕੁਝ ਅਣਉਚਿਤ ਹਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਟਿੱਪਣੀਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਇਤਰਾਜ਼ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਫੈਲਾਉਣਾ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦਾ ਧਿਆਨ ਹਟਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਦੀ ਦੁਰਵਰਤੋਂ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਨੂੰ ਸਪੱਸ਼ਟ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਪਾਕਿਸਤਾਨ ਨੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਦੁਸ਼ਮਣੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਹੱਦ ਪਾਰ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਿੰਧੂ ਜਲ ਸੰਧੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਜਾਇਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣ ਲਈ ਵਾਰ-ਵਾਰ ਸੰਧੀ ਵਿਧੀ ਦੀ ਦੁਰਵਰਤੋਂ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਜਿੱਥੋਂ ਤੱਕ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦਾ ਸਬੰਧ ਹੈ, ਪਾਕਿਸਤਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰੂਨੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਟਿੱਪਣੀ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੋਈ ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ, ਖਾਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਜਦੋਂ ਉਹ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਸਰਹੱਦ ਪਾਰ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਰਹਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਪਾਕਿਸਤਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮ-ਮੰਥਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਗੰਭੀਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਹੱਲ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਛੱਡ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਪਾਕਿਸਤਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮੰਚਾਂ ਦੀ ਦੁਰਵਰਤੋਂ ਬੰਦ ਕਰਨੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ,
ਸਾਡੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰ "ਸਬਕਾ ਸਾਥ, ਸਬਕਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ" ਭਾਵ "ਅਸੀਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਸਭ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ" ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਹੋ ਕੇ, ਸਾਡਾ ਮੰਨਣਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਉਦੋਂ ਹੀ ਸੰਭਵ ਹੈ ਜਦੋਂ ਲੋਕ ਨੀਤੀ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਣ, ਜਦੋਂ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਿਆ ਜਾਵੇ, ਅਤੇ ਜਦੋਂ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਯਤਨ ਬਣ ਜਾਵੇ।
ਇਹ ਵੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਹਰੇਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਖਾਸ ਸਥਿਤੀਆਂ, ਆਰਥਿਕ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਛਾਣੇ ਅਤੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਬਣਾਏ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮਾਰਗ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਾਊਥ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮਿਸਾਲੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮਾਡਲ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਜਿਵੇਂ-ਜਿਵੇਂ ਅਸੀਂ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੀ ਰੂਪ-ਰੇਖਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵਧੀਆ ਅਭਿਆਸਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੈ।
ਮੈਂ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਕਤਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਨੂੰ ਬੁਲਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ, ਜੋ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਆਂਪੂਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਸੰਸਾਰ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਨਵਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।