Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate National Conference on “Strengthening Legal Aid Delivery Mechanisms” on 8th November
06 NOV 2025 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the National Conference on “Strengthening Legal Aid Delivery Mechanisms” on 8th November, 2025 at around 5 PM at the Supreme Court of India. During the programme, Prime Minister will launch the Community Mediation Training Module prepared by the National Legal Services Authority (NALSA). Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion
The two-day Conference, organised by NALSA, will deliberate on key aspects of the legal services framework such as the Legal Aid Defense Counsel System, panel lawyers, para-legal volunteers, permanent Lok Adalats and the financial management of legal services institutions.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 8 نومبر کو ’’قانونی مدد کی فراہمی کے طریقۂ کار کو مضبوط بنانے‘‘ سے متعلق قومی کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے
06 NOV 2025 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی، 8 نومبر 2025 کو تقریباً شام 5 بجے بھارت کی سپریم کورٹ میں منعقد ہونے والی ’’قانونی مددکی فراہمی کے طریقۂ کار کو مضبوط بنانے‘‘ سے متعلق قومی کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے۔اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم نیشنل لیگل سروسز اتھارٹی(این اے ایل ایس اے) کی جانب سے تیار کردہ کمیونٹی میڈی ایشن تربیتی ماڈیول کا بھی اجرا کریں گے۔وزیر اعظم اس موقع پر شرکاء سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
اس دو روزہ کانفرنس، جو این اے ایل ایس اے کے زیر اہتمام منعقد کی جا رہی ہے، میں لیگل ایڈ ڈیفنس کاؤنسل سسٹم، پینل وکلاء، پیرا لیگل رضاکار، مستقل لوک عدالتیںاور قانونی خدمات کے اداروں کے مالیاتی انتظام جیسے قانونی خدمات کے نظام کے اہم پہلوؤں پر غور کیا جائے گا