Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate National Conference on “Strengthening Legal Aid Delivery Mechanisms” on 8th November
06 NOV 2025 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the National Conference on “Strengthening Legal Aid Delivery Mechanisms” on 8th November, 2025 at around 5 PM at the Supreme Court of India. During the programme, Prime Minister will launch the Community Mediation Training Module prepared by the National Legal Services Authority (NALSA). Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion
The two-day Conference, organised by NALSA, will deliberate on key aspects of the legal services framework such as the Legal Aid Defense Counsel System, panel lawyers, para-legal volunteers, permanent Lok Adalats and the financial management of legal services institutions.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ "ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਢੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ" 'ਤੇ 8 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
06 NOV 2025 2:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 8 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2025 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਕਰੀਬ 5 ਵਜੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਵਿਖੇ "ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਢੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ" 'ਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ (ਨਾਲਸਾ) ਵੱਲੋਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਮੈਡੀਏਸ਼ਨ ਟਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਮੌਡਿਊਲ ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇਸ ਦੋ ਰੋਜ਼ਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ, ਪੈਨਲ ਵਕੀਲ, ਪੈਰਾਲੀਗਲ ਵਲੰਟੀਅਰ, ਸਥਾਈ ਲੋਕ ਅਦਾਲਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।