Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
DARE-ICAR concludes Special Campaign 5.0 with notable achievements in cleanliness, record management and public service delivery
Revenue of over ₹ 2.45 crore, was generated through the auction of scrap
26,000 Files Reviewed, Over 10,800 Weed Out under Record Management Drive
Cleanliness, Accountability, and Efficiency Strengthened under DARE/ICAR’s Special Campaign 5.0
06 NOV 2025 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Agricultural Research and Education and the Indian Council of Agricultural Research successfully concluded Special Campaign 5.0 for disposal of pending matters with significant accomplishments across cleanliness, record management, and grievance redressal.
During the campaign period, 8,016 cleanliness drives were conducted across ICAR Institutes, Regional Stations and KVKs against a target of 8,050, generating wide participation from staff and local communities. A total of 2,35,591 square feet of space was freed through systematic disposal of obsolete items, reflecting efficient space utilization and improved workplace management.
Through the sale of scrap and redundant materials, the Council realized a revenue of ₹2.45 crore, demonstrating its commitment to sustainability and financial prudence.
In the area of record management, 26,000 physical files were reviewed, 25,591 identified for weeding, and 10,815 successfully weeded out. Additionally, 15,125 e-files were reviewed and 4,254 closed, ensuring digital efficiency and streamlined administrative processes.
DARE/ICAR also ensured timely response and resolution of pending public and parliamentary matters. Out of 63 public grievances, 59 were resolved; all 3 parliamentary assurances and 3 State Government references were fully complied with. The Department also disposed of 8 references from Members of Parliament and all 9 public grievance appeals.
The Special Campaign 5.0 has reinforced DARE/ICAR’s institutional culture of cleanliness, accountability, and record optimization, thereby contributing to a more responsive and efficient research administration system.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ڈی اےآر ای-آئی سی اےآر نےصفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق خصوصی مہم 5.0، ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ اور عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی میں قابل ذکر کامیابیوں کے ساتھ مکمل کی
غیراستعمال شدہ مال کی نیلامی سے 2.45 کروڑ روپے سے زائد کی آمدنی ہوئی
ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ مہم کے تحت 26,000 فائلوں کاجائزہ لیاگیا، 10,800 سے زائد کو ختم کیا گیا
ڈی اے آر ای/آئی سی اےآر کی خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت صفائی ستھرائی، جوابدہی اور کارکردگی کو مضبوط بنایا گیا
06 NOV 2025 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ برائے زرعی تحقیق و تعلیم اور زرعی تحقیق سے متعلق بھارتی کونسل(آئی سی اے آر) نے زیر التواء امور کے حل کے لیے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل کی، جس میں صفائی ستھرائی، ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ اور شکایات کے ازالے کے شعبوں میں اہم کامیابیاں حاصل ہوئیں۔
مہم کے دوران آئی سی اے آر کے اداروں، علاقائی اسٹیشنوں اورکے وی اے میں صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق 8,016 مہم انجام دی گئیں، جبکہ ہدف 8,050 مہم کا تھا۔ اس میں عملے اور مقامی کمیونٹی کی بھرپور شرکت رہی۔ پرانے اور غیر ضروری سامان کو منظم طریقے سے نمٹائے جانے کے ذریعہ مجموعی طور پر 2,35,591 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی گئی، جس سے جگہ کے موثر استعمال اور بہتر ورک پلیس مینجمنٹ کی عکاسی ہوتی ہے۔
غیراستعمال شدہ اور غیر ضروری سامان کی فروخت سے کونسل نے 2.45 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی حاصل کی، جو اس کے پائیداری اور مالی شفافیت کے عزم کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔
ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کے شعبے میں 26,000 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا، جن میں سے 25,591 فائلوں کو ختم کرنےکے لیے نشان زد کیا گیا اور 10,815 فائلیں کامیابی کے ساتھ نمٹائی گئیں۔ علاوہ ازیں، 15,125 ای-فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 4,254 فائلیں بند کی گئیں، جس سے ڈیجیٹل کارکردگی اور انتظامی عمل میں بہتری آئی۔
ڈی اے آر ای/آئی سی اےآر نے عوامی اور پارلیمانی زیر التواء امور کے بروقت جواب اور حل کو بھی یقینی بنایا۔ 63 عوامی شکایات میں سے 59 کو حل کیا گیا؛ تمام 3 پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں اور 3 ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات پر مکمل عمل درآمد کیا گیا۔ محکمہ نے پارلیمنٹ کے ارکان کے 8 حوالہ جات اور تمام 9 عوامی شکایات کے اپیلوں کو بھی نمٹایا۔
خصوصی مہم 5.0 نے ڈی اے آر ای/آئی سی اےآر کے ادارہ جاتی کلچر کو صفائی ستھرائی، جوابدہی اور ریکارڈ کے مؤثر انتظام کے حوالے سے مزید مضبوط کیا، جس سے تحقیق سے متعلق انتظامیہ کے نظام کو زیادہ جوابدہ اور مؤثر بنانے میں مدد ملی۔