Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Dehradun on 9th November
PM to participate in programme marking Silver Jubilee Celebration of formation of Uttarakhand
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stones for various development initiatives worth over ₹8140 crores
Key sectors of projects: drinking water, irrigation, technical education, energy, urban development, sports, and skill development
PM to release ₹62 crores directly into accounts of more than 28,000 farmers under PM Fasal Bima Yojana
08 NOV 2025 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Dehradun and participate in a programme marking the Silver Jubilee Celebration of formation of Uttarakhand on 9th November at around 12:30 PM. Prime Minister will also launch a commemorative postal stamp to mark the occasion and address the gathering.
During the programme, the Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stones for various development projects worth over ₹8140 crores, including the inauguration of projects worth over ₹930 crores and the foundation stone laying of projects worth over ₹7210 crores. These projects cater to several key sectors including drinking water, irrigation, technical education, energy, urban development, sports, and skill development.
Prime Minister will also release a support amount of ₹62 crores to more than 28,000 farmers directly into their bank accounts under PM Fasal Bima Yojana.
The projects that will be inaugurated by Prime Minister include Dehradun water supply coverage for 23 zones under AMRUT scheme, electrical substation in Pithoragarh district, solar power plants in government buildings, AstroTurf Hockey Ground at Haldwani Stadium in Nainital, among others.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of two key hydro-sector related projects - Song Dam Drinking Water Project which will supply 150 MLD (million liters per day) drinking water to Dehradun and Jamarani Dam Multipurpose Project in Nainital, which will provide drinking water, support irrigation and electricity generation. Other projects whose foundation stone will be laid include electrical substations, establishment of Women’s Sports College in Champawat, state-of-the-art dairy plant in Nainital, among others.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନଭେମ୍ବର ୯ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଡେରାଡୁନ ଗସ୍ତ
08 NOV 2025 9:26AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
• ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡ ଗଠନର ରଜତ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ସାମିଲ ହେବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
• ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୮,୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଉନ୍ନୟନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଲୋକାର୍ପଣ ଓ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ
• ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ: ପାନୀୟଜଳ, ଜଳସେଚନ, ବୈଷୟିକ ଶିକ୍ଷା, ଶକ୍ତି, ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ବିକାଶ, କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ଏବଂ କୌଶଳ ବିକାଶ
• ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପିଏମ ଫସଲବୀମା ଯୋଜନାରେ ୨୮,୦୦୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟକୁ ୬୨ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପଠାଇବେ
୦୮ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୫: ପିଆଇବି ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୯ ତାରିଖରେ ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଯିବେ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡ ଗଠନର ରଜତ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ମଧ୍ୟାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ସାଢ଼େ ୧୨ଟାରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ସାମିଲ ହେବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ସ୍ମାରକ ଡାକଟିକଟ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବା ସହ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ।
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୮,୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଉନ୍ନୟନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଲୋକାର୍ପଣ ଓ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ । ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସେ ୯୩୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ଏବଂ ୭,୨୧୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ । ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ପାନୀୟଜଳ, ଜଳସେଚନ, ବୈଷୟିକ ଶିକ୍ଷା, ଶକ୍ତି, ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ବିକାଶ, କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ଏବଂ କୌଶଳ ବିକାଶ ଆଦି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ପିଏମ ଫସଲବୀମା ଯୋଜନାରେ ୨୮,୦୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟକୁ ସିଧାସଳଖ ସହାୟତା ଭାବେ ୬୨ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପଠାଇବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଲୋକାର୍ପିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରହିଛି ଅମୃତ ଯୋଜନାରେ ଡେରାଡୁନର ୨୩ଟି ଜୋନକୁ ଜଳଯୋଗାଣ, ପିଥୋରାଗଡ଼ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ବୈଦ୍ୟୁତିକ ସବଷ୍ଟେସନ,, ସରକାରୀ କୋଠାରେ ସୌରଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ, ନୈନିତାଲର ହଲଦ୍ୱାନୀ ଷ୍ଟାଡିୟମରେ ଆଷ୍ଟ୍ରୋଟର୍ଫ ହକି ଗ୍ରାଉଣ୍ଡ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦୁଇଟି ହାଇଡ୍ରୋ-ସେକ୍ଟର ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ଦୁଇଟି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବେ- ସଙ୍ଗ୍ ଡ୍ୟାମ ପାନୀୟ ଜଳ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଯାହାକି ଡେରାଡୁନକୁ ଦୈନିକ ୧୫୦ ଏମଏଲଡି (ଦୈନିକ ମିଲିଅନ ଲିଟର) ଯୋଗାଣ କରିବ ଏବଂ ନୈନିତାଲର ଜମାରାଣୀ ଡ୍ୟାମ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ, ଯାହାକି ପାନୀୟ ଜଳଯୋଗାଣ, ଜଳସେଚନ ଓ ବୈଦ୍ୟୁତିକ ଶକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ । ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅଛି ବୈଦ୍ୟୁତିକ ସବଷ୍ଟେସନ, ଚମ୍ପାୱତରେ ମହିଳା କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା କଲେଜ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା, ନୈନିତାଲରେ ସ୍ୱଦେଶୀ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିରେ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଡାଏରୀ ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ ।