Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Land Resources concludes Special Campaign 5.0 to institutionalise Swachhata and minimise pendency
16 Cleanliness Drives with 100 Percent Achievement and 2,400 file reviews achieved by Department of Land Resources during October 2025 Swachhata Campaign
Department of Land Resources organises Yoga, Mental Health Workshop, and Cyber Security Awareness during Special Campaign 5.0
08 NOV 2025 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
Under the guidance of the Secretary (LR), the progress of Special Campaign 5.0 was closely monitored, ensuring momentum towards achieving the targets set by the Department. Nodal Officer and team members inspected all offices including record room of the Department. During the period, Department of Land Resources achieved the following key targets:
* 16 Cleanliness Drives with 100% Cleanliness Campaigns successfully executed in its premises
* 100% disposal of Public Grievances
* 2415 files (physical files and e-files) reviewed for recording/weeding/closing
Various activities were undertaken by the Department towards swachhata and its awareness as part of Special Campaign 5.0. A workshop on yoga and mental health was conducted during the month. Slogan writing, debateand drawing competitions on Swachhata activities for employees were organized during the campaign period. Department also organized yoga session at its Rejuve Wellness Centre at its office premise for the benefit of employees. Employees of the Department participated in a training session on ‘National Cyber Security Awareness’ which was conducted by CERT-In through online mode. Department of Land Resources amplified the campaign outreach through various social media platforms.

ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
அலுவலகங்களில் தூய்மையை தொடர்ந்து பராமரிப்பதற்கும், நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளைக் குறைப்பதற்கும் உதவிடும் வகையில் நில வளத்துறையில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட தூய்மை பராமரிப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கான சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 5.0 நிறைவடைந்துள்ளது
08 NOV 2025 1:10PM by PIB Chennai
நிலவளத் துறைச் செயலாளரின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ், தூய்மைப் பணிகளுக்கான சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 5.0 - ன் செயல்பாடுகள் குறித்து உன்னிப்பாகக் கண்காணிக்கப்பட்டது. இந்த தூய்மை நடவடிக்கைகள் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட இலக்குகளை அடைவதற்கான செயல்பாடுகளின் வேகத்தை உறுதி செய்தது. அத்துறையின் அலுவலகப் பதிவு அறை உட்பட அனைத்து பகுதிகளையும் துறை சார்ந்த அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் குழு உறுப்பினர்கள் இணைந்து ஆய்வு செய்தனர். இந்தக் காலகட்டத்தில், நில வளத்துறை பின்வரும் முக்கிய இலக்குகளை அடைந்துள்ளது:
* அலுவலக வளாகத்தில் 100% தூய்மைப் பணிகள் வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டன.
* பொதுவான குறைபாடுகளுக்கு100% தீர்வு காண்பது
* பதிவு செய்தல் / தேவையற்ற கோப்புகளை அகற்றுதல் / நிலுவையில் உள்ளப் பணிகளை நிறைவு செய்தல் போன்ற நடவடிக்கைகளுக்காக 2415 கோப்புகள் (கோப்புகள் மற்றும் மின்-கோப்புகள்) மதிப்பாய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன.
இதன் ஒரு பகுதியாக தூய்மை மற்றும் அதன் விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தும் வகையில் பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. இதில் யோகா, மன ஆரோக்கியம் தொடர்பான பயிற்சி வகுப்புகளும் நடத்தப்பட்டது. ஊழியர்களுக்கான தூய்மை நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்த வாசகங்கள் எழுதுதல், விவாதம் மற்றும் ஓவியப் போட்டிகளுக்கும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டன. ஊழியர்களின் நலனுக்காக அதன் அலுவலக வளாகத்தில் உள்ள புத்துணர்ச்சி ஆரோக்கிய மையத்தில் யோகா அமர்வையும் நிலவளத் துறை ஏற்பாடு செய்தது. ஆன்லைன் முறையில் நடத்தப்பட்ட 'தேசிய சைபர் பாதுகாப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு' குறித்த பயிற்சி அமர்வில் துறை ஊழியர்கள் பங்கேற்றனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2187748