Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses of inauguration of the National Conference on “Strengthening Legal Aid Delivery Mechanisms”
08 NOV 2025 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared the glimpses of inauguration the National Conference on “Strengthening Legal Aid Delivery Mechanisms” at the Supreme Court of India today. Shri Modi remarked that strengthening the legal aid delivery mechanism and the programme associated with Legal Services Day will provide new strength to India’s judicial system. The Prime Minister extended his best wishes to all for the 20th National Conference.
In a series of Posts on X, Shri Modi said:
Congratulations to National Legal Services Authority on completing 30 years!
I am confident that the national conference being held at the Supreme Court will further strengthen efforts to make our justice system even more accessible for all.”
“Over the past few years, our Government has taken several significant steps to enhance the ‘Ease of Justice.’
Various initiatives have ensured faster and more affordable justice for the poor, the marginalised and the disadvantaged sections of society.”
“Mediation has always held an important place in India’s traditions. The new Mediation Act focuses on modernisation and other such aspects with regard to mediation.”
“The Supreme Court’s initiative to translate over 80,000 judgments into various Indian languages is truly commendable. I am confident that this remarkable effort will be taken forward by High Courts and district courts as well.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
"ଆଇନଗତ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାର ସୁଦୃଢ଼ୀକରଣ" ଉପରେ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଉଦଘାଟନକୁ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 NOV 2025 10:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଭାରତର ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ନ୍ୟାୟାଳୟରେ "ଆଇନଗତ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାର ସୁଦୃଢ଼ୀକରଣ" ଉପରେ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ଉଦଘାଟନର ଝଲକ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆଇନ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଆଇନ ସେବା ଦିବସ ସହିତ ଜଡ଼ିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଭାରତର ନ୍ୟାୟିକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ନୂତନ ଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ। ୨୦ତମ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ।
‘ଏକ୍ସ’ ରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
୩୦ ବର୍ଷ ପୂରଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଜାତୀୟ ଆଇନ ସେବା ପ୍ରାଧିକରଣକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ!
ମୋର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଯେ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ନ୍ୟାୟାଳୟରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେଉଥିବା ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଆମ ନ୍ୟାୟ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଲଭ କରିବା ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବ ।
ବିଗତ କିଛି ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ, ଆମ ସରକାର 'ନ୍ୟାୟର ସହଜତା' ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସମାଜର ଗରିବ, ଅବହେଳିତ ଏବଂ ବଞ୍ଚିତ ବର୍ଗଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଏବଂ ଅଧିକ ସୁଲଭ ନ୍ୟାୟ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଛି ।
ଭାରତର ପରମ୍ପରାରେ ମଧ୍ୟସ୍ଥତା ସର୍ବଦା ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସ୍ଥାନ ଅଧିକାର କରିଛି। ନୂତନ ମଧ୍ୟସ୍ଥତା ଅଧିନିୟମ ମଧ୍ୟସ୍ଥତା ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧରେ ଆଧୁନିକୀକରଣ ଏବଂ ଏହିପରି ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଦିଗ ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେଇଥାଏ
୮୦,୦୦୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ରାୟକୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଭାରତୀୟ ଭାଷାରେ ଅନୁବାଦ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟଙ୍କ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ପ୍ରକୃତରେ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ। ମୋର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଯେ ଏହି ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଉଚ୍ଚ ନ୍ୟାୟାଳୟ ଏବଂ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ନ୍ୟାୟାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ିବ ।