Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses of inauguration of the National Conference on “Strengthening Legal Aid Delivery Mechanisms”
08 NOV 2025 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared the glimpses of inauguration the National Conference on “Strengthening Legal Aid Delivery Mechanisms” at the Supreme Court of India today. Shri Modi remarked that strengthening the legal aid delivery mechanism and the programme associated with Legal Services Day will provide new strength to India’s judicial system. The Prime Minister extended his best wishes to all for the 20th National Conference.
In a series of Posts on X, Shri Modi said:
Congratulations to National Legal Services Authority on completing 30 years!
I am confident that the national conference being held at the Supreme Court will further strengthen efforts to make our justice system even more accessible for all.”
“Over the past few years, our Government has taken several significant steps to enhance the ‘Ease of Justice.’
Various initiatives have ensured faster and more affordable justice for the poor, the marginalised and the disadvantaged sections of society.”
“Mediation has always held an important place in India’s traditions. The new Mediation Act focuses on modernisation and other such aspects with regard to mediation.”
“The Supreme Court’s initiative to translate over 80,000 judgments into various Indian languages is truly commendable. I am confident that this remarkable effort will be taken forward by High Courts and district courts as well.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
"ಕಾನೂನು ನೆರವು ವಿತರಣಾ ಕಾರ್ಯವಿಧಾನಗಳ ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವಿಕೆ" ಕುರಿತಾದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಮ್ಮೇಳನದ ಉದ್ಘಾಟನೆಯ ಕ್ಷಣಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
08 NOV 2025 10:22PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು ನಡೆದ "ಕಾನೂನು ನೆರವು ವಿತರಣಾ ಕಾರ್ಯವಿಧಾನಗಳ ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವಿಕೆ" ಕುರಿತಾದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಮ್ಮೇಳನವನ್ನು ತಾವು ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಿದ ತುಣುಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡರು. ಕಾನೂನು ನೆರವು ವಿತರಣಾ ಕಾರ್ಯವಿಧಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಕಾನೂನು ಸೇವೆಗಳ ದಿನಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವು ಭಾರತದ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಗೆ ಹೊಸ ಶಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. 20ನೇ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಮ್ಮೇಳನದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಎಕ್ಸ್ ನ ಸರಣಿ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
“ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕಾನೂನು ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಪ್ರಾಧಿಕಾರವು 30 ವರ್ಷಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸಿದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳು!
ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಮ್ಮೇಳನವು ನಮ್ಮ ನ್ಯಾಯ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ಸುಲಭವಾಗಿ ದೊರಕುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡುವ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂಬ ವಿಶ್ವಾಸ ನನಗಿದೆ.”
"ನಮ್ಮ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಕಳೆದ ಕೆಲವು ವರ್ಷಗಳಿಂದ 'ನ್ಯಾಯದ ಸುಲಭತೆ'ಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಹಲವಾರು ಮಹತ್ವದ ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಹಮ್ಮಿಕೊಂಡಿದೆ.
ವಿವಿಧ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳು ಬಡವರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಮಾಜದ ಹಿಂದುಳಿದ ವರ್ಗಗಳಿಗೆ ಶೀಘ್ರವಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತು ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಕೈಗೆಟುಕುವಂತೆ ನ್ಯಾಯ ದೊರೆಯುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡಿವೆ."
"ಭಾರತೀಯ ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಧ್ಯಸ್ಥಿಕೆಯು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಸ್ಥಾನವನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದ್ದು, ಹೊಸ ಮಧ್ಯಸ್ಥಿಕೆ ಕಾಯ್ದೆಯು ಮಧ್ಯಸ್ಥಿಕೆಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದಂತೆ ಆಧುನೀಕರಣ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಅಂಶಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಕೃತವಾಗಿದೆ."
"80,000ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ತೀರ್ಪುಗಳನ್ನು ವಿವಿಧ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಭಾಷೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಭಾಷಾಂತರಿಸುವ ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್‌ನ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವು ನಿಜವಾಗಿಯೂ ಶ್ಲಾಘನೀಯವಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಈ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನವನ್ನು ಹೈಕೋರ್ಟ್‌ಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಜಿಲ್ಲಾ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಲಯಗಳು ಸಹ ಮುಂದುವರಿಸುತ್ತವೆ ಎಂಬ ವಿಶ್ವಾಸ ನನಗಿದೆ."