Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
IndiaJoy B2B 2025 Strengthens India’s Creative Economy - Powered by WAVES Bazaar and Aha, Organized by ProducerBazaar and IndiaJoy
IndiaJoy B2B 2025 Strengthens Hyderabad’s Position as a Leading Hub for AVGC-XR and Film Industries
11 NOV 2025 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The IndiaJoy B2B 2025 initiative, featuring the Indian Film Market and WAVES Animation Bazaar, was successfully organized at the IndiaJoy event in collaboration with WAVES Bazaar, ProducerBazaar and Aha, further solidifying Waves Bazaar’s position as a leading platform for the content creators from AVGC-XR (Animation, Visual Effects, Gaming, Comics and Extended Reality) and Film industries.
This year’s edition witnessed participation from 120 sellers across India and 35 buyers, creating a strong platform for co-productions, content licensing and strategic collaborations. During the event, Sprouts Studio announced a fund of INR 6 crores to support intellectual properties (IPs) associated with the WAVES Animation Bazaar and Indian Film Market by ProducerBazaar.
WAVES’ Animation Bazaar
The WAVES’ Animation Bazaar showcased 18 emerging creators and IP holders, reflecting India’s expanding talent pool and creativity in animation and new media. The marketplace successfully connected storytellers, producers and distributors, fostering meaningful discussions and partnerships that will help advance India’s entertainment ecosystem.
Prominent buyers at this year’s edition included Aha, Zee, Spirit Media, Jio Hotstar, Suresh Productions, ETV Win, Watcho, Northstar Entertainment and Alpha Pictures. Proposals worth INR 24 crores in content rights monetisation were pitched and discussed with potential partners as part of the initiative.
During the inaugural session, Mr. Sanjay Jaju, Secretary, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, Government of India, said:
“This event is expected to benefit all segments of the entertainment industry. Bringing sellers and buyers onto a single platform will further energise India’s entertainment trade. Just as IPL revolutionised Indian cricket, the WAVES initiative that integrates creativity and technology will transform the entertainment sector.”
The collaboration with WAVES Bazaar at IndiaJoy added further strength to the initiative by nurturing early-stage studios and promoting “Create in India” content for global audiences.
With enthusiastic participation and impactful business outcomes, WAVES Bazaar at IndiaJoy B2B 2025 has once again reinforced its role as a premier platform driving collaboration, innovation and growth across India’s creative industries.
Create in India Challenge Winners Showcase at IndiaJoy 2025
The WAVES Bazaar Pavilion at IndiaJoy 2025 also hosted the Create in India Challenge (CIC) Winners Showcase, supported by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting. Over 20+ winners from the AVGC–XR sector presented their groundbreaking projects, including VR headsets, educational tech devices, gaming prototypes, animation films and cinematic IPs developed through challenges such as the Animation Film Competition, Innovate2Educate Handheld Device Challenge, WAVES Awards of Excellence, XR Creator Hackathon and Unreal Cinematic Challenge.
The young innovators interacted with Secretary (I&B) Shri Sanjay Jaju, sharing their creative journeys and incubation experiences under the WAVES initiative. Several participants also pitched their IPs at Pitch to Deal, a B2B marketplace connecting creators with potential investors and studios.
The participation of Create in India Challenge winners and the success of IndiaJoy B2B 2025 highlight the Ministry’s ongoing commitment to empowering young creators, strengthening India’s creative economy, and establishing the country as a global hub for innovation in media, entertainment, and technology.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
پروڈیوسر بازار اور انڈیا جوائے کے زیر اہتمام، انڈیا جوائے بی 2 بی 2025، ویوز بازار اور آہا سے چلنے والی ہندوستان کی تخلیقی معیشت کو مستحکم کر رہا ہے
اے وی جی سی-ایکس آر اور فلم انڈسٹریز کے لیے ایک سرکردہ مرکز کے طور پر حیدرآباد کی پوزیشن کو مستحکم کررہا ہے انڈیا جوائے بی 2 بی 2025
11 NOV 2025 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
انڈیا جوائے بی 2 بی 2025 پہل ، جس میں انڈین فلم مارکیٹ اور ویوز اینیمیشن بازار شامل ہیں ، کو ویوز بازار ، پروڈیوسر بازار اور آہاکے تعاون سے انڈیا جوئے ایونٹ میں کامیابی کے ساتھ منعقد کیا گیا ، جس سے اے وی جی سی-ایکس آر (اینیمیشن ، ویژول ایفیکٹس ، گیمنگ ، کامکس اور توسیعی حقیقت) اور فلم انڈسٹری کے لیے ایک سرکردہ مرکز کے طور پر حیدرآباد کی پوزیشن مزید مستحکم ہوئی ۔
اس سال کے ایڈیشن میں ہندوستان بھر کے 120 فروخت کنندگان اور 35 خریداروں کی شرکت دیکھی گئی ، جس سے شریک پروڈکشن ، مواد لائسنسنگ اور اسٹریٹجک تعاون کے لیے ایک مضبوط پلیٹ فارم تشکیل پایا ۔ تقریب کے دوران ، اسپراؤٹس اسٹوڈیو نے پروڈیوسر بازار کے ذریعے ویوز اینیمیشن بازار اور انڈین فلم مارکیٹ سے وابستہ دانشورانہ املاک (آئی پی) کی مدد کے لیے 6 کروڑ روپے کے فنڈ کا اعلان کیا ۔
ویوز اینی میشن بازار
ویوز اینی میشن بازار نے 18 ابھرتے ہوئے تخلیق کاروں اور آئی پی ہولڈرز کی نمائش کی ، جو اینی میشن اور نیو میڈیا میں ہندوستان کے بڑھتے ہوئے ٹیلنٹ پول اور تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کی عکاسی کرتا ہے ۔ بازار نے داستان گو ، پروڈیوسروں اور تقسیم کاروں کو کامیابی کے ساتھ جوڑا ، بامعنی بات چیت اور شراکت داری کو فروغ دیا جو ہندوستان کے تفریحی ماحولیاتی نظام کو آگے بڑھانے میں مدد کرے گا ۔
اس سال کے ایڈیشن میں نمایاں خریداروں میں آہا ، زی ، اسپرٹ میڈیا ، جیو ہاٹ اسٹار ، سریش پروڈکشن ، ای ٹی وی ون ، واچو ، نارتھ اسٹار انٹرٹینمنٹ اور الفا پکچرز شامل تھے ۔ پہل کے حصے کے طور پر مواد کے حقوق کی منیٹائزیشن میں 24 کروڑ روپے کی تجاویز پیش کی گئیں اور ممکنہ شراکت داروں کے ساتھ ان پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا ۔
افتتاحی اجلاس کے دوران ، جناب سنجے جاجو ، سکریٹری ، وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات ، حکومت ہند نے کہا:
توقع ہے کہ اس تقریب سے تفریحی صنعت کے تمام طبقات کو فائدہ پہنچے گا ۔ فروخت کنندگان اور خریداروں کو ایک پلیٹ فارم پر لانے سے ہندوستان کی تفریحی تجارت کو مزید تقویت ملے گی ۔ جس طرح آئی پی ایل نے ہندوستانی کرکٹ میں انقلاب برپا کیا ، اسی طرح ویوز پہل جو تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور ٹیکنالوجی کو مربوط کرتی ہے ، تفریحی شعبے کو بدل دے گی ۔
انڈیا جوائے میں ویوز بازار کے ساتھ تعاون نے ابتدائی مرحلے کے اسٹوڈیوز کو پروان چڑھا کر اور عالمی سامعین کے لیے "کریٹ ان انڈیا" مواد کو فروغ دے کر اس پہل کو مزید تقویت دی ۔
پرجوش شرکت اور اثر انگیز کاروباری نتائج کے ساتھ ، انڈیا جوائے بی 2 بی 2025 میں ویوز بازار نے ایک بار پھر ہندوستان کی تخلیقی صنعتوں میں تعاون ، اختراع اور ترقی کو آگے بڑھانے والے ایک اہم پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر اپنے کردار کو تقویت بخشی ہے ۔
انڈیا جوائے 2025 میں کریئیٹ ان انڈیا چیلنج کے دوران فاتحین کا مظاہرہ
انڈیا جوائے 2025 میں ویوز بازار پویلین نے وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات کے تعاون سے کریئٹ ان انڈیا چیلنج (سی آئی سی) ونرز شوکیس کی میزبانی بھی کی ۔ اے وی جی سی-ایکس آر سیکٹر کے 20 سے زیادہ فاتحین نے اپنے اہم پروجیکٹ پیش کیے ، جن میں وی آر ہیڈسیٹ ، تعلیمی ٹیک ڈیوائسز ، گیمنگ پروٹو ٹائپ ، اینیمیشن فلمیں اور اینیمیشن فلم مقابلہ ، انوویٹ 2 ایجوکیشن ہینڈ ہیلڈ ڈیوائس چیلنج ، ویوز ایوارڈز آف ایکسی لینس ، ایکس آر کریئیٹر ہیکاتھون اور غیر حقیقی سنیماٹک چیلنج جیسے چیلنجوں کے ذریعے تیار کردہ سنیما آئی پی شامل ہیں ۔
نوجوان تخلیق کاروں نے ویوز پہل کے تحت اپنے تخلیقی سفر اور انکیوبیشن کے تجربات شیئر کرتے ہوئے سکریٹری (آئی اینڈ بی) جناب سنجے جاجو کے ساتھ بات چیت کی ۔ کئی شرکاء نے پچ ٹو ڈیل میں بھی اپنے آئی پی پیش کیے ، جو ایک بی 2 بی مارکیٹ پلیس ہے جو تخلیق کاروں کو ممکنہ سرمایہ کاروں اور اسٹوڈیوز سے جوڑتا ہے ۔
کریئٹ ان انڈیا چیلنج کے فاتحین کی شرکت اور انڈیا جوئے بی 2 بی 2025 کی کامیابی نوجوان تخلیق کاروں کو بااختیار بنانے ، ہندوستان کی تخلیقی معیشت کو مضبوط بنانے اور ملک کو میڈیا ، تفریح اور ٹیکنالوجی میں اختراع کے عالمی مرکز کے طور پر قائم کرنے کے لیے وزارت کے جاری عزم کو اجاگر کرتی ہے ۔