Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah Chairs High Level Security Review Meetings on Delhi Blast
Every culprit will be hunted down: Amit Shah
11 NOV 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chaired high level security review meetings in New Delhi with senior officials of the security agencies and the Ministry of Home Affairs on the Delhi car blast incident.
The first meeting was attended by the Union Home Secretary, Director Intelligence Bureau, Director General of the National Investigation Agency, and Commissioner of Police of Delhi. The Director General of Jammu and Kashmir joined the meeting via video conference. The second meeting was attended by Union Home Secretary, Director, Intelligence Bureau, Director General of the National Security Guards (NSG), Director General, National Investigation Agency (NIA), Director Forensic Science Services, Chief Director of Forensic Science Laboratory, Delhi and other senior officials.
After the meeting, the Union Home Minister in his post on ‘X’ said, “Chaired review meetings on the Delhi car blast with the senior officials. Instructed them to hunt down each and every culprit behind this incident. Everyone involved in this act will face the full wrath of our agencies.”

गृह मंत्रालय
दिल्ली कार स्फोटाच्या घटनेसंदर्भात आज नवी दिल्ली येथे केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली उच्चस्तरीय सुरक्षा आढावा बैठका
प्रत्येक गुन्हेगाराचा शोध घेतला जाईल: अमित शाह
11 NOV 2025 7:43PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 11 नोव्हेंबर 2025
दिल्लीत काल झालेल्या कार स्फोटाच्या घटनेसंदर्भात आज केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली नवी दिल्ली इथे सुरक्षा यंत्रणा आणि गृह मंत्रालयाच्या वरिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांसोबत बैठका झाल्या. या बैठकांमध्ये सुरक्षा विषयक आढावा घेतला गेला.
यांपैकी पहिल्या बैठकीला केंद्रीय गृह सचिव, गुप्तचर विभागाचे संचालक, राष्ट्रीय तपास संस्थेचे महासंचालक आणि दिल्लीचे पोलीस आयुक्त उपस्थित होते. या बैठकीत जम्मू आणि काश्मीरचे महासंचालक व्हिडिओ कॉन्फरन्सींगच्या माध्यमातून सहभागी झाले होते. तर दुसऱ्या बैठकीला केंद्रीय गृह सचिव, गुप्तचर विभागाचे संचालक, एनएसजी अर्थात नॅशनल सिक्युरिटी गार्डचे महासंचालक, राष्ट्रीय तपास संस्थेचे महासंचालक, न्यायवैद्यकशास्त्र सेवा विभागाचे संचालक, दिल्लीमधील न्यायवैद्यकशास्त्र प्रयोगशाळेचे मुख्य संचालक, आणि इतर वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित होते.
या बैठकांनंतर, केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी एक्स या समाजमाध्यमावर म्हटले आहे: