Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah Chairs High Level Security Review Meetings on Delhi Blast
Every culprit will be hunted down: Amit Shah
11 NOV 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chaired high level security review meetings in New Delhi with senior officials of the security agencies and the Ministry of Home Affairs on the Delhi car blast incident.
The first meeting was attended by the Union Home Secretary, Director Intelligence Bureau, Director General of the National Investigation Agency, and Commissioner of Police of Delhi. The Director General of Jammu and Kashmir joined the meeting via video conference. The second meeting was attended by Union Home Secretary, Director, Intelligence Bureau, Director General of the National Security Guards (NSG), Director General, National Investigation Agency (NIA), Director Forensic Science Services, Chief Director of Forensic Science Laboratory, Delhi and other senior officials.
After the meeting, the Union Home Minister in his post on ‘X’ said, “Chaired review meetings on the Delhi car blast with the senior officials. Instructed them to hunt down each and every culprit behind this incident. Everyone involved in this act will face the full wrath of our agencies.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने दिल्ली कार विस्फोट की घटना पर आज नई दिल्ली में उच्च स्तरीय सुरक्षा समीक्षा बैठकों की अध्यक्षता की
गृह मंत्री ने हर एक दोषी को जल्द से जल्द पकड़ने के निर्देश दिए
11 NOV 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने दिल्ली कार विस्फोट की घटना पर आज नई दिल्ली में सुरक्षा एजेंसियों और गृह मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ उच्च स्तरीय सुरक्षा समीक्षा बैठकों की अध्यक्षता की। पहली बैठक में केन्द्रीय गृह सचिव, आसूचना ब्यूरो (IB) के निदेशक, NIA के महानिदेशक और दिल्ली पुलिस कमिश्नर उपस्थित थे। जम्मू-कमिश्नर के पुलिस महानिदेशक वर्चुअल माध्यम से बैठक में शामिल हुए। दूसरी बैठक में केन्द्रीय गृह सचिव, आसूचना ब्यूरो (IB) के निदेशक, राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा गारद (NSG) के महानिदेशक, NIA के महानिदेशक, फोरेंसिक साइंस सर्विस (DFSS) के निदेशक, फोरेंसिक साइंस लेबोरेटरी (FSL) के प्रधान निदेशक व निदेशक और अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी मौजूद रहे।
बैठक के बाद केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने X पर एक पोस्ट में कहा कि दिल्ली कार ब्लास्ट के सम्बन्ध में वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ समीक्षा बैठकें कीं। अधिकारियों को इस घटना के लिए जिम्मेदार हर एक दोषी को जल्द से जल्द पकड़ने के निर्देश दिए। इस कृत्य में शामिल हर व्यक्ति हमारी एजेंसियों के कहर का सामना करेगा।