Ministry of Minority Affairs
Secretary, Ministry of Minority Affairs reviews projects being implemented under Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakram (PMJVK) in Chhattisgarh
Other initiatives of the Ministry of Minority Affairs i.e. Waqf Properties Registration and National Minorities Development and Finance Corporation also reviewed
12 NOV 2025 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Chandrashekhar Kumar, Secretary, Ministry of Minority Affairs (MoMA), visited Chhattisgarh to review the progress of projects being implemented under the Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakram (PMJVK). During the visit, the Secretary also reviewed the status of Waqf property registration by the State Waqf Board.
In addition, a review meeting was held to assess the progress of initiatives undertaken by the National Minorities Development and Finance Corporation in the state. The discussions were held in the presence of the Principal Secretary, Social Welfare Department, Government of Chhattisgarh, and other senior officials.

अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य सचिव ने छत्तीसगढ़ में प्रधानमंत्री जन विकास कार्यक्रम (पीएमजेवीके) के तहत चलाई जा रही परियोजनाओं की समीक्षा की
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय की अन्य पहलों अर्थात वक्फ संपत्ति पंजीकरण और राष्ट्रीय अल्पसंख्यक विकास एवं वित्त निगम की भी समीक्षा की गई
12 NOV 2025 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय (एमओएमए) के सचिव डॉ. चंद्रशेखर कुमार ने छत्तीसगढ़ में प्रधानमंत्री जन विकास कार्यक्रम (पीएमजेवीके) के तहत कार्यान्वित की जा रही परियोजनाओं की प्रगति की समीक्षा की। इस दौरान, सचिव ने राज्य वक्फ बोर्ड द्वारा वक्फ संपत्ति पंजीकरण की स्थिति की भी समीक्षा की।
इसके अतिरिक्त, राज्य में राष्ट्रीय अल्पसंख्यक विकास एवं वित्त निगम की पहलों की प्रगति का आकलन करने के लिए एक समीक्षा बैठक आयोजित की गई। इस बैठक में छत्तीसगढ़ सरकार के समाज कल्याण विभाग के प्रमुख सचिव और अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों की उपस्थिति में चर्चा हुई।