Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to be the Chief Guest at the Diamond Jubilee Celebration of the Indian Telecommunications Service (ITS) at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on November 14, 2025
13 NOV 2025 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will be the Chief Guest at the Diamond Jubilee Celebration marking 60 years of the Indian Telecommunications Service (ITS) at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi, on November 14, 2025.
Constituted in 1965, the Indian Telecommunications Service (ITS) is an organized civil service of the Government of India. The service was created to meet the techno-managerial requirements of the Government in areas related to telecommunications.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن 14 نومبر 2025 کو وگیان بھون ، نئی دہلی میں انڈین ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن سروس (آئی ٹی ایس) کی ڈائمنڈ جوبلی تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے
13 NOV 2025 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن 14 نومبر 2025 کو وگیان بھون ، نئی دہلی میں انڈین ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن سروس (آئی ٹی ایس) کے 60 برس مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر ڈائمنڈ جوبلی تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے ۔
سال1965 میں تشکیل دی گئی انڈین ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن سروس (آئی ٹی ایس) حکومت ہند کی ایک منظم سول سروس ہے ۔ یہ سروس ٹیلی مواصلات سے متعلق شعبوں میں حکومت کی تکنیکی-انتظامی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے بنائی گئی تھی ۔