Ministry of Defence
CULMINATION OF TRI-SERVICES EXERCISE 2025 (TSE-2025) ‘TRISHUL’
14 NOV 2025 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Tri-Services Exercise (TSE-2025) ‘Trishul’ was conducted by the Indian Navy as the lead service jointly with the Indian Army and Indian Air Force, in early Nov 2025.
TSE-2025 was led by the Western Naval Command of the Indian Navy along with the Southern Command of the Indian Army and the South Western Air Command of the Indian Air Force as the principal participating formations.
The exercise featured large scale operations across the creek and desert sectors of Rajasthan and Gujarat, and in the maritime domain including amphibious operations in the North Arabian Sea. The Indian Coast Guard, Border Security Force, and other central agencies also participated in the exercise, reinforcing inter-agency coordination and integrated operations.
The major focus of the exercise was to enhance synergy between the armed forces and validate and synchronise multi-domain integrated operational procedures across the three Services, enabling joint effect-based operations. Key objectives included enhancing interoperability of platforms and infrastructure, strengthening network integration across the Services, and advancing jointness in operations. The exercise also validated joint Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance (ISR) procedures, Electronic Warfare (EW) and Cyber Warfare plans. The exercise included Indian Navy carrier operations conducted jointly with shore-based assets of the Indian Air Force to facilitate exchange of Best Practices and validation of joint SOPs for air operations.
Exercise Trishul highlighted the effective employment of indigenous systems and absorption of the tenets of Aatmanirbhar Bharat. Additionally, it focused on the refinement of procedures and techniques tailored to address emerging threats and the evolving character of contemporary and future warfare.
Successful conduct of Tri-Services Exercise 2025 has underscored the collective resolve of the Indian Armed Forces to operate in a fully integrated manner, thereby enhancing joint operational readiness and national security preparedness.
723S.jpeg)
PS5Q.jpeg)
JV5Y.jpeg)
7IK3.jpeg)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
त्रि-सेवा अभ्यास 2025 (टीएसई-2025) 'त्रिशूल' का समापन
14 NOV 2025 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
त्रि-सेवा अभ्यास (टीएसई-2025) ‘त्रिशूल’ का आयोजन नवम्बर 2025 की शुरुआत में भारतीय नौसेना द्वारा प्रमुख सेवा के रूप में, भारतीय थल सेना और भारतीय वायु सेना के साथ संयुक्त रूप से किया गया था।
टीएसई-2025 का नेतृत्व भारतीय नौसेना की पश्चिमी नौसेना कमान के साथ-साथ भारतीय सेना की दक्षिणी कमान और भारतीय वायु सेना की दक्षिण पश्चिमी वायु कमान ने किया, जो इसमें प्रमुख भागीदार संरचनाएं थीं।
इस अभ्यास में राजस्थान और गुजरात के खाड़ी और रेगिस्तानी क्षेत्रों में, और उत्तरी अरब सागर में जल-थलचर अभियानों सहित समुद्री क्षेत्र में बड़े पैमाने पर अभियान शामिल थे। भारतीय तटरक्षक बल, सीमा सुरक्षा बल और अन्य केंद्रीय एजेंसियों ने भी इस अभ्यास में भाग लिया, जिससे अंतर-एजेंसी समन्वय और एकीकृत अभियानों को बल मिला।
इस अभ्यास का मुख्य उद्देश्य सशस्त्र बलों के बीच तालमेल बढ़ाना और तीनों सेनाओं में बहु-क्षेत्रीय एकीकृत परिचालन प्रक्रियाओं का सत्यापन और समन्वय करना था, जिससे संयुक्त प्रभाव-आधारित संचालन संभव हो सके। प्रमुख उद्देश्यों में प्लेटफार्मों और बुनियादी ढाँचे की अंतर-संचालनीयता को बढ़ाना, सेनाओं में नेटवर्क एकीकरण को मज़बूत करना और संचालन में संयुक्तता को बढ़ावा देना शामिल था। इस अभ्यास के दौरान संयुक्त खुफिया, निगरानी और टोही (ISR) प्रक्रियाओं, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक युद्ध (EW) और साइबर युद्ध योजनाओं को भी प्रमाणित किया गया। इस अभ्यास में भारतीय नौसेना के वाहक संचालन और भारतीय वायु सेना की तट-आधारित परिसंपत्तियों के साथ संयुक्त रूप से आयोजित किए गए सर्वोत्तम पद्धतियों के आदान-प्रदान और हवाई संचालन के लिए संयुक्त मानक संचालन प्रक्रियाओं (SOPs) के सत्यापन को सुगम बनाया गया।
त्रिशूल अभ्यास में स्वदेशी प्रणालियों के प्रभावी उपयोग और आत्मनिर्भर भारत के सिद्धांतों को आत्मसात करने पर ज़ोर दिया गया। इसके अतिरिक्त, इसमें उभरते खतरों और समकालीन एवं भावी युद्धों के बदलते स्वरूप से निपटने के लिए प्रक्रियाओं और तकनीकों के परिशोधन पर भी ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया।
त्रि-सेवा अभ्यास 2025 के सफल आयोजन ने भारतीय सशस्त्र बलों के पूर्णतः एकीकृत तरीके से कार्य करने के सामूहिक संकल्प को रेखांकित किया है, जिससे संयुक्त परिचालन तत्परता और राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा की तैयारियों में वृद्धि होगी।
723S.jpeg)
PS5Q.jpeg)
JV5Y.jpeg)
7IK3.jpeg)