Ministry of Defence
CULMINATION OF TRI-SERVICES EXERCISE 2025 (TSE-2025) ‘TRISHUL’
14 NOV 2025 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Tri-Services Exercise (TSE-2025) ‘Trishul’ was conducted by the Indian Navy as the lead service jointly with the Indian Army and Indian Air Force, in early Nov 2025.
TSE-2025 was led by the Western Naval Command of the Indian Navy along with the Southern Command of the Indian Army and the South Western Air Command of the Indian Air Force as the principal participating formations.
The exercise featured large scale operations across the creek and desert sectors of Rajasthan and Gujarat, and in the maritime domain including amphibious operations in the North Arabian Sea. The Indian Coast Guard, Border Security Force, and other central agencies also participated in the exercise, reinforcing inter-agency coordination and integrated operations.
The major focus of the exercise was to enhance synergy between the armed forces and validate and synchronise multi-domain integrated operational procedures across the three Services, enabling joint effect-based operations. Key objectives included enhancing interoperability of platforms and infrastructure, strengthening network integration across the Services, and advancing jointness in operations. The exercise also validated joint Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance (ISR) procedures, Electronic Warfare (EW) and Cyber Warfare plans. The exercise included Indian Navy carrier operations conducted jointly with shore-based assets of the Indian Air Force to facilitate exchange of Best Practices and validation of joint SOPs for air operations.
Exercise Trishul highlighted the effective employment of indigenous systems and absorption of the tenets of Aatmanirbhar Bharat. Additionally, it focused on the refinement of procedures and techniques tailored to address emerging threats and the evolving character of contemporary and future warfare.
Successful conduct of Tri-Services Exercise 2025 has underscored the collective resolve of the Indian Armed Forces to operate in a fully integrated manner, thereby enhancing joint operational readiness and national security preparedness.
723S.jpeg)
PS5Q.jpeg)
JV5Y.jpeg)
7IK3.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
ٹی آر آئی-سروسز کی مشق 2025 (ٹی ایس ای-2025) ’ترشول‘ کا اختتام
14 NOV 2025 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی بحریہ نے ٹی آر آئی- سروسز کی مشق (ٹی ایس ای-2025) ’’ترشول‘‘ کا انعقاد نومبر 2025 کے اوائل میں ہندوستانی فوج اور فضائیہ کے ساتھ مشترکہ طور پر لیڈ سروس کے طور پر کیا تھا۔
ٹی ایس ای- 2025 کی قیادت ہندوستانی بحریہ کی مغربی بحریہ کمانڈ کے ساتھ ہندوستانی فوج کی جنوبی کمان اور ہندوستانی فضائیہ کی جنوب مغربی فضائی کمان نے بطور پرنسپل شرکت کنندہ فارمیشن کے طور پر کی۔
اس مشق میں راجستھان اور گجرات کے کریک اور ریگستانی علاقوں میں بڑے پیمانے پر آپریشنز اور سمندری ڈومین بشمول شمالی بحیرہ عرب میں آپریشنز شامل تھے۔ انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ، بارڈر سکیورٹی فورس اور دیگر مرکزی ایجنسیوں نے بھی مشق میں حصہ لیا، جس سے ایجنسیوں کے درمیان ہم آہنگی اور مربوط کارروائیوں کو تقویت ملی۔
عسکری مشق کی سب سے بڑی توجہ مسلح افواج کے درمیان ہم آہنگی کو بہتر کرنا اور تینوں سروسز میں ملٹی ڈومین مربوط آپریشن کے طریقہ کار کی توثیق اور ہم آہنگی کرنا تھی، تاکہ مشترکہ مؤثر آپریشنز کو کامیاب بنایا جا سکے۔ کلیدی مقاصد میں پلیٹ فارم اور انفراسٹرکچر کی انٹرآپریبلٹی صلاحیت کو بہتر کرنا، تمام سروسز میں نیٹ ورک کے انضمام کو مضبوط بنانا اور آپریشنز میں اشتراک کو فروغ دیناشامل ہے۔ مشترکہ فوجی مشق سے مشترکہ انٹیلی جنس، نگرانی اور جاسوسی(آئی ایس آر) کے طریقہ کار، الیکٹرانک وارفیئر(ای ڈبلیو)اور سائبر وارفیئر کے منصوبوں کی بھی توثیق ہوئی ہے۔فوجی مشق میں ہندوستانی بحریہ کے طیارہ بردار جہازکے آپریشنز شامل تھے جو ہندوستانی فضائیہ کے ساحل پر مبنی اثاثوں کے ساتھ مشترکہ طور پر انجام دیے گئے تاکہ بہترین طریقوں کے تبادلے اور فضائی کارروائیوں کے لئے مشترکہ ایس او پی کی توثیق کی جاسکے۔
ترشول فوجی مشق سے دیسی نظاموں کے موثر نفاذ اور آتم نر بھر بھارت کے اصولوں کو اپنانے کی صلاحیت کو اجاگر کیا گیا۔ مزید برآں، اس سے ابھرتے ہوئے خطرات اور عصری اور مستقبل کی جنگ کے ابھرتے ہوئے کردار سے نمٹنے کے لیے تیار کردہ طریقہ کار اور تکنیکوں کی ترقی پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔
ٹی آر آئی- سروسز کی مشق 2025 کے کامیاب انعقاد سے ہندوستانی مسلح افواج کے مکمل طور پر مربوط انداز میں کام کرنے کے اجتماعی عزم کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے، جس سے مشترکہ آپریشن کی تیاری اور قومی سلامتی کی تیاری میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
723S.jpeg)
PS5Q.jpeg)
JV5Y.jpeg)
7IK3.jpeg)