যোগাযোগওতথ্যপ্রযুক্তিমন্ত্রক
শিশু দিবসে ছাত্র-ছাত্রীদের জন্য বিএসএনএল-এর মোবাইল প্ল্যান
14 NOV 2025 3:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৪ নভেম্বর, ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রায়ত্ত সংস্থা ভারত সঞ্চার নিগম লিমিটেড – বিএসএনএল শিশু দিবসে ছাত্র-ছাত্রীদের জন্য একটি মোবাইল প্ল্যান ঘোষণা করেছে। ছাত্র-ছাত্রীরা আগামী ১৩ ডিসেম্বর পর্যন্ত এই প্ল্যানের সুবিধা পাবে। সংস্থার চিফ ম্যানেজিং ডিরেক্টর শ্রী এ রবার্ট জে রবি জানিয়েছেন, ছাত্র-ছাত্রীদের জন্য এই প্ল্যানটির মেয়াদ ২৮ দিন। মাত্র ২৫১ টাকার বিনিময়ে তারা ১০০ গিগাবাইট হাইস্পিড ডেটা, আনলিমিটেড ভয়েজকল, দৈনিক ১০০টি এসএমএস-এর সুবিধা পাবে।
বিএসএনএল সম্প্রতি দেশজুড়ে অত্যাধুনিক ৪জি মোবাইল পরিষেবা শুরু করেছে। বিশ্বে ভারত হল পঞ্চম রাষ্ট্র যেখানে দেশীয়ভাবে এই প্রযুক্তিকে কাজে লাগানো হচ্ছে।
চিফ ম্যানেজিং ডিরেক্টর আরও জানান, ছাত্র-ছাত্রীদের জন্য বিএসএনএল-এর এই নতুন প্ল্যান দেশীয় প্রযুক্তিতে ৪জি পরিষেবা ব্যবহারে সুযোগ করে দেবে। অন্যান্য সংস্থার তুলনায় এই প্ল্যানটি যথেষ্ট ব্যয় সাশ্রয়ী। তিনি আশা করেন, বিএসএনএল-এর নতুন ৪টি পরিষেবা ব্যবহার করলে ছাত্র-ছাত্রীরা ভবিষ্যতেও এই সংস্থার থেকে পরিষেবা পাওয়ার বিষয়ে আগ্রহী হয়ে উঠবে। এবিষয়ে 1800-180-1503 নম্বরে ডায়াল করে অথবা bsnl.co.in. ওয়েবসাইটে ক্লিক করে আরও তথ্য পাওয়া যাবে।

Ministry of Communications
BSNL offers Mobile plan dedicated to students on Children’s day
14 NOV 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) India’s pioneering state-owned telecommunications provider in order to celebrate Children’s Day has offered data packed Mobile plan dedicated to students.
This Student plan shall continue from 14th November 2025 to 13th December 2025
This plan at Just INR 251 comes with features as follows”
· High speed 100 GB data
· Unlimited voice calls
· 100 SMS per day
· validity 28 days.
Announcing the above Student plan, Shri A. Robert J. Ravi, CMD, BSNL, said:
BSNL has recently deployed countrywide make in India state of art 4G mobile network pan-India. India is only 5th Country in the world to develop 4G mobile network technology and BSNL is actively engaged in its development and Rollout for quite some time.
He further said that this large data packed plan offers student an excellent opportunity to take pride in experiencing indigenously developed 4G mobile network for a full period of 28 days with data usage up to as high as 100 GB. This plan is a very competitive and pocket friendly offering to students who need large volume of data for their academic works. Once they experience a new BSNL 4G data services, we expect them to continue their association with us for a long time, as BSNL can assure excellent service quality and coverage.
For any queries/ assistance in availing the student plan, visit the nearest BSNL Customer Service Centre (CSC), dial 1800-180-1503 or visit bsnl.co.in.