Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan inaugurates Asian Seed Congress 2025 in Mumbai
Shri Chouhan urges the private sector to work jointly with the Government on matters related to seeds
Action will be taken against those found guilty, along with controlling the rising prices of seeds and addressing quality-related complaints: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
The government is considering bringing a new law related to seeds and pesticides in the upcoming budget session
Union Minister's appeal to log in to the government's SATHI portal and utilize its facilities
The logo for the Asian Seed Congress 2025 unveiled
17 NOV 2025 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Asian Seed Congress 2025 was inaugurated by Union Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare and Rural Development Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan in Mumbai today. ​The logo for the Asian Seed Congress 2025 was also unveiled during the inaugural function, and the theme for this year's Congress is "Sowing the Seeds of Prosperity through Quality Seeds."
​In his inaugural address, Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan stated that the main objectives of the Government is to ensure the country's food security, provide nutritious food to the people, and ensure that farming remains a profitable business for farmers. The Union Minister said that the Government has focused on setting a target to increase productivity per hectare, providing good seeds to farmers, and reducing production costs. He also informed that the government has given higher priority to ensuring fair prices for farmers' produce, compensating them when needed, and focusing on the diversification of farming practices.
Shri Shivraj Singh ​Chouhan stated that the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) and various state institutions are making efforts to develop bio-fortified crop varieties as well as varieties resilient to climate change, to overcome the serious problem of malnutrition.​The Union Minster emphatically stated that the contribution of the private sector, along with public sector institutions, is necessary for the development of high-quality seeds. He said that the seeds coming from the private sector for the Indian agricultural sector are costly, and since the majority of our farmers belong to the deprived class, they cannot afford these seeds. Therefore, he appealed to the private sector to make the prices of seeds more affordable.
The Union Minister said that if seeds that do not require changing every year are made available to the farmers, a major concern of our farming community will be relieved. He also instructed companies to address the problem of poorquality seeds with no or very low germination capacity and take action against those responsible.
Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan appealed to every stakeholder of the agriculture sector to log in to the SATHI Portal, launched by the Union Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, and utilize the facilities available on this portal. He said that the development of climate-resilient varieties is the need of the hour. He mentioned that our country has 15 agro-climatic zones, and therefore, we need to develop varieties that can withstand drought, heat, and pesticides. He informed that two varieties of rice have been developed using the advanced technique of Genome Editing, which will increase productivity by 19 to 40 per cent with less water usage and also reduce carbon emissions.
While speaking to seed producers, he expressed the need for more research and development in the field of coarse grains. He appealed to private companies to present their issues before the government. He asked the companies to consider how the time taken to bring new seeds to the market can be reduced, and he agreed to make efforts to reduce the time required for testing these seeds. He also stated that the cost of testing is excessive, and the government is ready to work jointly with the private sector in this regard. Giving a strong warning that those who take wrong steps regarding seeds and those involved in illegal business will never be forgiven, he urged the Government and the private sector to take strict action to curb such people.
Shri ​N. Prabhakar Rao, Chairman of the National Seed Association of India (NSAI) said that Asian Seed Congress 2025 is an extremely important step for addressing modern changes and problem resolution in the seed sector. Shri Ajay Rana, Chairman of the Federation of Seed Industry of India (FSII), and Mr. Take WahKoh, President of the Asia and Pacific Seed Association (APSA), are jointly co-chairing the Congress.
On the occasion, Biotechnologist and Geneticist Shri Trilochan Mohapatra was honoured for his significant contribution to the seed sector in the public domain.
Many informative sessions will be organized in the Asian Seed Congress 2025 scheduled from November 17 to 21, 2025. A workshop was organized on the first day of the Congress today, and the Annual General Meeting (AGM) will be held on November 20, 2025.

ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਮੁੰਬਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਬੀਜ ਕਾਂਗਰਸ 2025 ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਬੀਜਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ਬੀਜਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਧਦੀਆਂ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਨਿਯੰਤਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੋਸ਼ੀਆਂ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਗਲੇ ਬਜਟ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੀਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੀਟਨਾਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਨਵਾਂ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਾਥੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ (SATHI portal) - ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਕੇ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ
ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਬੀਜ ਕਾਂਗਰਸ -2025 ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਚਿੰਨ੍ਹ (ਲੋਗੋ) ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
17 NOV 2025 4:12PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਮੁੰਬਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਬੀਜ ਕਾਂਗਰਸ 2025 ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ‘ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾਪੂਰਨ ਬੀਜਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਦੇ ਬੀਜ ਬੀਜਣਾ’ ਹੈ। ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਬੀਜ ਕਾਂਗਰਸ 2025 ਦਾ ਲੋਗੋ ਵੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਭੋਜਨ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ, ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੌਸ਼ਟਿਕ ਭੋਜਨ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਲਾਭਦਾਇਕ ਬਣਾਏ ਰੱਖਣਾ ਹੈ। ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਹੈਕਟੇਅਰ ਉਤਪਾਦਕਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ, ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਤਮ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਵਾਲੇ ਬੀਜ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਲਾਗਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਮੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਜ ਦੀ ਵਾਜ਼ਬ ਕੀਮਤ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ, ਲੋੜ ਮੁਤਾਬਕ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਆਵਜ਼ਾ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਭਿਆਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਚ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੋਜ ਪ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਦ-ਆਈਸੀਏਆਰ- ਅਤੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ, ਕੁਪੋਸ਼ਣ ਦੀ ਗੰਭੀਰ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਲਈ ਬਾਇਓ-ਫੋਰਟੀਫਾਇਡ ਫਸਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਕਿਸਮਾਂ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਉੱਚ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾਪੂਰਨ ਬੀਜ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਜਨਤਕ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਨਿਜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਨਿਜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਬੀਜਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨਿਜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਬੀਜ ਮਹਿੰਗੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾਤਰ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਵੰਚਿਤ ਵਰਗ ਤੋਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਬੀਜਾਂ ਦਾ ਖਰਚ ਚੁੱਕਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸਮਰੱਥ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜੇਕਰ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਬੀਜ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਬਦਲਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਨਾ ਪਵੇ, ਤਾਂ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡੀ ਚਿੰਤਾ ਦੂਰ ਹੋ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਖਰਾਬ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਵਾਲੇ, ਬਗੈਰ ਪੁੰਗਰਣ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਾਲੇ ਜਾਂ ਬਹੁਤ ਘੱਟ ਪੁੰਗਰਣ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਾਲੇ ਬੀਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਦਾ ਹੱਲ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਐੱਸਏਟੀਐੱਚਆਈ- ਸਾਥੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਕੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ –ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਕਿਸਮਾਂ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੀ ਮੰਗ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ 15 ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ-ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਖੇਤਰ ਹਨ, ਇਸ ਲਈ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਅਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਕਿਸਮਾਂ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਸੋਕੇ, ਗਰਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੀਟਨਾਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਕਰ ਸਕਣ। ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਜੀਨੋਮ ਐਡੀਟਿੰਗ ਐਡਵਾਂਸਡ ਤਕਨੀਕ (advanced technique of Genome Editing) ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਨਾਲ ਚੌਲਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਦੋ ਕਿਸਮਾਂ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿੰਚਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਘੱਟ ਪਾਣੀ ਲਗੇਗਾ, ਉਤਪਾਦਕਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ 19 ਤੋਂ 40 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਤੱਕ ਦਾ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਕਾਰਬਨ ਨਿਕਾਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਕਮੀ ਆਵੇਗੀ।
ਬੀਜ ਉਤਪਾਦਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮੋਟੇ ਅਨਾਜ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਹੋਰ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਦੱਸੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਨਿਜੀ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਸਮੱਸਿਆਵਾਂ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਬੀਜ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਘੱਟ ਸਮਾਂ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਬੀਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੱਗਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਮੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਲਾਗਤ ਵੱਧ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਗੱਲ ‘ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਇਸ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੈ। ਖਰਾਬ ਬੀਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਗੈਰ-ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਚੇਤਾਵਨੀ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਰੋਕ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ।
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬੀਜ ਸੰਘ-ਐੱਨਐੱਸਏਆਈ- ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐੱਨ. ਪ੍ਰਭਾਕਰ ਰਾਓ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ਕਿ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਬੀਜ ਕਾਂਗਰਸ 2025, ਬੀਜ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤੀ ਬੀਜ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮਹਾਸੰਘ ((FSII) ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਜੈ ਰਾਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਂਤ ਬੀਜ ਸੰਘ- ਏਪੀਐੱਸਏ- ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਟ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਟੇਕ ਵਾਹਕੋਹ (Mr. Take WahKoh) ਸਾਂਝੇ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਇਸ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦੀ ਸਹਿ-ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ, ਬਾਇਓਟੈਕਨਾਲੋਜਿਸਟ ਅਤੇ ਜੈਨੇਟਿਕਸਿਸਟ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤ੍ਰਿਲੋਚਨ ਮਹਾਪਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਬੀਜ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
17 ਤੋਂ 21 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2025 ਤੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਹੋ ਰਹੇ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਬੀਜ ਕਾਂਗਰਸ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਗਿਆਨ ਭਰਪੂਰ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਕ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਸਲਾਨਾ ਜਨਰਲ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ (Annual General Meeting) 20 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2025 ਨੂੰ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।