Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets delegation of the 16th Finance Commission led by Chairman Dr. Arvind Panagariya
17 NOV 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, met a delegation of the 16th Finance Commission members led by the Chairman of the Commission, Dr. Arvind Panagariya.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Met a delegation of the 16th Finance Commission members led by Dr Arvind Panagariya, the Chairman of the Commission.
@APanagariya”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অৰবিন্দ পানাগাৰিয়াৰ নেতৃত্বত যোৱা ষোড়শ বিত্ত আয়োগৰ প্ৰতিনিধি দলে সাক্ষাৎ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক
17 NOV 2025 8:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক ষোড়শ বিত্ত আয়োগৰ আয়োগৰ অধ্যক্ষ ড০ অৰবিন্দ পানাগাৰিয়াৰ নেতৃত্বত যোৱা আয়োগৰ সদস্যৰ এটা প্ৰতিনিধি দলক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই বিষয়ত এক্সত লিখিছে;
“ষোড়শ বিত্ত আয়োগৰ আয়োগৰ অধ্যক্ষ ড০ অৰবিন্দ পানাগাৰিয়াৰ নেতৃত্বত ১৬ সংখ্যক বিত্ত আয়োগৰ সদস্যসকলৰ এটা প্ৰতিনিধি দলক সাক্ষাৎ কৰিলোঁ।
@APanagariya”