Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu on 19th November
PM to inaugurate South India Natural Farming Summit 2025 in Coimbatore
Prime Minister to Release 21st PM-KISAN Instalment of ₹18,000 Crore for 9 Crore Farmers
PM to participate in the Centenary Celebrations of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba at Puttaparthi
PM to release a Commemorative Coin and a set of Stamps honouring the life, teachings, and enduring legacy of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba
18 NOV 2025 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu on 19th November.
At around 10 AM, Prime Minister will visit the holy shrine and Mahasamadhi of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh, to offer his obeisance and pay respects. At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will participate in the Centenary Celebrations of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba. On this occasion, he will release a Commemorative Coin and a set of Stamps honouring the life, teachings, and enduring legacy of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba. He will also address the gathering during the programme.
Thereafter, the Prime Minister will travel to Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, where he will inaugurate the South India Natural Farming Summit 2025 at around 1:30 PM. During the programme, the Prime Minister will release the 21st instalment of PM-KISAN, amounting to more than ₹18,000 crore to support 9 crore farmers across the country. PM will also address the gathering on the occasion.
South India Natural Farming Summit 2025, being held from 19th to 21st November 2025, is being organised by the Tamil Nadu Natural Farming Stakeholders Forum. The Summit aims to promote sustainable, eco-friendly, and chemical-free agricultural practices, and to accelerate the shift towards natural and regenerative farming as a viable, climate-smart and economically sustainable model for India’s agricultural future.
The Summit will also focus on creating market linkages for farmer-producer organisations and rural entrepreneurs, while showcasing innovations in organic inputs, agro-processing, eco-friendly packaging, and indigenous technologies. The programme will witness participation from over 50,000 farmers, natural farming practitioners, scientists, organic input suppliers, sellers, and stakeholders from Tamil Nadu, Puducherry, Kerala, Telangana, Karnataka, and Andhra Pradesh.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 19 نومبر کو آندھرا پردیش اور تمل ناڈو کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم کوئمبٹور میں ساؤتھ انڈیا نیچرل فارمنگ سر براہ اجلاس 2025 کا افتتاح کریں گے
وزیر اعظم 9 کروڑ کسانوں کے لیے 18,000 کروڑ روپے کی 21 ویں پی ایم-کسان قسط جاری کریں گے
وزیر اعظم پٹّا پارتھی میں بھگوان شری ستیہ سائی بابا کی صد سالہ تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم بھگوان شری ستیہ سائی بابا کی زندگی ، تعلیمات اور پائیدار میراث کے اعزاز میں ایک یادگاری سکہ اور ڈاک ٹکٹوں کا ایک سیٹ جاری کریں گے
18 NOV 2025 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 19 نومبر کو آندھرا پردیش اور تمل ناڈو کا دورہ کریں گے ۔
تقریباً صبح 10 بجے وزیرِ اعظم نریندر مودی آندھرا پردیش کے پٹّا پارتھی میں بھگوان شری ستیہ سائی بابا کے مقدس عبادت گاہ اور مہاسمادھی پر حاضری دیں گے اور خراجِ عقیدت پیش کریں گے۔ تقریباً صبح 10:30 بجے وزیرِ اعظم بھگوان شری ستیہ سائی بابا کی صدیانہ تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وہ بھگوان شری ستیہ سائی بابا کی زندگی، تعلیمات اور پائیدار میراث کو خراجِ تحسین پیش کرنے کے لیے ایک یادگاری سکہ اور ڈاک ٹکٹوں کا مجموعہ جاری کریں گے۔ وہ پروگرام کے دوران شرکاء سے بھی خطاب کریں گے۔
اس کے بعد ، وزیر اعظم کوئمبٹور ، تمل ناڈو جائیں گے ، جہاں وہ تقریبا 1:30 بجے ساؤتھ انڈیا نیچرل فارمنگ سمٹ 2025 کا افتتاح کریں گے ۔ پروگرام کے دوران ، وزیر اعظم پی ایم-کسان کی 21 ویں قسط جاری کریں گے ، جو ملک بھر کے 9 کروڑ کسانوں کی مدد کے لیے 18,000 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی رقم ہے ۔ وزیر اعظم اس موقع پر اجتماع سے بھی خطاب کریں گے ۔
19 سے 21 نومبر 2025 تک منعقد ہونے والےساؤتھ انڈیا نیچرل فارمنگ سر براہ اجلاس 2025 کوتمل ناڈو نیچرل فارمنگ اسٹیک ہولڈرز فورم کے زیرِ اہتمام منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس سربراہ اجلاس کا مقصد پائیدار، ماحول دوست اور کیمیکل سے پاک زرعی طریقوں کو فروغ دینا ہے اور بھارت کے زرعی مستقبل کے لیے قدرتی اور تجدیدی زراعت کی طرف منتقلی کو ایک قابلِ عمل، موسمیاتی لحاظ سے ہوشیار اور اقتصادی طور پر پائیدار ماڈل کے طور پر تیز کرنا ہے۔
یہ سربراہ اجلاس کاشتکار تنظیموں اور دیہی کاروباری حضرات کے لیے مارکیٹ روابط قائم کرنے پر بھی مرکوز ہوگا، ساتھ ہی نامیاتی ان پٹ، زرعی پروسیسنگ، پائیدار پیکجنگ اور مقامی ٹیکنالوجیز میں اختراع کو بھی پیش کرے گا۔ اس پروگرام میں تمل ناڈو، پڈوچیری، کیرالہ، تلنگانہ، کرناٹک اور آندھرا پردیش کے 50,000 سے زائد کسان، قدرتی زراعت کے ماہرین، سائنسدان، نامیاتی ان پٹس سپلائرز، فروخت کنندگان اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز شریک ہوں گے۔