Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu on 19th November
PM to inaugurate South India Natural Farming Summit 2025 in Coimbatore
Prime Minister to Release 21st PM-KISAN Instalment of ₹18,000 Crore for 9 Crore Farmers
PM to participate in the Centenary Celebrations of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba at Puttaparthi
PM to release a Commemorative Coin and a set of Stamps honouring the life, teachings, and enduring legacy of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba
18 NOV 2025 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu on 19th November.
At around 10 AM, Prime Minister will visit the holy shrine and Mahasamadhi of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh, to offer his obeisance and pay respects. At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will participate in the Centenary Celebrations of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba. On this occasion, he will release a Commemorative Coin and a set of Stamps honouring the life, teachings, and enduring legacy of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba. He will also address the gathering during the programme.
Thereafter, the Prime Minister will travel to Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, where he will inaugurate the South India Natural Farming Summit 2025 at around 1:30 PM. During the programme, the Prime Minister will release the 21st instalment of PM-KISAN, amounting to more than ₹18,000 crore to support 9 crore farmers across the country. PM will also address the gathering on the occasion.
South India Natural Farming Summit 2025, being held from 19th to 21st November 2025, is being organised by the Tamil Nadu Natural Farming Stakeholders Forum. The Summit aims to promote sustainable, eco-friendly, and chemical-free agricultural practices, and to accelerate the shift towards natural and regenerative farming as a viable, climate-smart and economically sustainable model for India’s agricultural future.
The Summit will also focus on creating market linkages for farmer-producer organisations and rural entrepreneurs, while showcasing innovations in organic inputs, agro-processing, eco-friendly packaging, and indigenous technologies. The programme will witness participation from over 50,000 farmers, natural farming practitioners, scientists, organic input suppliers, sellers, and stakeholders from Tamil Nadu, Puducherry, Kerala, Telangana, Karnataka, and Andhra Pradesh.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान 19 नोव्हेंबर रोजी आंध्र प्रदेश आणि तामिळनाडूचा करणार दौरा
पंतप्रधान कोइम्बतूर येथे दक्षिण भारत नैसर्गिक शेती शिखर परिषदेचे करणार उद्घाटन
पंतप्रधान 9 कोटी शेतकऱ्यांसाठी 18,000 कोटी रुपयांचा 21 वा पीएम-किसान हप्ता जारी करणार
पंतप्रधान पुट्टपार्थी येथे भगवान श्री सत्यसाई बाबा यांच्या शताब्दी महोत्सवात सहभागी होणार
पंतप्रधान भगवान श्री सत्यसाई बाबा यांचे जीवन, शिकवण आणि चिरंतन वारसा यांचा सन्मान करणारे एक स्मारक नाणे आणि टपाल तिकिटांचा संच प्रकाशित करणार
18 NOV 2025 1:38PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली , 18 नोव्हेंबर 2025
पंतप्रधान 19 नोव्हेंबर रोजी आंध्र प्रदेश आणि तमिळनाडूचा दौरा करणार आहेत.
सकाळी 10 वाजता पंतप्रधान आंध्र प्रदेशातील पुट्टपार्थी येथील भगवान श्री सत्यसाई बाबा यांचे पवित्र मंदिर आणि महासमाधीला भेट देतील आणि त्यांना आदरांजली अर्पण करतील. पंतप्रधान सकाळी 10:30 वाजता भगवान श्री सत्यसाई बाबा यांच्या शताब्दी समारंभात सहभागी होतील. यावेळी ते भगवान श्री सत्यसाई बाबा यांचे जीवन, शिकवण आणि चिरंतन वारसा यांचा सन्मान करणारे एक स्मारक नाणे आणि तिकिटांचा संच प्रकाशित करतील. कार्यक्रमादरम्यान ते उपस्थितांना संबोधित देखील करतील.
त्यानंतर पंतप्रधान तमिळनाडूतील कोइम्बतूरला जातील जिथे ते दुपारी 1:30 वाजता दक्षिण भारत नैसर्गिक शेती शिखर परिषदेचे उद्घाटन करतील. कार्यक्रमादरम्यान, पंतप्रधान देशभरातील 9 कोटी शेतकऱ्यांना मदत करण्यासाठी 18,000 कोटी रुपयांपेक्षा जास्त रकमेच्या पीएम-किसान योजनेचा 21 वा हप्ता जारी करतील. पंतप्रधान याप्रसंगी उपस्थितांना संबोधित देखील करतील.
19 ते 21 नोव्हेंबर 2025 दरम्यान होणारी दक्षिण भारत नैसर्गिक शेती शिखर परिषद, तामिळनाडू नैसर्गिक शेती भागीदार मंच आयोजित करत आहे. या शिखर परिषदेचे उद्दिष्ट शाश्वत, पर्यावरणपूरक आणि रसायनमुक्त कृषी पद्धतींना प्रोत्साहन देणे तसेच भारताच्या कृषी भविष्यासाठी एक व्यवहार्य, हवामान-स्मार्ट आणि आर्थिकदृष्ट्या शाश्वत प्रारूप म्हणून नैसर्गिक आणि पुनरुत्पादक शेतीकडे वळण्याची गती वाढविणे हे आहे.
या शिखर परिषदेत शेतकरी-उत्पादक संघटना आणि ग्रामीण उद्योजकांसाठी बाजारपेठेतील दुवे निर्माण करण्यावरही भर दिला जाईल, त्याचबरोबर सेंद्रिय पद्धती, कृषी प्रक्रिया, पर्यावरणपूरक पॅकेजिंग आणि स्वदेशी तंत्रज्ञानातील नवकल्पना प्रदर्शित केल्या जातील. या कार्यक्रमात तमिळनाडू, पुद्दुचेरी, केरळ, तेलंगणा, कर्नाटक आणि आंध्र प्रदेशातील 50,000 हून अधिक शेतकरी, नैसर्गिक शेती करणारे शेतकरी, शास्त्रज्ञ, सेंद्रिय सामग्री पुरवठादार, विक्रेते आणि हितधारक सहभागी होतील.