Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu on 19th November
PM to inaugurate South India Natural Farming Summit 2025 in Coimbatore
Prime Minister to Release 21st PM-KISAN Instalment of ₹18,000 Crore for 9 Crore Farmers
PM to participate in the Centenary Celebrations of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba at Puttaparthi
PM to release a Commemorative Coin and a set of Stamps honouring the life, teachings, and enduring legacy of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba
18 NOV 2025 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu on 19th November.
At around 10 AM, Prime Minister will visit the holy shrine and Mahasamadhi of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh, to offer his obeisance and pay respects. At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will participate in the Centenary Celebrations of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba. On this occasion, he will release a Commemorative Coin and a set of Stamps honouring the life, teachings, and enduring legacy of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba. He will also address the gathering during the programme.
Thereafter, the Prime Minister will travel to Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, where he will inaugurate the South India Natural Farming Summit 2025 at around 1:30 PM. During the programme, the Prime Minister will release the 21st instalment of PM-KISAN, amounting to more than ₹18,000 crore to support 9 crore farmers across the country. PM will also address the gathering on the occasion.
South India Natural Farming Summit 2025, being held from 19th to 21st November 2025, is being organised by the Tamil Nadu Natural Farming Stakeholders Forum. The Summit aims to promote sustainable, eco-friendly, and chemical-free agricultural practices, and to accelerate the shift towards natural and regenerative farming as a viable, climate-smart and economically sustainable model for India’s agricultural future.
The Summit will also focus on creating market linkages for farmer-producer organisations and rural entrepreneurs, while showcasing innovations in organic inputs, agro-processing, eco-friendly packaging, and indigenous technologies. The programme will witness participation from over 50,000 farmers, natural farming practitioners, scientists, organic input suppliers, sellers, and stakeholders from Tamil Nadu, Puducherry, Kerala, Telangana, Karnataka, and Andhra Pradesh.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৯ নৱেম্বৰত অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু তামিলনাডু ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কইম্বাটুৰত দক্ষিণ ভাৰত প্ৰাকৃতিক কৃষি সন্মিলন উদ্বোধন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৯ কোটি কৃষকৰ বাবে ১৮,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ ২১ সংখ্যক পিএম-কিষাণ কিস্তি মুকলি কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুত্তপৰ্থীত ভগৱান শ্ৰী সত্য সাই বাবাৰ শতবাৰ্ষিকী অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভগৱান শ্ৰী সত্য সাই বাবাৰ জীৱন, শিক্ষা আৰু চিৰস্থায়ী উত্তৰাধিকাৰক সন্মান জনাই এটা স্মাৰক মুদ্ৰা আৰু ডাকটিকট মুকলি কৰিব
18 NOV 2025 11:38AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৯ নৱেম্বৰত অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু তামিলনাডু ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।
পুৱা প্ৰায় ১০ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ পুত্তপৰ্থীত ভগৱান শ্ৰী সত্য সাই বাবাৰ পবিত্ৰ মন্দিৰ আৰু মহাসমাধি ভ্ৰমণ কৰি শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিব। পুৱা প্ৰায় ১০:৩০ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভগৱান শ্ৰী সত্য সাই বাবাৰ শতবাৰ্ষিকী অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। এই উপলক্ষে, তেওঁ ভগৱান শ্ৰী সত্য সাই বাবাৰ জীৱন, শিক্ষা আৰু বহনক্ষম উত্তৰাধিকাৰক সন্মান জনাই এটা স্মাৰক মুদ্ৰা আৰু ডাক টিকট মুকলি কৰিব। কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত তেওঁ সমাৱেশকো সম্বোধন কৰিব।
ইয়াৰ পিছত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তামিলনাডুৰ কইম্বাটুৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। তেওঁ দিনৰ প্ৰায় ১:৩০ বজাত দক্ষিণ ভাৰত প্ৰাকৃতিক কৃষি সন্মিলন উদ্বোধন কৰিব। কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পিএম-কিষাণৰ ২১ সংখ্যক কিস্তি মুকলি কৰিব। সমগ্ৰ দেশৰে ৯ কোটি কৃষকক সহায় কৰিবলৈ ১৮,০০০ কোটিৰো অধিক টকা হস্তান্তৰ কৰা হ’ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই উপলক্ষে সমাৱেশত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব।
দক্ষিণ ভাৰত প্ৰাকৃতিক কৃষি সন্মিলন ১৯-২১ নৱেম্বৰত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। তামিলনাডু প্ৰাকৃতিক কৃষি অংশীদাৰ ফৰামে আয়োজন কৰিছে। সন্মিলনৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে বহনক্ষম, পৰিবেশ অনুকূল আৰু ৰাসায়নিক-সাৰ মুক্ত কৃষি পদ্ধতিক প্ৰচাৰ কৰা তথা ভাৰতৰ কৃষি ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে এক কাৰ্য্যকৰী, জলবায়ু-স্মাৰ্ট আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিকভাৱে বহনক্ষম মডেল হিচাপে প্ৰাকৃতিক আৰু পুনৰুৎপাদনশীল কৃষিৰ দিশত পৰিৱৰ্তনক ত্বৰান্বিত কৰা।
সন্মিলনখনে কৃষক-উৎপাদক সংগঠন আৰু গ্ৰাম্য উদ্যোগীসকলৰ বাবে বজাৰ সংযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰাৰ ওপৰতো গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিব, আনহাতে জৈৱিক ইনপুট, কৃষি-প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ, পৰিবেশ-অনুকূল পেকেজিং আৰু থলুৱা প্ৰযুক্তিত উদ্ভাৱন প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব। ইয়াত তামিলনাডু, পুডুচেৰী, কেৰালা, তেলেংগানা, কৰ্ণাটক আৰু অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ ৫০,০০০ৰো অধিক কৃষক, প্ৰাকৃতিক কৃষি কাৰ্য্য কৰা কৃষক, বিজ্ঞানী, জৈৱিক ইনপুট যোগান ধৰোঁতা, বিক্ৰেতা আৰু অংশীদাৰে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।