Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu on 19th November
PM to inaugurate South India Natural Farming Summit 2025 in Coimbatore
Prime Minister to Release 21st PM-KISAN Instalment of ₹18,000 Crore for 9 Crore Farmers
PM to participate in the Centenary Celebrations of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba at Puttaparthi
PM to release a Commemorative Coin and a set of Stamps honouring the life, teachings, and enduring legacy of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba
18 NOV 2025 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu on 19th November.
At around 10 AM, Prime Minister will visit the holy shrine and Mahasamadhi of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh, to offer his obeisance and pay respects. At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will participate in the Centenary Celebrations of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba. On this occasion, he will release a Commemorative Coin and a set of Stamps honouring the life, teachings, and enduring legacy of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba. He will also address the gathering during the programme.
Thereafter, the Prime Minister will travel to Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, where he will inaugurate the South India Natural Farming Summit 2025 at around 1:30 PM. During the programme, the Prime Minister will release the 21st instalment of PM-KISAN, amounting to more than ₹18,000 crore to support 9 crore farmers across the country. PM will also address the gathering on the occasion.
South India Natural Farming Summit 2025, being held from 19th to 21st November 2025, is being organised by the Tamil Nadu Natural Farming Stakeholders Forum. The Summit aims to promote sustainable, eco-friendly, and chemical-free agricultural practices, and to accelerate the shift towards natural and regenerative farming as a viable, climate-smart and economically sustainable model for India’s agricultural future.
The Summit will also focus on creating market linkages for farmer-producer organisations and rural entrepreneurs, while showcasing innovations in organic inputs, agro-processing, eco-friendly packaging, and indigenous technologies. The programme will witness participation from over 50,000 farmers, natural farming practitioners, scientists, organic input suppliers, sellers, and stakeholders from Tamil Nadu, Puducherry, Kerala, Telangana, Karnataka, and Andhra Pradesh.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୯ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶ ଓ ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁ ଗସ୍ତ
18 NOV 2025 11:38AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
- ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କୋଏମ୍ବାଟୁରରେ ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ଭାରତ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ କୃଷି ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନ ୨୦୨୫ର ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ
- ୯ କୋଟି କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପିଏମ- କିସାନ ନିଧିର ୨୧ତମ କିସ୍ତିରେ ୧୮ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଜାରି କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
- ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୁଟ୍ଟପର୍ତ୍ତିରେ ଭଗବାନ ଶ୍ରୀ ସତ୍ୟସାଇ ବାବାଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମ ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀ ସମାରୋହରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ
- ଭଗବାନ ଶ୍ରୀ ସତ୍ୟସାଇ ବାବାଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ, ଶିକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଚିରନ୍ତନ ଐତିହ୍ୟକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଜଣାଇବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସ୍ମାରକୀ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଏବଂ ଡାକ ଟିକେଟ ସେଟ୍ ଜାରି କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୯ ତାରିଖରେ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପଦେଶ ଓ ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ପୁଟ୍ଟପର୍ତ୍ତିରେ ସକାଳ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୦ଟାରେ ଭଗବାନ ଶ୍ରୀ ସତ୍ୟସାଇ ବାବାଙ୍କ ପବିତ୍ର ତୀର୍ଥସ୍ଥଳ ଏବଂ ମହାସମାଧିକୁ ଯାଇ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାସୁମନ ଅର୍ପଣ କରିବେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସକାଳ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୦ଟା ୩୦ରେ ଭଗବାନ ଶ୍ରୀ ସତ୍ୟସାଇଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମ ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀ ସମାରୋହରେ ଭାଗ ନେବେ । ସେ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଭଗବାନ ଶ୍ରୀ ସତ୍ୟସାଇ ବାବାଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ, ଶିକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ଚିରନ୍ତନ ଐତିହ୍ୟର ସମ୍ମାନରେ ସ୍ମାରକୀ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଏବଂ ଡାକଟିକଟ ସିରିଜ ଜାରି କରିବେ । ସେ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅବସରରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଜନସମୂହକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ।
ଏହାପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁର କୋଏମ୍ବାଟୁର ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ । ସେ ଦିନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧.୩୦ରେ ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ଭାରତ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ କୃଷି ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନ ୨୦୨୫କୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ୯ କୋଟି କୃଷକଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ ପାଇଁ ପିଏମ-କିସାନ ଯୋଜନାରେ ୨୧ତମ କିସ୍ତି ଭାବେ ୧୮ ହଜାର କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟଙ୍କା ଜାରି କରିବେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଜନସମୂହକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ।
ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ଭାରତ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ କୃଷି ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ୨୦୨୫ ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁ ପ୍ର୍ରାକୃତିକ କୃଷି ହିତଧାରକ ମଞ୍ଚ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ୧୯ ରୁ ୨୧ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୫ ତାରିଖ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେଉଛି । ଏହି ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥିର, ପରିବେଶ ଅନୁକୂଳ, ରସାୟନମୁକ୍ତ କୃଷି ପଦ୍ଧତିକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ତଥା ଭାରତରେ କୃଷିର ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟାବହାରିକ, ଜଳବାୟୁ ଅନୁକୂଳ ଏବଂ ଆର୍ଥିକ ରୂପରୁ ସ୍ଥିର ମଡେଲ ଭାବେ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଏବଂ ପୁନଃ ବିକାଶ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ କୃଷି ଦିଗକୁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନକୁ ଗତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ।
ଏହି ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ କୃଷକ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ପାଦକ ସଙ୍ଗଠନ ତଥା ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ବଜାର ସମ୍ପର୍କ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀଭୂତ ହେବ । ଏଥି ସହିତ ଏଥିରେ ଜୈବିକ ଇନପୁଟ, କୃଷି-ପ୍ରସଂସ୍କରଣ, ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାବରଣ ଅନୁକୂଳ ପ୍ୟାକେଜିଙ୍ଗ ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱଦେଶୀ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିଗତ ନବାଚାରର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ମଧ୍ୟ କରାଯିବ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁ, ପୁଡୁଚେରୀ, କେରଳ, ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନା, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ଏବଂ ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର ୫୦ ହଜାରରୁ ଅଧିକ କୃଷକ, ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ କୃଷି ବ୍ୟବସାୟୀ, ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ, ଜୈବିକ ଇନପୁଟ ଯୋଗାଣକାରୀ, ବିକ୍ରେତା ଏବଂ ଅଂଶୀଦାର ଅଂଶ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ ।