Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu on 19th November
PM to inaugurate South India Natural Farming Summit 2025 in Coimbatore
Prime Minister to Release 21st PM-KISAN Instalment of ₹18,000 Crore for 9 Crore Farmers
PM to participate in the Centenary Celebrations of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba at Puttaparthi
PM to release a Commemorative Coin and a set of Stamps honouring the life, teachings, and enduring legacy of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba
18 NOV 2025 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu on 19th November.
At around 10 AM, Prime Minister will visit the holy shrine and Mahasamadhi of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh, to offer his obeisance and pay respects. At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will participate in the Centenary Celebrations of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba. On this occasion, he will release a Commemorative Coin and a set of Stamps honouring the life, teachings, and enduring legacy of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba. He will also address the gathering during the programme.
Thereafter, the Prime Minister will travel to Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, where he will inaugurate the South India Natural Farming Summit 2025 at around 1:30 PM. During the programme, the Prime Minister will release the 21st instalment of PM-KISAN, amounting to more than ₹18,000 crore to support 9 crore farmers across the country. PM will also address the gathering on the occasion.
South India Natural Farming Summit 2025, being held from 19th to 21st November 2025, is being organised by the Tamil Nadu Natural Farming Stakeholders Forum. The Summit aims to promote sustainable, eco-friendly, and chemical-free agricultural practices, and to accelerate the shift towards natural and regenerative farming as a viable, climate-smart and economically sustainable model for India’s agricultural future.
The Summit will also focus on creating market linkages for farmer-producer organisations and rural entrepreneurs, while showcasing innovations in organic inputs, agro-processing, eco-friendly packaging, and indigenous technologies. The programme will witness participation from over 50,000 farmers, natural farming practitioners, scientists, organic input suppliers, sellers, and stakeholders from Tamil Nadu, Puducherry, Kerala, Telangana, Karnataka, and Andhra Pradesh.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 19 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਤਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕੋਇੰਬਟੂਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੱਖਣੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਸਿਖਰ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ 2025 ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 9 ਕਰੋੜ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਪੀਐੱਮ - ਕਿਸਾਨ ਨਿਧੀ ਦੀ 18,000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ 21ਵੀਂ ਕਿਸ਼ਤ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪੁੱਟਾਪਾਰਥੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੱਤਿਆ ਸਾਈਂ ਬਾਬਾ ਦੇ ਜਨਮ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੱਤਿਆ ਸਾਈਂ ਬਾਬਾ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਈ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਦੇ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਯਾਦਗਾਰੀ ਸਿੱਕਾ ਅਤੇ ਡਾਕ ਟਿਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੈੱਟ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ
18 NOV 2025 11:38AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 19 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਤਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪੁੱਟਾਪਾਰਥੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੇਰੇ ਲਗਭਗ 10 ਵਜੇ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੱਤਿਆ ਸਾਈਂ ਬਾਬਾ ਦੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਤੀਰਥ ਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਾਸਮਾਧੀ ‘ਤੇ ਜਾ ਕੇ ਮੱਥਾ ਟੇਕਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾ ਦੇ ਫੁੱਲ ਭੇਟ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਵੇਰੇ ਲਗਭਗ 10:30 ਵਜੇ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੱਤਿਆ ਸਾਈਂ ਬਾਬਾ ਦੇ ਜਨਮ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਉਹ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੱਤਿਆ ਸਾਈਂ ਬਾਬਾ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਈ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਯਾਦਗਾਰੀ ਸਿੱਕਾ ਅਤੇ ਡਾਕ ਟਿਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਸੈੱਟ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਹ ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਤਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਦੇ ਕੋਇੰਬਟੂਰ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਉੱਥੇ ਉਹ ਲਗਭਗ 1:30 ਵਜੇ ਦਿਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੱਖਣੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਸਿਖਰ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ 2025 ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ 9 ਕਰੋੜ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਲਈ ਪੀਐੱਮ - ਕਿਸਾਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀ ₹18,000 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਰਕਮ ਦੀ 21ਵੀਂ ਕਿਸ਼ਤ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਉੱਥੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਦੱਖਣੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਸਿਖਰ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ 2025, ਤਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕ ਮੰਚ ਵੱਲੋਂ 19 ਤੋਂ 21 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2025 ਤੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਮੰਤਵ ਟਿਕਾਊ, ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ-ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਅਤੇ ਰਸਾਇਣ-ਮੁਕਤ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਭਿਆਸਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਹਾਰਕ, ਜਲਵਾਯੂ-ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਮਾਡਲ ਵਜੋਂ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੁੜ-ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯੋਗ ਖੇਤੀ ਵੱਲ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਅਦਾਰਿਆਂ (ਐੱਫਪੀਓ) ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਮੰਡੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਬਣਾਉਣ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੈਵਿਕ ਇਨਪੁਟਸ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ-ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈਸਿੰਗ, ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ-ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਪੈਕੇਜਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਵਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਤਕਨੀਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਨਤਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ, ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ, ਕੇਰਲ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਅਤੇ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 50,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਿਸਾਨ, ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੈਕਟੀਸ਼ਨਰ, ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀ, ਜੈਵਿਕ ਇਨਪੁਟ ਸਪਲਾਇਰ, ਵਿਕਰੇਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ।