Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu on 19th November
PM to inaugurate South India Natural Farming Summit 2025 in Coimbatore
Prime Minister to Release 21st PM-KISAN Instalment of ₹18,000 Crore for 9 Crore Farmers
PM to participate in the Centenary Celebrations of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba at Puttaparthi
PM to release a Commemorative Coin and a set of Stamps honouring the life, teachings, and enduring legacy of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba
18 NOV 2025 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu on 19th November.
At around 10 AM, Prime Minister will visit the holy shrine and Mahasamadhi of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh, to offer his obeisance and pay respects. At around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will participate in the Centenary Celebrations of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba. On this occasion, he will release a Commemorative Coin and a set of Stamps honouring the life, teachings, and enduring legacy of Bhagwan Sri Sathya Sai Baba. He will also address the gathering during the programme.
Thereafter, the Prime Minister will travel to Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, where he will inaugurate the South India Natural Farming Summit 2025 at around 1:30 PM. During the programme, the Prime Minister will release the 21st instalment of PM-KISAN, amounting to more than ₹18,000 crore to support 9 crore farmers across the country. PM will also address the gathering on the occasion.
South India Natural Farming Summit 2025, being held from 19th to 21st November 2025, is being organised by the Tamil Nadu Natural Farming Stakeholders Forum. The Summit aims to promote sustainable, eco-friendly, and chemical-free agricultural practices, and to accelerate the shift towards natural and regenerative farming as a viable, climate-smart and economically sustainable model for India’s agricultural future.
The Summit will also focus on creating market linkages for farmer-producer organisations and rural entrepreneurs, while showcasing innovations in organic inputs, agro-processing, eco-friendly packaging, and indigenous technologies. The programme will witness participation from over 50,000 farmers, natural farming practitioners, scientists, organic input suppliers, sellers, and stakeholders from Tamil Nadu, Puducherry, Kerala, Telangana, Karnataka, and Andhra Pradesh.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 19 નવેમ્બરે આંધ્રપ્રદેશ અને તમિલનાડુની મુલાકાતે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કોઈમ્બતુરમાં દક્ષિણ ભારત પ્રાકૃતિક કૃષિ સમિટ 2025નું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 9 કરોડ ખેડૂતો માટે ₹18,000 કરોડના PM-KISANનો 21મો હપ્તો રજૂ કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી પુટ્ટપર્થીમાં ભગવાન શ્રી સત્ય સાંઈ બાબાના શતાબ્દી સમારોહમાં ભાગ લેશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ભગવાન શ્રી સત્ય સાંઈ બાબાના જીવન, ઉપદેશો અને શાશ્વત વારસાનું સન્માન કરતા એક સ્મારક સિક્કો અને ટપાલ ટિકિટોનો સેટ બહાર પાડશે
18 NOV 2025 11:38AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 19 નવેમ્બરના રોજ આંધ્રપ્રદેશ અને તમિલનાડુની મુલાકાત લેશે.
સવારે લગભગ 10:00 વાગ્યે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી આંધ્રપ્રદેશના પુટ્ટપર્થી ખાતે ભગવાન શ્રી સત્ય સાંઈ બાબાના પવિત્ર મંદિર અને મહાસમાધિની મુલાકાત લઈને તેમને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરશે. સવારે લગભગ 10:30 વાગ્યે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી ભગવાન શ્રી સત્ય સાંઈ બાબાના શતાબ્દી સમારોહમાં ભાગ લેશે. આ પ્રસંગે તેઓ ભગવાન શ્રી સત્ય સાંઈ બાબાના જીવન, ઉપદેશો અને શાશ્વત વારસાને સમર્પિત એક સ્મારક સિક્કો અને ટપાલ ટિકિટોનો સેટ બહાર પાડશે. તેઓ આ કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન સભાને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
ત્યારબાદ, પ્રધાનમંત્રી તમિલનાડુના કોઈમ્બતુર જશે, જ્યાં તેઓ બપોરે 1:30 વાગ્યે દક્ષિણ ભારત પ્રાકૃતિક કૃષિ સમિટ 2025નું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. આ કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન પ્રધાનમંત્રી દેશભરના 9 કરોડ ખેડૂતોને સહાય પૂરી પાડવા માટે ₹18,000 કરોડથી વધુના PM-KISANના 21મા હપ્તાનું અનાવરણ કરશે. આ પ્રસંગે પ્રધાનમંત્રી સભાને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
19 થી 21 નવેમ્બર, 2025 દરમિયાન યોજાનારી દક્ષિણ ભારત પ્રાકૃતિક કૃષિ સમિટ 2025નું આયોજન તમિલનાડુ પ્રાકૃતિક ખેતી હિતકારક ફોરમ દ્વારા કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે. આ સમિટનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય ટકાઉ, પર્યાવરણને અનુકૂળ અને રસાયણમુક્ત કૃષિ પદ્ધતિઓને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાનો અને ભારતના કૃષિ ભવિષ્ય માટે એક વ્યવહારુ, જળવાયુ-અનુકુળ અને આર્થિક રીતે ટકાઉ મોડેલ તરીકે કુદરતી અને પુનર્જીવિત ખેતી તરફના પરિવર્તનને વેગ આપવાનો છે.
આ સમિટ ખેડૂત-ઉત્પાદક સંગઠનો અને ગ્રામીણ ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકો માટે બજાર જોડાણો બનાવવા પર પણ ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરશે, તેમજ ઓર્ગેનિક ઇનપુટ્સ, કૃષિ-પ્રક્રિયા, પર્યાવરણને અનુકૂળ પેકેજિંગ અને સ્વદેશી તકનીકોમાં નવીનતાઓ પ્રદર્શિત કરશે. આ કાર્યક્રમમાં તમિલનાડુ, પુડુચેરી, કેરળ, તેલંગાણા, કર્ણાટક અને આંધ્રપ્રદેશના 50,000થી વધુ ખેડૂતો, પ્રાકૃતિક ખેતીના વ્યવસાયિકો, વૈજ્ઞાનિકો, ઓર્ગેનિક ઇનપુટ સપ્લાયર્સ, વિક્રેતાઓ અને હિસ્સેદારો ભાગ લેશે.