Prime Minister's Office
Aide to the Russian President calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
They exchange views on strengthening cooperation in connectivity, shipbuilding and blue economy
PM conveys that he looks forward to hosting President Putin in India next month
18 NOV 2025 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
Aide to the President and Chairman of the Maritime Board of the Russian Federation, H.E. Mr. Nikolai Patrushev, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They exchanged views on strengthening cooperation in the maritime domain, including new opportunities for collaboration in connectivity, skill development, shipbuilding and blue economy.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm greetings to President Putin and said that he looked forward to hosting him in India next month.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీని కలిసిన రష్యా అధ్యక్షుడి సహాయకుడు
కనెక్టివిటీ, నౌకా నిర్మాణం, బ్లూ ఎకానమీలో సహకార బలోపేతంపై అభిప్రాయాలు పంచుకున్న నేతలు
వచ్చే నెలలో భారత్‌లో రష్యా అధ్యక్షుడు పుతిన్‌కు ఆతిథ్యం ఇవ్వడానికి ఎదురుచూస్తున్నామన్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
18 NOV 2025 9:05PM by PIB Hyderabad
రష్యా అధ్యక్షుడి సహాయకుడు... రష్యన్ ఫెడరేషన్ మారిటైమ్ బోర్డు ఛైర్మన్ శ్రీ నికోలాయ్ పాత్రుషేవ్ ఈ రోజు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీని కలిశారు.
సముద్ర రంగంలో సహకారాన్ని బలోపేతం చేయడం, కనెక్టివిటీ, నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి, నౌకానిర్మాణం, బ్లూ ఎకానమీలో సహకారానికి గల కొత్త అవకాశాలు వంటి అంశాలపై వారు అభిప్రాయాలను పంచుకున్నారు.
రష్యా అధ్యక్షుడు పుతిన్‌కు ప్రధానమంత్రి తన హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేశారు. వచ్చే నెలలో భారత్‌లో ఆయనకు ఆతిథ్యం ఇవ్వడానికి ఎదురుచూస్తున్నట్లు చెప్పారు.