Prime Minister's Office
Aide to the Russian President calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
They exchange views on strengthening cooperation in connectivity, shipbuilding and blue economy
PM conveys that he looks forward to hosting President Putin in India next month
18 NOV 2025 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
Aide to the President and Chairman of the Maritime Board of the Russian Federation, H.E. Mr. Nikolai Patrushev, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They exchanged views on strengthening cooperation in the maritime domain, including new opportunities for collaboration in connectivity, skill development, shipbuilding and blue economy.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm greetings to President Putin and said that he looked forward to hosting him in India next month.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রুশ রাষ্ট্রপতির সহযোগীর প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে টেলিফোনে বার্তালাপ
18 NOV 2025 9:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লী, ১৮ নভেম্বর, ২০২৫
রুশ রাষ্ট্রপতির সহযোগী এবং রাশিয়ার ম্যারিটাইম বোর্ড-এর চেয়ারম্যান শ্রী নিকোলাই প্যাট্রুশেভ আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে টেলিফোনে কথা বলেছেন।
যৌথভাবে যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থার উন্নয়ন, দক্ষতা বিকাশ , জাহাজ নির্মাণ ও মহাসাগরীয় অর্থনীতিতে নতুন নতুন সম্ভাবনা সহ সমুদ্রপথে যাতায়াতে সহযোগিতার বিষয়ে তাঁরা মতবিনিময় করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাষ্ট্রপতি পুতিনকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়ে বলেছেন, আগামী মাসে ভারতে তাঁকে স্বাগত জানানোর জন্য তিনি অধীর আগ্রহে অপেক্ষা করছেন।