Prime Minister's Office
Aide to the Russian President calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
They exchange views on strengthening cooperation in connectivity, shipbuilding and blue economy
PM conveys that he looks forward to hosting President Putin in India next month
18 NOV 2025 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
Aide to the President and Chairman of the Maritime Board of the Russian Federation, H.E. Mr. Nikolai Patrushev, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They exchanged views on strengthening cooperation in the maritime domain, including new opportunities for collaboration in connectivity, skill development, shipbuilding and blue economy.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm greetings to President Putin and said that he looked forward to hosting him in India next month.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ଋଷ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସହଯୋଗୀ
18 NOV 2025 9:05PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
• ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ, ଜାହାଜ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଏବଂ ନୀଳ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଉପରେ ମତ ବିନିମୟ
• ଆସନ୍ତା ମାସରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତରେ ଆତିଥ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସେ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି
ଋଷ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ବୋର୍ଡର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ତଥା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସହଯୋଗୀ ମାନ୍ୟବର ନିକୋଲାଇ ପାତ୍ରୁଶେଭ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି।
ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ, ଜାହାଜ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଏବଂ ନୀଳ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗର ନୂତନ ସୁଯୋଗ ସମେତ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଉପରେ ସେମାନେ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇବା ସହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆସନ୍ତା ମାସରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତରେ ଆତିଥ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସେ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ।