Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses from birth centenary celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 NOV 2025 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses from birth centenary celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh.
In a separate posts on X, Shri Modi said;
“It’s been an honour to take part in the birth centenary celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi. Here are some glimpses from the programme.”
“I feel deeply honoured to have released a commemorative coin and postal stamp dedicated to Sri Sathya Sai Baba on the occasion of his birth centenary celebrations.”
“Sri Sathya Sai Baba’s message transcends boundaries of time and place. His teachings of compassion, service and universal love continue to guide people across the world.”
“Over the past 11 years, the social security framework in our country has strengthened significantly. I can say with great satisfaction that today, nearly 100 crore people are covered under it.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌లోని పుట్టపర్తిలో శ్రీ సత్య సాయిబాబా శత జయంత్యుత్సవాల విశేషాలను ప్రజలతో పంచుకున్న ప్రధాని
19 NOV 2025 4:49PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌లోని పుట్టపర్తిలో నిర్వహించిన శ్రీ సత్య సాయిబాబా శత జయంత్యుత్సవ విశేషాలను ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రజలతో పంచుకున్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో చేసిన వివిధ పోస్టుల్లో శ్రీ మోదీ ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
“పుట్టపర్తిలో శ్రీ సత్యసాయి బాబా శత జయంత్యుత్సవాల్లో పాల్గొనడం గౌరవంగా భావిస్తున్నాను. కార్యక్రమంలోని కొన్ని విశేషాలివీ...”
“శ్రీ సత్య సాయిబాబా శత జయంత్యుత్సవాల సందర్భంగా ప్రత్యేక స్మారక నాణేన్ని, పోస్టల్ స్టాంపును విడుదల చేయడం నాకు దక్కిన గౌరవంగా భావిస్తున్నాను.”
“శ్రీ సత్యసాయి బాబా సందేశం స్థల, కాల సరిహద్దులను అతీతమైంది. కరుణ, సేవ, అందరినీ ప్రేమించడం వంటి ఆయన బోధనలు ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా ప్రజలకు మార్గనిర్దేశం చేస్తూనే ఉన్నాయి.”
“గత పదకొండేళ్లలో మన దేశంలో సామాజిక భద్రతా ఏర్పాట్లు విశేషంగా బలపడ్డాయి. ఈ రోజు దాదాపు 100 కోట్ల మంది దీని పరిధిలో ఉన్నారని చెప్పడానికి ఎంతగానో సంతోషిస్తున్నాను”