Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses from birth centenary celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 NOV 2025 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses from birth centenary celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh.
In a separate posts on X, Shri Modi said;
“It’s been an honour to take part in the birth centenary celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi. Here are some glimpses from the programme.”
“I feel deeply honoured to have released a commemorative coin and postal stamp dedicated to Sri Sathya Sai Baba on the occasion of his birth centenary celebrations.”
“Sri Sathya Sai Baba’s message transcends boundaries of time and place. His teachings of compassion, service and universal love continue to guide people across the world.”
“Over the past 11 years, the social security framework in our country has strengthened significantly. I can say with great satisfaction that today, nearly 100 crore people are covered under it.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આંધ્રપ્રદેશના પુટ્ટપર્થીમાં શ્રી સત્ય સાંઈ બાબાની જન્મ શતાબ્દી ઉજવણીની ઝલક શેર કરી
19 NOV 2025 4:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આંધ્રપ્રદેશના પુટ્ટપર્થીમાં શ્રી સત્ય સાંઈ બાબાનાી જન્મ શતાબ્દી ઉજવણીની કેટલીક ઝલક શેર કરી.
X પર એક અલગ પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું;
“પુટ્ટપર્થીમાં શ્રી સત્ય સાંઈ બાબાની જન્મ શતાબ્દી ઉજવણીમાં ભાગ લેવો એ સન્માનની વાત છે. કાર્યક્રમની કેટલીક ઝલક અહીં છે.”
"શ્રી સત્ય સાંઈ બાબાની જન્મ શતાબ્દી ઉજવણી પ્રસંગે તેમને સમર્પિત એક સ્મારક સિક્કો અને ટપાલ ટિકિટ બહાર પાડીને હું ઘણો જ સન્માનિત અનુભવ કરું છું."
"શ્રી સત્ય સાંઈ બાબાનો સંદેશ સમય અને અવકાશની સીમાઓ પાર કરે છે. બધા માટે કરુણા, સેવા અને પ્રેમના તેમના ઉપદેશો વિશ્વભરના લોકોને માર્ગદર્શન આપતા રહે છે."
"છેલ્લા 11 વર્ષોમાં આપણા દેશની સામાજિક સુરક્ષા માળખાગત સુવિધામાં નોંધપાત્ર વધારો થયો છે. હું ખૂબ સંતોષ સાથે કહી શકું છું કે આજે લગભગ 1 અબજ લોકો તેના હેઠળ આવરી લેવામાં આવ્યા છે."