Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses from birth centenary celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 NOV 2025 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses from birth centenary celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh.
In a separate posts on X, Shri Modi said;
“It’s been an honour to take part in the birth centenary celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi. Here are some glimpses from the programme.”
“I feel deeply honoured to have released a commemorative coin and postal stamp dedicated to Sri Sathya Sai Baba on the occasion of his birth centenary celebrations.”
“Sri Sathya Sai Baba’s message transcends boundaries of time and place. His teachings of compassion, service and universal love continue to guide people across the world.”
“Over the past 11 years, the social security framework in our country has strengthened significantly. I can say with great satisfaction that today, nearly 100 crore people are covered under it.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आंध्र प्रदेश के पुट्टपर्थी में श्री सत्य साईं बाबा के जन्म शताब्दी समारोह की झलकियां साझा कीं
19 NOV 2025 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आंध्र प्रदेश के पुट्टपर्थी में श्री सत्य साईं बाबा के जन्म शताब्दी समारोह की झलकियां साझा की हैं।
सोशल मीडिया साइट एक्स पर अलग से किये गये पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने कहा;
“पुट्टपर्थी में श्री सत्य साईं बाबा के जन्म शताब्दी समारोह में शामिल होना सम्मान की बात है। कार्यक्रम की कुछ झलकियां प्रस्तुत हैं।”
“श्री सत्य साईं बाबा के जन्म शताब्दी समारोह के अवसर पर उन्हें समर्पित स्मारक सिक्का और डाक टिकट जारी कर मैं बहुत सम्मानित महसूस कर रहा हूं।”
“श्री सत्य साईं बाबा का संदेश समय और स्थान की सीमाओं से परे है। करुणा, सेवा और सबके प्रति प्रेम की उनकी शिक्षा पूरे विश्व में लोगों को रास्ता दिखाती हैं।”
“पिछले 11 वर्षों में हमारे देश में सोशल सुरक्षा का ढांचा काफी सुदृढ़ हुआ है। मैं बहुत संतोष के साथ कह सकता हूं कि आज लगभग 100 करोड़ लोग इसके दायरे में शामिल हैं।”