Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses from birth centenary celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 NOV 2025 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses from birth centenary celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh.
In a separate posts on X, Shri Modi said;
“It’s been an honour to take part in the birth centenary celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi. Here are some glimpses from the programme.”
“I feel deeply honoured to have released a commemorative coin and postal stamp dedicated to Sri Sathya Sai Baba on the occasion of his birth centenary celebrations.”
“Sri Sathya Sai Baba’s message transcends boundaries of time and place. His teachings of compassion, service and universal love continue to guide people across the world.”
“Over the past 11 years, the social security framework in our country has strengthened significantly. I can say with great satisfaction that today, nearly 100 crore people are covered under it.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آندھرا پردیش کے پٹّپرتھی میں شری ستیہ سائی بابا کے یوم پیدائش کی صد سالہ تقریبات کی جھلکیاں شیئر کیں
19 NOV 2025 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آندھرا پردیش کے پٹّپرتھی میں شری ستیہ سائی بابا کے یوم پیدائش کی صد سالہ تقریبات کی جھلکیاں شیئر کیں ۔
ایکس پر ایک علیحدہ پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا ؛
’’پٹّپرتھی میں شری ستیہ سائی بابا کے یوم پیدائش کی صد سالہ تقریبات میں حصہ لینا اعزاز کی بات ہے ۔ یہاں پروگرام کی کچھ جھلکیاں ہیں ۔ ‘‘
’’میں شری ستیہ سائی بابا کے یوم پیدائش کی صد سالہ تقریبات کے موقع پر ان کے لیے کلی طور وقف ایک یادگاری سکہ اور ڈاک ٹکٹ جاری کر کے بہت فخر محسوس کر رہا ہوں ۔‘‘
’’شری ستیہ سائی بابا کا پیغام زمان و مکاں کی حدود سے بالاتر ہے ۔ ہمدردی ، خدمت اور عالمگیر محبت کی ان کی تعلیمات دنیا بھر کے لوگوں کی رہنمائی کرتی رہیں گی ۔‘‘
’’گزشتہ 11 سالوں میں ہمارے ملک میں سماجی تحفظ کا فریم ورک نمایاں طور پر مضبوط ہوا ہے ۔ میں بڑے اطمینان کے ساتھ کہہ سکتا ہوں کہ آج تقریبا 100 کروڑ لوگ اس کے تحت آتے ہیں ۔‘‘