Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses from birth centenary celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 NOV 2025 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses from birth centenary celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh.
In a separate posts on X, Shri Modi said;
“It’s been an honour to take part in the birth centenary celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi. Here are some glimpses from the programme.”
“I feel deeply honoured to have released a commemorative coin and postal stamp dedicated to Sri Sathya Sai Baba on the occasion of his birth centenary celebrations.”
“Sri Sathya Sai Baba’s message transcends boundaries of time and place. His teachings of compassion, service and universal love continue to guide people across the world.”
“Over the past 11 years, the social security framework in our country has strengthened significantly. I can say with great satisfaction that today, nearly 100 crore people are covered under it.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आंध्र प्रदेशातील पुट्टपर्थी इथे श्री सत्य साई बाबांच्या जन्मशताब्दी सोहळ्याची झलक सामाईक केली
19 NOV 2025 8:49PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 19 नोव्हेंबर 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आंध्र प्रदेशातील पुट्टपर्थी येथे श्री सत्य साई बाबांच्या जन्मशताब्दी सोहळ्याची काही खास दृश्ये सामाईक केली आहेत.
'एक्स' या सोशल मीडिया प्लॅटफॉर्मवर विविध पोस्ट्सच्या माध्यमातून पंतप्रधानांनी आपल्या भावना व्यक्त केल्या. ते म्हणाले,"पुट्टपर्थीमध्ये श्री सत्य साई बाबांच्या जन्मशताब्दी सोहळ्यात सहभागी होणे, हा माझा मोठा सन्मान आहे. या कार्यक्रमाची झलक सामाईक करत आहे."
"श्री सत्य साई बाबांच्या जन्मशताब्दी सोहळ्याच्या निमित्ताने त्यांच्या स्मरणार्थ नाणे आणि टपाल तिकीट जारी करता येणे हा माझ्यासाठी अत्यंत अभिमानाचा क्षण आहे."
"श्री सत्य साई बाबांचा संदेश काळ आणि स्थळाच्या सीमा ओलांडणारा आहे. त्यांची करुणा, सेवा आणि वैश्विक प्रेमाची शिकवण आजही जगभरातील लोकांना मार्गदर्शन करत आहे."
"गेल्या 11 वर्षांत आपल्या देशातील सामाजिक सुरक्षा संरचना लक्षणीयरीत्या मजबूत झाली आहे. मी अत्यंत समाधानाने सांगू शकतो की आज जवळपास 100 कोटी लोक या कवचामध्ये आले आहेत."