Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses from birth centenary celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 NOV 2025 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses from birth centenary celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh.
In a separate posts on X, Shri Modi said;
“It’s been an honour to take part in the birth centenary celebrations of Sri Sathya Sai Baba in Puttaparthi. Here are some glimpses from the programme.”
“I feel deeply honoured to have released a commemorative coin and postal stamp dedicated to Sri Sathya Sai Baba on the occasion of his birth centenary celebrations.”
“Sri Sathya Sai Baba’s message transcends boundaries of time and place. His teachings of compassion, service and universal love continue to guide people across the world.”
“Over the past 11 years, the social security framework in our country has strengthened significantly. I can say with great satisfaction that today, nearly 100 crore people are covered under it.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಆಂಧ್ರಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಪುಟ್ಟಪರ್ತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಶ್ರೀ ಸತ್ಯಸಾಯಿ ಬಾಬಾ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮ ಶತಮಾನೋತ್ಸವ ಸಮಾರಂಭದ ಕೆಲವು ನೋಟಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
19 NOV 2025 4:49PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಆಂಧ್ರಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಪುಟ್ಟಪರ್ತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಶ್ರೀ ಸತ್ಯಸಾಯಿ ಬಾಬಾ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮ ಶತಮಾನೋತ್ಸವದ ಕೆಲವು ಕ್ಷಣಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರತ್ಯೇಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
“ಪುಟ್ಟಪರ್ತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಸತ್ಯಸಾಯಿ ಬಾಬಾ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮ ಶತಮಾನೋತ್ಸವ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಾಲ್ಗೊಂಡು ನಾನು ಕೃತಾರ್ಥನಾದೆ. ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ಕೆಲವು ದೃಶ್ಯಗಳು ಇಲ್ಲಿವೆ.”
"ಶ್ರೀ ಸತ್ಯಸಾಯಿ ಬಾಬಾ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮ ಶತಮಾನೋತ್ಸವದ ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಸಮರ್ಪಿತವಾದ ಸ್ಮರಣಾರ್ಥ ನಾಣ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಅಂಚೆ ಚೀಟಿಯನ್ನು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಿ ನಾನು ಧನ್ಯನಾದೆ."
"ಶ್ರೀ ಸತ್ಯಸಾಯಿ ಬಾಬಾ ಅವರ ಸಂದೇಶವು ಕಾಲಾತೀತ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರದೇಶಾತೀತ. ಕರುಣೆ, ಸೇವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರಿಕ ಪ್ರೀತಿಯ ಅವರ ಬೋಧನೆಗಳು ಪ್ರಪಂಚದಾದ್ಯಂತ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನ ನೀಡುತ್ತಲಿವೆ."
"ಕಳೆದ 11 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ನಮ್ಮ ದೇಶದ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಚೌಕಟ್ಟು ಗಮನಾರ್ಹವಾಗಿ ಬಲಗೊಂಡಿದೆ. ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಸುಮಾರು 100 ಕೋಟಿ ಜನರು ಇದರ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಗೆ ಸೇರಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದು ನಾನು ಸಂತೃಪ್ತನಾಗಿ ಹೇಳಬಲ್ಲೆ."