Ministry of Jal Shakti
Special Campaign 5.0 – Achievements
20 NOV 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 5.0 has been conducted in all Central Ministries/Departments, attached/ subordinate offices of Government of India during the period October 2nd-31st, 2025 under aegis of Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances, GOI. The campaign aimed to expedite the resolution of pending matters and promote cleanliness in government offices.
Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR, RD & GR) and its Organisations actively took up the campaign activities and the performance of the Department has been 100% achievements against most of the targets. The progress was reviewed at the level of Secretary as well as Additional Secretary level time-to-time during the campaign.
The achievements of the Department under Special Campaign 5.0 have been as follows:
Achievements for Special Campaign 5.0
S.No.
Parameters
Target
Achievements
%age
1
PG Appeals
22
22
100%
2
Ease of rules modified/amended
4
4
100%
3
Review of Physical Files
15,834
22,227
140%
4
Review of e-Files
9,119
10,863
119%
5
Cleaning of sites
571
708
124%
6
Space free (in sq ft)
1,19,297
1,20,672
101%
7
Revenue generated
90,40,975
1,81,69,839
201%
8
Public Grievances
135
129
96%
9
MP References
135
100
74%
10
PMO References
41
30
73%
11
Parliament Assurances
32
22
69%
Beside above:
• 6,777 Physical files were weeded out
• 2,463 e-files have been closed

جل شکتی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 5.0 – حصولیابیاں
20 NOV 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
حکومتِ ہند کے تحت تمام مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں، متعلقہ/ذیلی دفاتر میں 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 کے دوران انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمےکے زیر اہتمام خصوصی مہم 5.0 چلائی گئی۔ اس مہم کا مقصد زیر التوا امور کے حل کو تیز کرنا اور سرکاری دفاتر میں صفائی کو فروغ دینا تھا۔
آبی وسائل، دریاؤں کی ترقی اور گنگا کی بحالی کے محکمے(ڈی او ڈبلیو، آر ڈی اور جی آر) اور اس کے اداروں نے مہم کی سرگرمیوں میں فعال حصہ لیا اور محکمہ کی کارکردگی سے زیادہ تر اہداف 100فیصد پورے کیے۔ مہم کے دوران وقتاً فوقتاً سکریٹری اور ایڈیشنل سکریٹری کی سطح پر پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت محکمہ کی حصولیابیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کی حصولیابیاں
نمبر شمار
پیمانے
ہدف
حصولیابیاں
فیصد عمر
1
پی جی اپیلیں
22
22
100 فیصد
2
ترمیم شدہ / ترمیم شدہ ضوابط میں آسانی
4
4
100 فیصد
3
فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ
15,834
22,227
140 فیصد
4
ای فائلوں کا جائزہ
9,119
10,863
119 فیصد
5
سائٹس کی صفائی
571
708
124 فیصد
6
خالی جگہ (مربع فٹ میں)
1,19,297
1,20,672
101 فیصد
7
ریونیو پیدا ہوا
90,40,975
1,81,69,839
201 فیصد
8
عوامی شکایات
135
129
96 فیصد
9
ایم پی حوالہ جات
135
100
74 فیصد
10
پی ایم او حوالہ جات
41
30
73 فیصد
11
پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں
32
22
69 فیصد
درج بالاکے علاوہ:
• 6,777 فزیکل فائلوں کو نمٹایا گیا
• 2,463 ای فائلیں بند کر دی گئیں