Ministry of Jal Shakti
Special Campaign 5.0 – Achievements
20 NOV 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 5.0 has been conducted in all Central Ministries/Departments, attached/ subordinate offices of Government of India during the period October 2nd-31st, 2025 under aegis of Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances, GOI. The campaign aimed to expedite the resolution of pending matters and promote cleanliness in government offices.
Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR, RD & GR) and its Organisations actively took up the campaign activities and the performance of the Department has been 100% achievements against most of the targets. The progress was reviewed at the level of Secretary as well as Additional Secretary level time-to-time during the campaign.
The achievements of the Department under Special Campaign 5.0 have been as follows:
Achievements for Special Campaign 5.0
S.No.
Parameters
Target
Achievements
%age
1
PG Appeals
22
22
100%
2
Ease of rules modified/amended
4
4
100%
3
Review of Physical Files
15,834
22,227
140%
4
Review of e-Files
9,119
10,863
119%
5
Cleaning of sites
571
708
124%
6
Space free (in sq ft)
1,19,297
1,20,672
101%
7
Revenue generated
90,40,975
1,81,69,839
201%
8
Public Grievances
135
129
96%
9
MP References
135
100
74%
10
PMO References
41
30
73%
11
Parliament Assurances
32
22
69%
Beside above:
• 6,777 Physical files were weeded out
• 2,463 e-files have been closed

जल शक्ति मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 5.0 – उपलब्धियां
20 NOV 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग के तत्वावधान में 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 की अवधि के दौरान भारत सरकार के सभी केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों, संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में विशेष अभियान 5.0 चलाया गया। इस अभियान का उद्देश्य लंबित मामलों के शीघ्र समाधान और सरकारी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देना था।
जल संसाधन, नदी विकास एवं गंगा संरक्षण विभाग और उसके संगठनों ने अभियान की गतिविधियों में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया और विभाग का निष्पादन अधिकांश लक्ष्यों के सापेक्ष शत-प्रतिशत रहा। अभियान के दौरान सचिव और अपर सचिव के स्तर पर समय-समय पर प्रगति की समीक्षा की गई।
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत विभाग की उपलब्धियां इस प्रकार रहीं:
विशेष अभियान 5.0 की उपलब्धियां
क्र.सं.
मापदंड
लक्ष्य
उपलब्धियां
प्रतिशत
1
लोक शिकायत के अपील
22
22
100%
2
संशोधित नियमावली की आसानी
4
4
100%
3
भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा
15,834
22,227
140%
4
ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा
9,119
10,863
119%
5
स्थलों की सफाई
571
708
124%
6
रिक्त स्थान (वर्ग फुट में)
1,19,297
1,20,672
101%
7
राजस्व की प्राप्ति
90,40,975
1,81,69,839
201%
8
लोक शिकायतें
135
129
96%
9
सांसद संदर्भ
135
100
74%
10
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय संदर्भ
41
30
73%
11
संसदीय आश्वासन
32
22
69%
उपरोक्त के अलावा:
• 6,777 भौतिक फाइलें हटा दी गईं।
• 2,463 ई-फाइलें बंद कर दी गईं।
• https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001FIUB.jpg