प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री जी20 लीडर्स समिट के लिए दक्षिण अफ्रीका के जोहान्सबर्ग का दौरा करेंगे
19 NOV 2025 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 21-23 नवंबर, 2025 को जोहान्सबर्ग, दक्षिण अफ्रीका का दौरा करेंगे। वह दक्षिण अफ्रीका द्वारा आयोजित किए जा रहे 20वें जी20 लीडर्स समिट में भाग लेंगे। यह विकासशील देशों में आयोजित होने वाला लगातार चौथा जी20 समिट होगा। समिट में प्रधानमंत्री जी20 एजेंडा पर भारत का दृष्टिकोण प्रस्तुत करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री के समिट के तीनों सत्रों में संबोधित करने की उम्मीद है। ये सत्र इन विषयों पर हैं:
i. समावेशी और सतत आर्थिक विकास, जिसमें कोई वंचित न रहे : अपनी अर्थव्यवस्थाओं का निर्माण, व्यापार की भूमिका, विकास के लिए वित्त पोषण और ऋण का बोझ
ii. एक गतिशील विश्व – जी20 का योगदान: आपदा जोखिम में कमी, जलवायु परिवर्तन, न्यायोचित ऊर्जा परिवर्तन, खाद्य प्रणालियां
iii. सभी के लिए निष्पक्ष और न्यायोचित भविष्य: महत्वपूर्ण खनिज अवयव, उत्कृष्ट कार्य, आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस
जी20 लीडर्स समिट के दौरान, प्रधानमंत्री के जोहान्सबर्ग में उपस्थित कुछ नेताओं के साथ द्विपक्षीय बैठक करने की उम्मीद है। प्रधानमंत्री दक्षिण अफ्रीका द्वारा आयोजित की जा रही इंडिया-ब्राजील-दक्षिण अफ्रीका (आईबीएसए) लीडर्स बैठक में भी भाग लेंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to Johannesburg, South Africa for the G20 Leaders’ Summit
19 NOV 2025 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be visiting Johannesburg, South Africa on 21-23 November, 2025 to attend the 20th G20 Leaders’ Summit being hosted by the Republic of South Africa. This will be the fourth consecutive G20 Summit held in the Global South. At the Summit, Prime Minister will put forth India’s perspectives on the G20 agenda. Prime Minister is expected to speak in all the three sessions of the Summit. These sessions are on:
i. Inclusive and Sustainable Economic Growth Leaving No One Behind : Building our economies; the role of trade; financing for development and the debt burden
ii. A Resilient World – the G20’s Contribution: Disaster Risk Reduction; Climate Change; Just Energy Transitions; Food Systems
iii. A Fair and a Just Future for All: Critical Minerals; Decent Work; Artificial Intelligence
On the margins of the G20 Leaders’ Summit, Prime Minister is expected to hold bilateral meetings with some of the leaders present in Johannesburg. Prime Minister will also be participating in the India-Brazil-South Africa (IBSA) Leaders’ Meeting being hosted by South Africa.