Ministry of Commerce & Industry
INDEX OF EIGHT CORE INDUSTRIES (BASE YEAR: 2011-12=100) FOR OCTOBER, 2025
20 NOV 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The combined Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) in October 2025 has remained unchanged at 162.4 (provisional) as compared to the Index in October, 2024. The production of Fertilizer, Steel, Cement and Petroleum Refinery products recorded positive growth in October, 2025. The details of annual indices, monthly indices and growth rates are provided at Annex I and Annex II.
The ICI measures the combined and individual performance of production of eight core industries viz. Coal, Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Refinery Products, Fertilizers, Steel, Cement and Electricity. The Eight Core Industries comprise 40.27 percent of the weight of items included in the Index of Industrial Production (IIP).
The final growth rate of Index of Eight Core Industries for September 2025 was observed at 3.3 per cent. The cumulative growth rate of ICI during April to October, 2025-26 is 2.5 per cent (provisional) as compared to the corresponding period of last year.
The summary of the Index of Eight Core Industries is given below:
Coal - Coal production (weight: 10.33 per cent) declined by 8.5 per cent in October, 2025 over October, 2024. Its cumulative index declined by 2.0 per cent during April to October, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Crude Oil - Crude Oil production (weight: 8.98 per cent) declined by 1.2 per cent in October, 2025 over October, 2024. Its cumulative index declined by 1.1 per cent during April to October, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Natural Gas - Natural Gas production (weight: 6.88 per cent) declined by 5.0 per cent in October, 2025 over October, 2024. Its cumulative index declined by 3.1 per cent during April to October, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Petroleum Refinery Products - Petroleum Refinery production (weight: 28.04 per cent) increased by 4.6 per cent in October, 2025 over October, 2024. Its cumulative index increased by 0.4 per cent during April to October, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Fertilizers - Fertilizer production (weight: 2.63 per cent) increased by 7.4 per cent in October, 2025 over October, 2024. Its cumulative index increased by 0.7 per cent during April to October, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Steel - Steel production (weight: 17.92 per cent) increased by 6.7 per cent in October, 2025 over October, 2024. Its cumulative index increased by 10.3 per cent during April to October, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Cement - Cement production (weight: 5.37 per cent) increased by 5.3 per cent in October, 2025 over October, 2024. Its cumulative index increased by 7.3 per cent during April to October, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Electricity - Electricity generation (weight: 19.85 per cent) declined by 7.6 per cent in October, 2025 over October, 2024. Its cumulative index declined by 0.1 per cent during April to October, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Note 1: Data for September, 2025 is Final. Data for October, 2025 is Provisional. Index numbers of Core Industries are revised/finalized as per updated data from source agencies.
Note 2: Since April 2014, Electricity generation data from Renewable sources are also included.
Note 3: The industry-wise weights indicated above are individual industry weights derived from IIP and blown up on pro rata basis to a combined weight of ICI equal to 100.
Note 4: Since March 2019, a new steel product called Hot Rolled Pickled and Oiled (HRPO) under the item ‘Cold Rolled (CR) coils’ within the production of finished steel has also been included.
Note 5: Release of the index for November, 2025 will be on Monday, 22nd December, 2025.
Annex I
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Yearly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
2023-24
182.7
77.1
76.8
135.9
129.8
200.4
185.7
198.3
157.8
2024-25
192.0
75.4
75.9
139.7
133.5
214.1
197.4
208.6
164.9
Apr-Oct 2024-25
169.1
75.4
77.1
137.2
133.7
207.2
185.6
215.9
161.5
Apr-Oct 2025-26*
165.7
74.6
74.7
137.7
134.7
228.6
199.2
215.6
165.6
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
2023-24
11.8
0.6
6.1
3.6
3.7
12.5
8.9
7.1
7.6
2024-25
5.1
-2.2
-1.2
2.8
2.9
6.8
6.3
5.2
4.5
Apr-Oct 2024-25
6.2
-2.5
1.4
2.7
1.6
6.2
1.9
5.4
4.3
Apr-Oct 2025-26*
-2.0
-1.1
-3.1
0.4
0.7
10.3
7.3
-0.1
2.5
*Provisional.
Y-o-Y is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year
Annex II
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Monthly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Oct-24
186.0
74.6
79.3
135.5
136.9
212.9
187.2
207.8
162.4
Nov-24
199.6
73.9
75.7
138.4
136.2
212.9
177.0
184.1
159.1
Dec-24
215.1
77.9
78.1
149.1
139.8
221.8
211.7
192.8
169.4
Jan-25
229.8
77.9
78.1
147.2
139.0
228.1
219.7
201.7
173.8
Feb-25
215.6
69.7
70.0
133.5
124.9
216.8
215.1
194.0
163.0
Mar-25
260.2
77.4
69.2
147.3
126.9
238.9
246.2
219.5
182.9
Apr-25
179.3
74.2
74.1
131.7
112.9
219.2
204.5
215.7
163.3
May-25
189.8
76.5
75.9
143.3
127.9
225.3
209.0
218.5
170.2
Jun-25
173.7
73.5
73.7
138.6
132.4
223.8
214.7
220.1
167.3
Jul-25
143.0
75.6
75.5
141.7
141.6
239.1
194.8
228.4
168.9
Aug-25
153.9
77.5
75.7
138.0
143.8
234.6
186.9
221.1
166.5
Sep-25
150.0
71.1
72.9
129.2
137.0
231.0
187.7
213.3
160.5
Oct-25*
170.1
73.7
75.3
141.7
147.0
227.1
197.1
192.1
162.4
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Oct-24
7.8
-4.8
-1.2
5.2
0.4
5.7
3.1
2.0
3.8
Nov-24
7.5
-2.1
-1.9
2.9
2.0
10.5
13.1
4.4
5.8
Dec-24
5.3
0.6
-1.8
2.8
1.7
7.3
10.3
6.2
5.1
Jan-25
4.6
-1.1
-1.5
8.3
3.0
4.7
14.3
2.3
5.1
Feb-25
1.7
-5.2
-6.0
0.8
10.2
6.9
10.7
3.6
3.4
Mar-25
1.6
-1.9
-12.7
0.2
8.8
8.7
12.2
7.5
4.5
Apr-25
3.5
-2.8
-0.9
-4.5
-4.2
4.4
6.3
1.7
1.0
May-25
2.8
-1.8
-3.6
1.1
-5.9
7.4
9.7
-4.7
1.2
Jun-25
-6.8
-1.2
-2.8
3.4
-1.2
9.7
8.2
-1.2
2.2
Jul-25
-12.3
-1.3
-3.2
-1.1
2.0
16.6
11.6
3.7
3.7
Aug-25
11.4
2.4
-2.2
3.0
4.6
13.6
5.4
4.1
6.5
Sep-25
-1.2
-1.3
-3.8
-3.7
1.6
14.4
5.0
3.1
3.3
Oct-25*
-8.5
-1.2
-5.0
4.6
7.4
6.7
5.3
-7.6
0.0
*Provisional.
Y-o-Y is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों का सूचकांक (आधार वर्ष: 2011-12 = 100) – अक्टूबर 2025 के लिए
20 NOV 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
अक्टूबर 2025 में आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों (आईसीआई) का संयुक्त सूचकांक अक्टूबर 2024 की तुलना में अपरिवर्तित रहा और 162.4 (प्रविश़नल) पर स्थिर रहा। अक्टूबर 2025 में उर्वरक, स्टील, सीमेंट और पेट्रोलियम रिफाइनरी उत्पादों के उत्पादन में सकारात्मक वृद्धि दर्ज की गई। वार्षिक सूचकांकों, मासिक सूचकांकों और वृद्धि दरों का विवरण परिशिष्ट-I और परिशिष्ट-II में दिया गया है।
आईसीआई आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों — कोयला, कच्चा तेल, प्राकृतिक गैस, रिफाइनरी उत्पाद, उर्वरक, स्टील, सीमेंट और बिजली — के उत्पादन के संयुक्त और व्यक्तिगत प्रदर्शन को मापता है। ये आठ प्रमुख उद्योग औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) में शामिल वस्तुओं के भार का 40.27 प्रतिशत हिस्सा बनाते हैं।
सितंबर 2025 के लिए आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों के सूचकांक की अंतिम वृद्धि दर 3.3 प्रतिशत दर्ज की गई। अप्रैल से अक्टूबर 2025-26 के दौरान आईसीआई की संचयी वृद्धि दर पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में 2.5 प्रतिशत (प्रविश़नल) रही।
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों के सूचकांक का सार नीचे दिया गया है:
कोयला – कोयले का उत्पादन (भार: 10.33 प्रतिशत) अक्टूबर 2025 में अक्टूबर 2024 के मुकाबले 8.5 प्रतिशत घटा। अप्रैल से अक्टूबर 2025-26 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में 2.0 प्रतिशत घट गया।
कच्चा तेल – कच्चे तेल का उत्पादन (भार: 8.98 प्रतिशत) अक्टूबर 2025 में अक्टूबर 2024 के मुकाबले 1.2 प्रतिशत घटा। अप्रैल से अक्टूबर 2025-26 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में 1.1 प्रतिशत घटा।
प्राकृतिक गैस – प्राकृतिक गैस का उत्पादन (भार: 6.88 प्रतिशत) अक्टूबर 2025 में अक्टूबर 2024 के मुकाबले 5 प्रतिशत घटा। अप्रैल से अक्टूबर 2025-26 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में 3.1 प्रतिशत घट गया।
पेट्रोलियम रिफाइनरी उत्पाद – पेट्रोलियम रिफाइनरी उत्पादन (भार: 28.04 प्रतिशत) अक्टूबर 2025 में अक्टूबर 2024 के मुकाबले 4.6 प्रतिशत बढ़ा। अप्रैल से अक्टूबर 2025-26 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में 0.4 प्रतिशत बढ़ा।
उर्वरक – उर्वरक उत्पादन (भार: 2.63 प्रतिशत) अक्टूबर 2025 में अक्टूबर 2024 के मुकाबले 7.4 प्रतिशत बढ़ा। अप्रैल से अक्टूबर 2025-26 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में 0.7 प्रतिशत बढ़ा।
स्टील – स्टील उत्पादन (भार: 17.92 प्रतिशत) अक्टूबर 2025 में अक्टूबर 2024 के मुकाबले 6.7 प्रतिशत बढ़ा। अप्रैल से अक्टूबर 2025-26 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में 10.3 प्रतिशत बढ़ा।
सीमेंट – सीमेंट उत्पादन (भार: 5.37 प्रतिशत) अक्टूबर 2025 में अक्टूबर 2024 के मुकाबले 5.3 प्रतिशत बढ़ा। अप्रैल से अक्टूबर 2025-26 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में 7.3 प्रतिशत बढ़ा।
बिजली – विद्युत उत्पादन (भार: 19.85 प्रतिशत) अक्टूबर 2025 में अक्टूबर 2024 के मुकाबले 7.6 प्रतिशत घटा। अप्रैल से अक्टूबर 2025-26 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की समान अवधि की तुलना में 0.1 प्रतिशत घट गया।
टिप्पणी 1: सितंबर 2025 के आंकड़े अंतिम हैं। अक्टूबर 2025 के आंकड़े अनंतिम हैं। कोर उद्योगों के सूचकांक संख्या स्रोत एजेंसियों से प्राप्त अद्यतन आंकड़ों के अनुसार संशोधित/अंतिम रूप से जारी किए जाते हैं।
टिप्पणी 2: अप्रैल 2014 से नवीकरणीय स्रोतों से प्राप्त बिजली उत्पादन के आंकड़े भी शामिल किए जा रहे हैं।
टिप्पणी 3: ऊपर दर्शाए गए उद्योग-वार भार, आईआईपी से प्राप्त व्यक्तिगत उद्योग भार हैं जिन्हें आईसीआई के संयुक्त भार को 100 करने के लिए प्रोप-रेटा आधार पर बढ़ाया गया है।
टिप्पणी 4: मार्च 2019 से तैयार स्टील के उत्पादन के अंतर्गत ‘कोल्ड रोल्ड (CR) कॉइल्स’ मद में एक नए स्टील उत्पाद ‘हॉट रोल्ड पिकल्ड एंड ऑइल्ड (एचआरपीओ)’ को भी शामिल किया गया है।
टिप्पणी 5: नवंबर 2025 के लिए सूचकांक का प्रकाशन सोमवार 22 दिसंबर 2025 को होगा।
परिशिष्ट I
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों का प्रदर्शन
वार्षिक सूचकांक और वृद्धि दर
आधार वर्ष: 2011-12 = 100
सूचकांक
क्षेत्र
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र सूचकांक
वजन
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
2023-24
182.7
77.1
76.8
135.9
129.8
200.4
185.7
198.3
157.8
2024-25
192.0
75.4
75.9
139.7
133.5
214.1
197.4
208.6
164.9
अप्रैल-अक्टूबर 2024-25
169.1
75.4
77.1
137.2
133.7
207.2
185.6
215.9
161.5
अप्रैल-अक्टूबर 2025-26*
165.7
74.6
74.7
137.7
134.7
228.6
199.2
215.6
165.6
* प्रविश़नल
विकास दर (वर्ष-दर-वर्ष आधार पर)
क्षेत्र
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र विकास
वजन
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
2023-24
11.8
0.6
6.1
3.6
3.7
12.5
8.9
7.1
7.6
2024-25
5.1
-2.2
-1.2
2.8
2.9
6.8
6.3
5.2
4.5
अप्रैल-अक्टूबर 2024-25
6.2
-2.5
1.4
2.7
1.6
6.2
1.9
5.4
4.3
अप्रैल-अक्टूबर 2025-26*
-2.0
-1.1
-3.1
0.4
0.7
10.3
7.3
-0.1
2.5
* प्रविश़नल ।
वर्ष-दर-वर्ष की गणना पिछले वर्ष के संबंधित वित्तीय वर्ष की तुलना में की जाती है
अनुलग्नक II
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों का प्रदर्शन
मासिक सूचकांक एवं वृद्धि दर
आधार वर्ष: 2011-12=100
सूचकांक
क्षेत्र
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र सूचकांक
वजन
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
अक्टूबर-24
186.0
74.6
79.3
135.5
136.9
212.9
187.2
207.8
162.4
नवंबर-24
199.6
73.9
75.7
138.4
136.2
212.9
177.0
184.1
159.1
दिसंबर-24
215.1
77.9
78.1
149.1
139.8
221.8
211.7
192.8
169.4
जनवरी-25
229.8
77.9
78.1
147.2
139.0
228.1
219.7
201.7
173.8
फ़रवरी -25
215.6
69.7
70.0
133.5
124.9
216.8
215.1
194.0
163.0
मार्च-25
260.2
77.4
69.2
147.3
126.9
238.9
246.2
219.5
182.9
अप्रैल-25
179.3
74.2
74.1
131.7
112.9
219.2
204.5
215.7
163.3
मई-25
189.8
76.5
75.9
143.3
127.9
225.3
209.0
218.5
170.2
जून-25
173.7
73.5
73.7
138.6
132.4
223.8
214.7
220.1
167.3
जुलाई-25
143.0
75.6
75.5
141.7
141.6
239.1
194.8
228.4
168.9
अगस्त-25
153.9
77.5
75.7
138.0
143.8
234.6
186.9
221.1
166.5
सितम्बर-25
150.0
71.1
72.9
129.2
137.0
231.0
187.7
213.3
160.5
अक्टूबर-25*
170.1
73.7
75.3
141.7
147.0
227.1
197.1
192.1
162.4
* प्रविश़नल
विकास दर (वर्ष-दर-वर्ष आधार पर)
क्षेत्र
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र विकास
वजन
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
अक्टूबर-24
7.8
-4.8
-1.2
5.2
0.4
5.7
3.1
2.0
3.8
नवंबर-24
7.5
-2.1
-1.9
2.9
2.0
10.5
13.1
4.4
5.8
दिसंबर-24
5.3
0.6
-1.8
2.8
1.7
7.3
10.3
6.2
5.1
जनवरी-25
4.6
-1.1
-1.5
8.3
3.0
4.7
14.3
2.3
5.1
फ़रवरी -25
1.7
-5.2
-6.0
0.8
10.2
6.9
10.7
3.6
3.4
मार्च-25
1.6
-1.9
-12.7
0.2
8.8
8.7
12.2
7.5
4.5
अप्रैल-25
3.5
-2.8
-0.9
-4.5
-4.2
4.4
6.3
1.7
1.0
मई-25
2.8
-1.8
-3.6
1.1
-5.9
7.4
9.7
-4.7
1.2
जून-25
-6.8
-1.2
-2.8
3.4
-1.2
9.7
8.2
-1.2
2.2
जुलाई-25
-12.3
-1.3
-3.2
-1.1
2.0
16.6
11.6
3.7
3.7
अगस्त-25
11.4
2.4
-2.2
3.0
4.6
13.6
5.4
4.1
6.5
सितम्बर-25
-1.2
-1.3
-3.8
-3.7
1.6
14.4
5.0
3.1
3.3
अक्टूबर-25*
-8.5
-1.2
-5.0
4.6
7.4
6.7
5.3
-7.6
0.0
* प्रविश़नल ।
वर्ष-दर-वर्ष की गणना पिछले वर्ष के संबंधित वित्तीय वर्ष की तुलना में की जाती है