Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Akashvani Ahmedabad to Host the Prestigious 67th Akashvani Sangeet Sammelan 2025
21 NOV 2025 2:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
Prasar Bharati in collaboration of the Ministry of Culture, Government of India, will host the 67th Akashvani Sangeet Sammelan 2025 on Sunday, November 2025 at H. D. Hall, St. Xavier’s College, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad . The event will be graced by Shri Sujeet Kumar (IAS), Collector & District Magistrate, Ahmedabad, as the Chief Guest. This prestigious national festival of classical and light music promises a soul-stirring evening celebrating India's rich musical legacy.
The 67th edition will feature a lineup of distinguished artists in both the classical and light music genres. Attendees will have the rare opportunity to witness unparalleled artistry and soul-stirring melodies in a live setting. In the Classical Music (Shastriya Sangeet) segment, the audience will be treated to a captivating Tabla Recital by Pandit Nakul Mishra, a soulful Classical Vocal Recital by Pandit Mahendra Toke, and an exquisite Violin Recital by Shree Rafique Khan. The program will also showcase the richness of Light Music (Sugam Sangeet) with performances by Shri Hasmukh Patadiya and Miss Kalyani Kauthalkar.
The event is a testament to Akashvani’s unwavering commitment to showcasing the depth and variety of Indian music to a wider audience. The Entry is expected to be free.
The performances will be broadcast subsequently on the Akashvani Ahmedabad-Vadodara Medium Wave 846 kHz and the NewsOnAir app.

માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ મંત્રાલય
આકાશવાણી અમદાવાદ દ્વારા પ્રતિષ્ઠિત 67મા આકાશવાણી સંગીત સંમેલન 2025નું આયોજન
21 NOV 2025 2:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રસાર ભારતી અને ભારત સરકારના સંસ્કૃતિ મંત્રાલયના સહયોગથી આકાશવાણી અમદાવાદ દ્વારા રવિવાર, 23 નવેમ્બર, 2025ના રોજ સાંજે 5:00 વાગ્યાથી એચ. ડી. હૉલ, સેન્ટ ઝેવિયર્સ કૉલેજ, નવરંગપુરા, અમદાવાદ ખાતે 67મા આકાશવાણી સંગીત સંમેલન 2025નું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. શાસ્ત્રીય અને સુગમ સંગીતના આ પ્રતિષ્ઠિત કાર્યક્રમમાં ભારતનાં સમૃદ્ધ સંગીત વારસાની ઉજવણી કરાશે.
આ સંગીત સંમેલનમાં મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે શ્રી સુજીત કુમાર (IAS), કલેક્ટર અને જિલ્લા મેજિસ્ટ્રેટ, અમદાવાદ, ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.
સંગીત સંમેલનની 67મી આવૃત્તિમાં શાસ્ત્રીય અને સુગમ સંગીત બંને શૈલીના નિષ્ણાત કલાકારોનો સંગમ જોવા મળશે. આ સંમેલનમાં ઉપસ્થિત લોકોને અપ્રતિમ કલાત્મકતા અને ભાવપૂર્ણ સંગીત અને વાદન જીવંત સાંભળવાની દુર્લભ તક મળશે.
શાસ્ત્રીય સંગીત વિભાગમાં, પ્રેક્ષકોને પંડિત નકુલ મિશ્રાનું મનમોહક તબલા વાદન, પંડિત મહેન્દ્ર ટોકેનું ભાવપૂર્ણ શાસ્ત્રીય કંઠ્ય સંગીત અને શ્રી રફીક ખાનનું ઉત્કૃષ્ટ વાયોલિન વાદન માણવા મળશે. આ કાર્યક્રમમાં શ્રી હસમુખ પાટડિયા અને કુ. કલ્યાણી કૌઠાલકરની પ્રસ્તુતિઓ દ્વારા સુગમ સંગીતની સમૃદ્ધિ પણ પ્રદર્શિત કરવામાં આવશે.
આ સંમેલન વ્યાપક લોકો સમક્ષ ભારતીય સંગીતની ઊંડાઈ અને વિવિધતા પ્રદર્શિત કરવાની આકાશવાણીની અડગ પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો પુરાવો છે. આ કાર્યક્રમ માટે પ્રવેશ નિ:શુલ્ક છે.
આ પ્રસ્તુતિઓનું પ્રસારણ બાદમાં આકાશવાણી અમદાવાદ-વડોદરા મીડિયમ વેવ 846 kHz અને NewsOnAir એપ્લિકેશન પર પણ કરવામાં આવશે.