Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt greetings to all workers across the country on the nationwide implementation of the new Labor Codes
Enacted under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, these codes represent the biggest reform in the history of Labor Laws
These codes, which guarantee minimum wages, social security, equal opportunities for women workers and legal recognition for gig and unorganized workers, will improve the living standards of workers
They will also accelerate the creation of a developed and self- reliant India to become a role model for Labor Laws around the world
Thanks to Modi Ji for these historic codes
21 NOV 2025 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended his heartfelt greetings to all the workers of the country on the implementation of the new Labour Codes across the country.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that greetings to all workers across the country on the nationwide implementation of the new Labor Codes. He said that enacted under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, these codes represent the biggest reform in the history of Labor Laws.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that these codes, which guarantee minimum wages, social security, equal opportunities for women workers and legal recognition for gig and unorganized workers, will improve the living standards of workers. They will also accelerate the creation of a developed and self- reliant India to become a role model for labor laws around the world. Thanks to Modi Ji for these historic codes.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ନୂତନ ଶ୍ରମ ସଂହିତାର ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା ପାଇଁ ସମସ୍ତ ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
21 NOV 2025 8:37PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
• ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଲାଗୁ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏହି ସଂହିତାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଶ୍ରମ ଆଇନ ଇତିହାସରେ ସବୁଠାରୁ ବଡ଼ ସଂସ୍କାରର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିତ୍ୱ କରୁଛି
• ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ ମଜୁରୀ, ସାମାଜିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ମହିଳା ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସମାନ ସୁଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ଗିଗ୍ ଏବଂ ଅସଂଗଠିତ ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଆଇନଗତ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରୁଥିବା ଏହି କୋଡ୍ ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କ ଜୀବନଧାରଣ ମାନରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବ
• ସେମାନେ ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ ଭାରତର ନିର୍ମାଣକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବେ ଯାହା ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଶ୍ରମ ଆଇନ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଆଦର୍ଶ ହେବ
• ଏହି ଐତିହାସିକ ସଂହିତାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ପାଇଁ ମୋଦିଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ନୂତନ ଶ୍ରମ ସଂହିତା ଲାଗୁ ହେବା ନେଇ ଦେଶର ସମସ୍ତ ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କୁ ହୃଦୟରୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକ୍ସ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ନୂତନ ଶ୍ରମ ସଂହିତାର ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା ପାଇଁ ସାରା ଦେଶର ସମସ୍ତ ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ପ୍ରଣୟନ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଏହି ସଂହିତାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଶ୍ରମ ଆଇନ ଇତିହାସରେ ସବୁଠାରୁ ବଡ଼ ସଂସ୍କାରର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିତ୍ୱ କରୁଛି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ ମଜୁରୀ, ସାମାଜିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ମହିଳା ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସମାନ ସୁଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ଗିଗ୍ ଏବଂ ଅସଂଗଠିତ ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଆଇନଗତ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଥିବା ଏହି ସଂହିତା ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କ ଜୀବନଧାରଣ ମାନରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବ। ସେମାନେ ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ ଭାରତର ନିର୍ମାଣକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବେ ଯାହା ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଶ୍ରମ ଆଇନ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଆଦର୍ଶ ହେବ। ଏହି ଐତିହାସିକ ନିୟମଗୁଡ଼ିକ ପାଇଁ ମୋଦିଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ।