Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends his heartfelt greetings to all workers across the country on the nationwide implementation of the new Labor Codes
Enacted under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, these codes represent the biggest reform in the history of Labor Laws
These codes, which guarantee minimum wages, social security, equal opportunities for women workers and legal recognition for gig and unorganized workers, will improve the living standards of workers
They will also accelerate the creation of a developed and self- reliant India to become a role model for Labor Laws around the world
Thanks to Modi Ji for these historic codes
21 NOV 2025 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended his heartfelt greetings to all the workers of the country on the implementation of the new Labour Codes across the country.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that greetings to all workers across the country on the nationwide implementation of the new Labor Codes. He said that enacted under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, these codes represent the biggest reform in the history of Labor Laws.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that these codes, which guarantee minimum wages, social security, equal opportunities for women workers and legal recognition for gig and unorganized workers, will improve the living standards of workers. They will also accelerate the creation of a developed and self- reliant India to become a role model for labor laws around the world. Thanks to Modi Ji for these historic codes.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా నూతన కార్మిక నియమావళుల అమలు సందర్భంగా దేశంలోని కార్మికులందరికీ హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖల మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో చేసిన నూతన కార్మిక నియమావళులు భారత కార్మిక చట్టాల చరిత్రలోనే అత్యంత పెద్ద సంస్కరణలు
కనీస వేతనం, సామాజిక భద్రత, మహిళా కార్మికులకు సమాన అవకాశాలు, గిగ్, అసంఘటిత కార్మికులకు చట్టపరమైన గుర్తింపును హామీ ఇస్తూ కార్మికుల జీవన ప్రమాణాలను పరచనున్న కొత్త నియమాలు
శీఘ్రగతిన అభివృద్ధి చెందిన, స్వావలంబన భారత్ సాధనలో ప్రపంచవ్యాప్త కార్మిక చట్టాలకు ఆదర్శంగా నిలవనున్న కొత్త చట్టాలు
చారిత్రాత్మక చట్టాలను తీసుకువచ్చినందుకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ మోదీకి ధన్యవాదాలు
21 NOV 2025 8:37PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా నూతన కార్మిక చట్టాల నియమావళి అమలు లోకి వచ్చిన సందర్భంగా దేశంలోని కార్మికులందరికీ కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖల మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేశారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమ వేదిక ‘ఎక్స్‘ పై చేసిన ఒక పోస్ట్‌లో, నూతన కార్మిక నియమావళుల దేశవ్యాప్త అమలు సందర్భంగా దేశంలోని కార్మికులందరికీ శ్రీ అమిత్ షా శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేశారు. ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో తెచ్చిన ఇవి, భారత కార్మిక చట్టాల చరిత్రలో అతిపెద్ద సంస్కరణగా నిలుస్తాయని ఆయన పేర్కొన్నారు.
ఈ కొత్త నియమావళులు కనీస వేతనం, సామాజిక భద్రత, మహిళా కార్మికులకు సమాన అవకాశాలు, గిగ్, అసంఘటిత కార్మికులకు చట్టపరమైన గుర్తింపును హామీ ఇస్తూ, కార్మికుల జీవన ప్రమాణాలను మెరుగుపరుస్తాయని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. అభివృద్ధి చెందిన, స్వావలంబన భారత్ సాధనను వేగవంతం చేసే ఈ నియమావళులు ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా కార్మిక చట్టాలకు ఆదర్శంగా నిలుస్తాయని అన్నారు. ఈ చారిత్రాత్మక నియమావళులను తీసుకువచ్చినందుకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి ఆయన ధన్యవాదాలు తెలిపారు.