President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S MESSAGE ON THE EVE OF ‘MARTYRDOM DAY’ OF GURU TEG BAHADUR JI
23 NOV 2025 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of ‘Martyrdom Day’ of Guru Teg Bahadur Ji has said:-
“I pay my humble tribute to Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on the occasion of his 350th martyrdom day.
Guru Teg Bahadur Ji sacrificed his life to preserve the ideals of righteousness, humanity and truth. His valour, sacrifice and selfless service are a source of inspiration for everyone. His teachings inspire us to move forward on the path of justice with determination and courage.
Let us adopt his values in our lives and work to strengthen harmony and unity in our country”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
گرو تیغ بہادر جی کے ’یوم شہادت‘ کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا پیغام
23 NOV 2025 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے گرو تیغ بہادر کے ’یوم شہادت‘ کے موقع پر اپنے پیغام میں کہا ہے:-
’’ میں گرو تیغ بہادر جی کو ان کے 350 ویں یوم شہادت کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرتی ہوں۔
گرو تیغ بہادر جی نے صداقت، انسانیت اور سچائی کے نظریات کے تحفظ کے لیے اپنی جان قربان کی۔
ان کی بہادری، قربانی اور بے لوث خدمات ہر ایک کے لیے مشعل راہ ہیں۔ ان کی تعلیمات ہمیں عزم اور حوصلے کے ساتھ انصاف کی راہ پر آگے بڑھنے کی ترغیب فراہم کرتی ہیں۔
آئیے ہم ان کی اقدار کو اپنی زندگیوں میں شامل کریں اور اپنے ملک میں ہم آہنگی اور اتحاد کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے کام کریں۔‘‘
صدر جمہوریہ کا پیغام ملاحظہ کرنے کے لیے براہِ کرم یہاں کلک کریں-