Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Indian Athletes on extraordinary, record-breaking performance at the World Boxing Cup Finals 2025
24 NOV 2025 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated India’s athletes for their extraordinary, record-breaking performance at the World Boxing Cup Finals 2025.
The Prime Minister highlighted that the athletes brought home an unprecedented tally of 20 medals, including 9 Golds, marking a historic achievement for Indian boxing. He attributed this success to the resolve, determination, and relentless spirit of the nation’s boxers.
In a post on X , Shri Modi said:
“Our phenomenal athletes delivered an extraordinary, record-breaking performance at the World Boxing Cup Finals 2025! They brought home an unprecedented 20 medals including 9 Golds. This is due to the resolve and determination of our boxers. Congratulations to them. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ୱାର୍ଲ୍ଡ ବକ୍ସିଂ କପ ଫାଇନାଲ୍ସ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଅସାଧାରଣ ଏବଂ ରେକର୍ଡ-ବ୍ରେକିଂ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଖେଳାଳୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
24 NOV 2025 12:06PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୱାର୍ଲ୍ଡ ବକ୍ସିଂ କପ ଫାଇନାଲ୍ସ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଅସାଧାରଣ ଏବଂ ରେକର୍ଡ-ବ୍ରେକିଂ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଖେଳାଳୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଖେଳାଳୀମାନେ ୯ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମେତ ୨୦ ପଦକ ଜିତିଛନ୍ତି ଯାହା, ଭାରତୀୟ ବକ୍ସିଂ ଜଗତ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଐତିହାସିକ ସଫଳତା । ସେ ଏହି ସଫଳତାର ଶ୍ରେୟ ଦେଶର ବକ୍ସରମାନଙ୍କ ସଂକଳ୍ପ, ଦୃଢ଼ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଅବିଶ୍ରାନ୍ତ ପରିଶ୍ରମ ଭାବନାକୁ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆମର ଅସାଧାରଣ ଖେଳାଳୀମାନେ ୨୦୨୫ ୱାର୍ଲ୍ଡ ବକ୍ସିଂ କପ ଫାଇନାଲ୍ସ ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଏକ ଅସାଧାରଣ, ରେକର୍ଡ-ବ୍ରେକିଂ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି! ସେମାନେ ୯ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମେତ ୨୦ ପଦକ ଜିତିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ଆମର ବକ୍ସରମାନଙ୍କ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ଯୋଗୁଁ ସମ୍ଭବ ହୋଇପାରିଛି । ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଆଗାମୀ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।”