Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Indian Athletes on extraordinary, record-breaking performance at the World Boxing Cup Finals 2025
24 NOV 2025 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated India’s athletes for their extraordinary, record-breaking performance at the World Boxing Cup Finals 2025.
The Prime Minister highlighted that the athletes brought home an unprecedented tally of 20 medals, including 9 Golds, marking a historic achievement for Indian boxing. He attributed this success to the resolve, determination, and relentless spirit of the nation’s boxers.
In a post on X , Shri Modi said:
“Our phenomenal athletes delivered an extraordinary, record-breaking performance at the World Boxing Cup Finals 2025! They brought home an unprecedented 20 medals including 9 Golds. This is due to the resolve and determination of our boxers. Congratulations to them. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विश्व मुक्केबाजी कप फाइनल 2025 में शानदार, रिकॉर्ड-तोड़ प्रदर्शन के लिए भारतीय एथलीटों को बधाई दी
24 NOV 2025 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विश्व मुक्केबाजी कप फाइनल 2025 में शानदार, रिकॉर्ड-तोड़ प्रदर्शन के लिए भारत के एथलीटों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि एथलीटों ने 9 स्वर्ण सहित 20 पदक जीतकर भारतीय मुक्केबाजी के लिए एक ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि दर्ज की है। उन्होंने इस सफलता का श्रेय देश के मुक्केबाजों के संकल्प, दृढ़ निश्चय और निरंतर भावना को दिया।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में, श्री मोदी ने कहा:
“हमारे असाधारण एथलीटों ने विश्व मुक्केबाजी कप फाइनल 2025 में शानदार, रिकॉर्ड-तोड़ प्रदर्शन किया! वे 9 स्वर्ण सहित 20 पदक जीतकर आए। हमारे मुक्केबाजों के संकल्प और दृढ़ निश्चय की वजह से यह हुआ है। उन्हें बधाई। आगे के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”