Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Indian Athletes on extraordinary, record-breaking performance at the World Boxing Cup Finals 2025
24 NOV 2025 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated India’s athletes for their extraordinary, record-breaking performance at the World Boxing Cup Finals 2025.
The Prime Minister highlighted that the athletes brought home an unprecedented tally of 20 medals, including 9 Golds, marking a historic achievement for Indian boxing. He attributed this success to the resolve, determination, and relentless spirit of the nation’s boxers.
In a post on X , Shri Modi said:
“Our phenomenal athletes delivered an extraordinary, record-breaking performance at the World Boxing Cup Finals 2025! They brought home an unprecedented 20 medals including 9 Golds. This is due to the resolve and determination of our boxers. Congratulations to them. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے 2025 کے عالمی باکسنگ کپ فائنلز میں غیر معمولی اور ریکارڈ توڑ کارکردگی پرہندوستانی کھلاڑیوں کو مبارکباد دی
24 NOV 2025 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 2025 کے عالمی باکسنگ کپ فائنلز میں ہندوستانی کھلاڑیوں کی غیر معمولی اور ریکارڈ توڑ کارکردگی پر انہیں مبارکباد دی۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ ہندوستانی کھلاڑیوں نے 20 تمغے جیتے، جن میں 9 سونے کے تمغے شامل ہیں، جو ہندوستانی باکسنگ کے لیے تاریخی کامیابی ہے۔ انہوں نے اس کامیابی کو ملک کے باکسرز کے عزم، حوصلے اور انتھک جذبے سے منسلک قرار دیا۔
جناب مودی نے ایکس (سابقہ ٹویٹر) پر پوسٹ میں کہا:
’ہمارے شاندار کھلاڑیوں نے 2025 کے عالمی باکسنگ کپ فائنلز میں غیر معمولی اور ریکارڈ توڑ کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا! انہوں نے 20 تمغے جیتے، جن میں 9 سونے کے تمغے شامل ہیں۔ یہ ہمارے باکسروں کے عزم اور حوصلے کی بدولت ممکن ہوا۔ انہیں مبارکباد اور مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک تمنائیں۔‘