Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Indian Athletes on extraordinary, record-breaking performance at the World Boxing Cup Finals 2025
24 NOV 2025 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated India’s athletes for their extraordinary, record-breaking performance at the World Boxing Cup Finals 2025.
The Prime Minister highlighted that the athletes brought home an unprecedented tally of 20 medals, including 9 Golds, marking a historic achievement for Indian boxing. He attributed this success to the resolve, determination, and relentless spirit of the nation’s boxers.
In a post on X , Shri Modi said:
“Our phenomenal athletes delivered an extraordinary, record-breaking performance at the World Boxing Cup Finals 2025! They brought home an unprecedented 20 medals including 9 Golds. This is due to the resolve and determination of our boxers. Congratulations to them. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০২৫ চনৰ বিশ্ব বক্সিং কাপ ফাইনেলত অসাধাৰণ, অভিলেখ ভংগ কৰা প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় খেলুৱৈসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
24 NOV 2025 12:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৫ চনৰ বিশ্ব বক্সিং কাপ ফাইনেলত ভাৰতৰ খেলুৱৈসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ অসাধাৰণ, অভিলেখ ভংগকাৰী প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনায়।
খেলুৱৈসকলে ৯ টা স্বৰ্ণ পদকসহ অভূতপূৰ্ব ২০ টা পদক গৃহভূমিলৈ কঢ়িয়াই অনাৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতীয় মুষ্টিযুদ্ধ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক ঐতিহাসিক কৃতিত্ব লাভ কৰা বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে। দেশৰ মুষ্টিযোদ্ধাসকলৰ সংকল্প, দৃঢ়তা আৰু নিৰন্তৰ মনোভাৱক তেওঁ এই সফলতাৰ কৃতিত্ব দিয়ে।
এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়ঃ
আমাৰ প্ৰতিভাশালী খেলুৱৈসকলে ২০২৫ চনৰ বিশ্ব বক্সিং কাপ ফাইনেলত এক অসাধাৰণ, অভিলেখ ভঙ্গ কৰা প্ৰদৰ্শন আগবঢ়াইছে! তেওঁলোকে ৯ টা স্বৰ্ণ পদককে ধৰি ২০ টা পদক গৃহভূমিলৈ কঢ়িয়াই আনি অভূতপূৰ্ব ইতিহাস গঢ়ে। এয়া আমাৰ বক্সাৰসকলৰ দৃঢ় সংকল্প আৰু প্ৰতিজ্ঞাৰ ফল। তেওঁলোকক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁলোকৰ ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰয়াসলৈ শুভেচ্ছা জনালো।