Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Indian Athletes on extraordinary, record-breaking performance at the World Boxing Cup Finals 2025
24 NOV 2025 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated India’s athletes for their extraordinary, record-breaking performance at the World Boxing Cup Finals 2025.
The Prime Minister highlighted that the athletes brought home an unprecedented tally of 20 medals, including 9 Golds, marking a historic achievement for Indian boxing. He attributed this success to the resolve, determination, and relentless spirit of the nation’s boxers.
In a post on X , Shri Modi said:
“Our phenomenal athletes delivered an extraordinary, record-breaking performance at the World Boxing Cup Finals 2025! They brought home an unprecedented 20 medals including 9 Golds. This is due to the resolve and determination of our boxers. Congratulations to them. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતીય રમતવીરોને વર્લ્ડ બોક્સિંગ કપ ફાઇનલ 2025માં તેમના પ્રભાવશાળી, રેકોર્ડબ્રેક પ્રદર્શન બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
24 NOV 2025 12:06PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતીય રમતવીરોને વર્લ્ડ બોક્સિંગ કપ ફાઇનલ 2025માં તેમના પ્રભાવશાળી, રેકોર્ડબ્રેક પ્રદર્શન બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નોંધ્યું કે રમતવીરોએ 9 સુવર્ણ ચંદ્રકો સહિત 20 ચંદ્રકો જીતીને ભારતીય બોક્સિંગ માટે એક ઐતિહાસિક સીમાચિહ્ન હાંસલ કર્યું. તેમણે આ સફળતાનો શ્રેય દેશના બોક્સરોના દૃઢ નિશ્ચય, દ્રઢતા અને અવિરત દ્રઢતાને આપ્યો.
X પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"આપણા તેજસ્વી ખેલાડીઓએ વર્લ્ડ બોક્સિંગ કપ ફાઇનલ 2025માં જબરદસ્ત, રેકોર્ડબ્રેક પ્રદર્શન કર્યું! તેઓ 9 ગોલ્ડ સહિત 20 મેડલ ઘરે લાવ્યા, જે અગાઉ ક્યારેય પ્રાપ્ત ન થયેલી રેકોર્ડબ્રેક સિદ્ધિ છે. આ આપણા બોક્સરોની દ્રઢતા અને નિશ્ચયને કારણે છે. તેમને અભિનંદન. તેમના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે શુભકામનાઓ."