Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article emphasising India’s unwavering commitment to advancing traditional medicine as a pillar of holistic health and sustainable progress
24 NOV 2025 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister Shri Prataprao Jadhav underscoring India’s unwavering commitment to advancing traditional medicine as a pillar of holistic health and sustainable progress.
The PMO India handle on X posted:
“In this must-read article, Union MoS Shri @mpprataprao explains India’s initiatives that are designed not only to celebrate traditional medicine’s heritage but also to propel it into the future.
He highlights India’s profound message that health must heal, not harm; progress must sustain, not consume; and science must serve, not separate.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایک مضمون شیئر کیاہے جس میں روایتی ادویات کو جامع صحت اور پائیدار ترقی کے ستون کے طور پر آگے بڑھانے کے لیے ہندوستان کے اٹل عزم پر زور دیا گیا ہے
24 NOV 2025 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مرکزی وزیر جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو کا ایک مضمون شیئر کیا جس میں روایتی ادویات کو جامع صحت اور پائیدار ترقی کے ستون کے طور پر آگے بڑھانے کے لیے ہندوستان کے اٹل عزم کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔
ایکس پر پی ایم او انڈیا کے ہینڈل نے پوسٹ کیا:
اس مضمون میں، مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے ہندوستان کے ان اقدامات کی وضاحت کی ہے جو نہ صرف روایتی طب کے ورثے کا جشن منانے کے لیے کئے گئے ہیں بلکہ اسے مستقبل میں آگے بڑھانے کے لیے بھی تشکیل دیئے گئے ہیں۔
انہوں نے ہندوستان کا اہم پیغام اجاگر کیا کہ صحت کو نقصان نہیں، بلکہ شفا دینی چاہیے؛ ترقی کو ختم نہیں، بلکہ قائم رکھنا چاہیے اور سائنس کو جدا نہیں، بلکہ خدمت کرنی چاہیے۔