Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article emphasising India’s unwavering commitment to advancing traditional medicine as a pillar of holistic health and sustainable progress
24 NOV 2025 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister Shri Prataprao Jadhav underscoring India’s unwavering commitment to advancing traditional medicine as a pillar of holistic health and sustainable progress.
The PMO India handle on X posted:
“In this must-read article, Union MoS Shri @mpprataprao explains India’s initiatives that are designed not only to celebrate traditional medicine’s heritage but also to propel it into the future.
He highlights India’s profound message that health must heal, not harm; progress must sustain, not consume; and science must serve, not separate.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक लेख शेयर किया जिसमें पारंपरिक दवा को समग्र स्वास्थ्य और सतत प्रगति के एक अहम हिस्से के तौर पर आगे बढ़ाने के भारत के पक्के इरादे पर जोर दिया गया है
24 NOV 2025 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री प्रतापराव जाधव का एक आर्टिकल शेयर किया, जिसमें पारंपरिक दवा को समग्र स्वास्थ्य और सतत प्रगति के एक आधार के तौर पर आगे बढ़ाने के देश के पक्के इरादे को दिखाया गया है।
पीएमओ इंडिया हैंडल ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
इस जरूर पढ़े जाने वाले लेख में, केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री श्री @mpprataprao देश की उन कोशिशों के बारे में बताते हैं जो न सिर्फ पारंपरिक दवा की विरासत का जश्न मनाने के लिए बल्कि इसे भविष्य में आगे बढ़ाने के लिए भी की गई हैं।
उन्होंने देश के इस जोरदार संदेश पर बल दिया है कि सेहत को ठीक करना चाहिए, नुकसान नहीं पहुंचाना चाहिए, तरक्की को बनाए रखना चाहिए, खत्म नहीं करना चाहिए, और साइंस को सेवा करनी चाहिए, अलग नहीं करना चाहिए।