Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article highlighting the government’s transformative labour reforms that are shaping a future-ready economy
24 NOV 2025 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article that reaffirmed India’s emergence as a trusted global partner, highlighting the government’s transformative labour reforms that are shaping a future-ready economy.
In a recent article, Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya reflected on the far-reaching impact of these reforms, which simplify compliance, empower women workers, and strengthen Bharat’s position in the global value chain.
The PMO India handle in a post on X said:
“The world acknowledges India’s rise as a trusted global partner. The new labour reforms by the government reflect the commitment to a future-ready economy, simplifying compliance, empowering women workers and strengthening Bharat’s position in the global value chain!
Contemplate this through the insight-rich article by Union Minister Dr. @mansukhmandviya.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सरकार के भविष्योन्‍मुखी अर्थव्यवस्था को आकार देने वाले परिवर्तनकारी श्रम सुधारों को रेखांकित करने वाला लेख साझा किया
24 NOV 2025 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज एक लेख साझा किया, जिसमें भविष्योन्‍मुखी अर्थव्‍यवस्‍था को आकार देने वाले सरकार के परिवर्तनकारी श्रम सुधारों को रेखांकित करते हुए विश्‍वसनीय वैश्विक साझेदार के तौर पर भारत के उभरने की पुनर्पुष्टि की गई है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया ने हाल में लिखे एक लेख में, इन सुधारों के दूरगामी परिणाम का उल्‍लेख किया था जिसमें नियम सुगम बनाये गये हैं, महिला कार्यबलों को सशक्‍त बनाया गया है और वैश्विक वैल्यू चेन में भारत की स्थिति सुदृढ़ हो रही है।
सोशल मीडिया साइट एक्‍स पर एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय इंडिया हैंडल ने कहा:
पूरी दुनिया एक भरोसेमंद वैश्विक साझेदार के तौर पर भारत के उभार को मानती है। सरकार के नए श्रम सुधार भविष्योन्‍मुखी अर्थव्‍यवस्‍था, नियमों का सुगम अनुपालन, महिला कर्मियों को सशक्‍त बनाने और वैश्विक वैल्यू चेन में भारत की स्थिति सुदृढ़ करने की प्रतिबद्धता दर्शाते हैं!