Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article highlighting the government’s transformative labour reforms that are shaping a future-ready economy
24 NOV 2025 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article that reaffirmed India’s emergence as a trusted global partner, highlighting the government’s transformative labour reforms that are shaping a future-ready economy.
In a recent article, Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya reflected on the far-reaching impact of these reforms, which simplify compliance, empower women workers, and strengthen Bharat’s position in the global value chain.
The PMO India handle in a post on X said:
“The world acknowledges India’s rise as a trusted global partner. The new labour reforms by the government reflect the commitment to a future-ready economy, simplifying compliance, empowering women workers and strengthening Bharat’s position in the global value chain!
Contemplate this through the insight-rich article by Union Minister Dr. @mansukhmandviya.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਅਰਥ-ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਆਕਾਰ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਕਿਰਤ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ
24 NOV 2025 2:33PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਅਰਥ-ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਆਕਾਰ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਕਿਰਤ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਭਰੋਸੇਮੰਦ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਭਾਈਵਾਲ ਵਜੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਉੱਭਰਨ ਦੀ ਮੁੜ-ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਆ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਹਾਲੀਆ ਲੇਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਯਮ ਸਰਲ ਬਣਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ, ਮਹਿਲਾ ਕਾਰਜਬਲ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਵੈਲਿਊ ਚੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਹੈਂਡਲ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਪੂਰੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਇੱਕ ਭਰੋਸੇਮੰਦ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਭਾਈਵਾਲ ਵਜੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਉਭਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਮੰਨਦੀ ਹੈ। ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਕਿਰਤ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਅਰਥ-ਵਿਵਸਥਾ, ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੌਖੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ, ਮਹਿਲਾ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਵੈਲਿਊ ਚੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ!”
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. @mansukhmandviya ਦੇ ਸੂਝ ਭਰਪੂਰ ਲੇਖ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਇਸ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਕਰੋ।