Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah extends his heartiest congratulations to Indian contingent at the World Boxing Cup finals for a staggering haul of 20 medals, including 9 golds, 6 silvers and 5 bronzes
Indian contingent has lifted the pride of our nation to the next level
Your hard work, commitment, and skills have paved an inspiring golden path for budding athletes
24 NOV 2025 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extends his heartiest congratulations to Indian contingent at the World Boxing Cup finals for a staggering haul of 20 medals, including 9 golds, 6 silvers and 5 bronzes.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “A dazzling performance by our boxers! Heartiest congratulations to our contingent at the World Boxing Cup finals for your staggering haul of 20 medals, including 9 golds, 6 silvers, and 5 bronzes, lifting the pride of our nation to the next level. Your hard work, commitment, and skills have paved an inspiring golden path for budding athletes. May success always shine on your path.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
বিশ্ব বক্সিং কাপৰ ফাইনেলত ৯টা স্বৰ্ণ, ৬টা ৰূপ আৰু ৫টা ব্ৰঞ্জকে ধৰি ২০টা পদক লাভ কৰা ভাৰতীয় দলটোক কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন
ভাৰতীয় দলটোৱে আমাৰ দেশৰ গৌৰৱক পৰৱৰ্তী পৰ্যায়লৈ উন্নীত কৰিছে
আপোনালোকৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম, প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি আৰু দক্ষতাই উদীয়মান খেলুৱৈসকলৰ বাবে এক অনুপ্ৰেৰণামূলক সোণালী পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰিছে
24 NOV 2025 2:40PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে বিশ্ব বক্সিং কাপৰ ফাইনেলত ৯টা স্বৰ্ণ, ৬টা ৰূপ আৰু ৫টা ব্ৰঞ্জকে ধৰি ২০টা পদক লাভ কৰা ভাৰতীয় দলটোক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্সত দিয়া এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে "আমাৰ বক্সাৰসকলৰ এক চমকপ্ৰদ প্ৰদৰ্শন! বিশ্ব বক্সিং কাপৰ ফাইনেলত আমাৰ দলটোৱে ৯টা স্বৰ্ণ, ৬টা ৰূপ আৰু ৫টা ব্ৰঞ্জকে ধৰি ২০টা পদক লাভ কৰি আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ গৌৰৱক পৰৱৰ্তী পৰ্যায়লৈ উন্নীত কৰাৰ বাবে আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। আপোনালোকৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম, প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি আৰু দক্ষতাই উদীয়মান খেলুৱৈসকলৰ বাবে এক অনুপ্ৰেৰণামূলক সোণালী পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰিছে। আপোনালোকৰ পথ সদায় সফলতাৰে উজ্জ্বল হৈ থাকক।"