Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah extends his heartiest congratulations to Indian contingent at the World Boxing Cup finals for a staggering haul of 20 medals, including 9 golds, 6 silvers and 5 bronzes
Indian contingent has lifted the pride of our nation to the next level
Your hard work, commitment, and skills have paved an inspiring golden path for budding athletes
24 NOV 2025 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extends his heartiest congratulations to Indian contingent at the World Boxing Cup finals for a staggering haul of 20 medals, including 9 golds, 6 silvers and 5 bronzes.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “A dazzling performance by our boxers! Heartiest congratulations to our contingent at the World Boxing Cup finals for your staggering haul of 20 medals, including 9 golds, 6 silvers, and 5 bronzes, lifting the pride of our nation to the next level. Your hard work, commitment, and skills have paved an inspiring golden path for budding athletes. May success always shine on your path.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے باکسنگ کے عالمی کپ کے فائنلز میں ہندوستانی دستے کو 20 تمغے جیتنے پر دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد پیش کی ہے جس میں سونے کے 9،چاندی کے6 اور کانسے کے5 تمغےشامل ہیں
ہندوستانی دستے نے ہمارے ملک کا سر فخر سے بلند کر دیا ہے
آپ کی محنت، عزم اور مہارت نے ابھرتے ہوئے کھلاڑیوں کے لیے ایک متاثر کن سنہری راہ ہموار کی ہے
24 NOV 2025 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے باکسنگ کےعالمی کپ کے فائنلز میں ہندوستانی دستے کو سونے کے9 ،چاندی کے6اورکانسے کے5 تمغے سمیت کل20 تمغوں کے شاندار حصول پر دلی مبارکباد پیش کی ہے ۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ‘‘ہمارے باکسرز کی شاندار کارکردگی! باکسنگ کے عالمی کپ کے فائنلز میں ہمارے دستے کو دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد ، جس میں آپ نے سونے کے9 ،چاندی کے 6 اورکانسے کے 5 تمغوں سمیت 20 تمغے حاصل کیے ، جس سے ہماری قوم کاافتخار کافی بلند ہوا۔ آپ کی محنت ، عزم اور مہارت نے ابھرتے ہوئے کھلاڑیوں کے لیے ایک متاثر کن سنہری راستہ ہموار کیا ہے ۔ آپ کی زندگی کی راہوں پر ہمیشہ کامیاب ہوں۔"