Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah extends his heartiest congratulations to Indian contingent at the World Boxing Cup finals for a staggering haul of 20 medals, including 9 golds, 6 silvers and 5 bronzes
Indian contingent has lifted the pride of our nation to the next level
Your hard work, commitment, and skills have paved an inspiring golden path for budding athletes
24 NOV 2025 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extends his heartiest congratulations to Indian contingent at the World Boxing Cup finals for a staggering haul of 20 medals, including 9 golds, 6 silvers and 5 bronzes.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “A dazzling performance by our boxers! Heartiest congratulations to our contingent at the World Boxing Cup finals for your staggering haul of 20 medals, including 9 golds, 6 silvers, and 5 bronzes, lifting the pride of our nation to the next level. Your hard work, commitment, and skills have paved an inspiring golden path for budding athletes. May success always shine on your path.”

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ലോക ബോക്സിംഗ് കപ്പ് ഫൈനൽസ് ഇന്ത്യൻ സംഘത്തിന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഹൃദയം നിറഞ്ഞ അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ അറിയിച്ചു
24 NOV 2025 2:40PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ലോക ബോക്സിംഗ് കപ്പ് ഫൈനലിൽ 9 സ്വർണ്ണം, 6 വെള്ളി, 5 വെങ്കലം ഉൾപ്പെടെ 20 മെഡലുകൾ നേടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ സംഘത്തിന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഹൃദയം നിറഞ്ഞ അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ അറിയിച്ചു.
X പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിലെ ഒരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഇപ്രകാരം കുറിച്ചു :
“നമ്മുടെ ബോക്‌സർമാരുടെ മിന്നുന്ന പ്രകടനം! ലോക ബോക്സിംഗ് കപ്പ് ഫൈനലിൽ 9 സ്വർണ്ണം, 6 വെള്ളി, 5 വെങ്കലം ഉൾപ്പെടെ 20 മെഡലുകൾ നേടി നമ്മുടെ രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ അഭിമാനം അടുത്ത ഘട്ടത്തിലേക്ക് ഉയർത്തിയ നമ്മുടെ സംഘത്തിന് ഹൃദയം നിറഞ്ഞ അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. നിങ്ങളുടെ കഠിനാധ്വാനം, പ്രതിബദ്ധത, കഴിവ് എന്നിവ വളർന്നുവരുന്ന അത്‌ലറ്റുകൾക്ക് പ്രചോദനാത്മകമായ ഒരു സുവർണ്ണ പാത ഒരുക്കി. വിജയം എപ്പോഴും നിങ്ങളുടെ പാതയിൽ പ്രകാശിക്കട്ടെ.”