Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah extends his heartiest congratulations to Indian contingent at the World Boxing Cup finals for a staggering haul of 20 medals, including 9 golds, 6 silvers and 5 bronzes
Indian contingent has lifted the pride of our nation to the next level
Your hard work, commitment, and skills have paved an inspiring golden path for budding athletes
24 NOV 2025 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extends his heartiest congratulations to Indian contingent at the World Boxing Cup finals for a staggering haul of 20 medals, including 9 golds, 6 silvers and 5 bronzes.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “A dazzling performance by our boxers! Heartiest congratulations to our contingent at the World Boxing Cup finals for your staggering haul of 20 medals, including 9 golds, 6 silvers, and 5 bronzes, lifting the pride of our nation to the next level. Your hard work, commitment, and skills have paved an inspiring golden path for budding athletes. May success always shine on your path.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
உலகக்கோப்பை குத்துச்சண்டை போட்டியின் இறுதிச் சுற்றில் 20 பதக்கங்களை வென்ற இந்திய குழுவினருக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து
24 NOV 2025 2:40PM by PIB Chennai
உலகக்கோப்பை குத்துச்சண்டை போட்டியின் இறுதிச் சுற்றில் 9 தங்கம், 6 வெள்ளி, 5 வெண்கலம் உட்பட 20 பதக்கங்களை வென்ற இந்திய குழுவினருக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தமது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இதுகுறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் அவர் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது;
“நமது குத்துச்சண்டை வீரர்களின் பிரமிக்கவைக்கும் செயல்பாடு! உலகக்கோப்பை குத்துச்சண்டை போட்டியின் இறுதிச் சுற்றில் 9 தங்கம், 6 வெள்ளி, 5 வெண்கலம் உட்பட 20 பதக்கங்களை வென்று நமது நாட்டின் பெருமையை அடுத்த நிலைக்கு உயர்த்தியுள்ள நமது அணிக்கு மனமார்ந்த வாழத்துகள். உங்கள் கடின உழைப்பு, உறுதிப்பாடு மற்றும் திறன்கள் வளர்ந்துவரும் வீரர்களுக்கு உத்வேகம் அளிக்கும் பொன்னான பாதையாகும். உங்களுக்கு என்றும் வெற்றி கிடைக்கட்டும்”.