Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah extends his heartiest congratulations to Indian contingent at the World Boxing Cup finals for a staggering haul of 20 medals, including 9 golds, 6 silvers and 5 bronzes
Indian contingent has lifted the pride of our nation to the next level
Your hard work, commitment, and skills have paved an inspiring golden path for budding athletes
24 NOV 2025 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extends his heartiest congratulations to Indian contingent at the World Boxing Cup finals for a staggering haul of 20 medals, including 9 golds, 6 silvers and 5 bronzes.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “A dazzling performance by our boxers! Heartiest congratulations to our contingent at the World Boxing Cup finals for your staggering haul of 20 medals, including 9 golds, 6 silvers, and 5 bronzes, lifting the pride of our nation to the next level. Your hard work, commitment, and skills have paved an inspiring golden path for budding athletes. May success always shine on your path.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने विश्व बॉक्सिंग कप के फाइनल्स में 9 स्वर्ण, 6 रजत और 5 कांस्य सहित कुल 20 पदक जीतने की शानदार उपलब्धि पर भारतीय दल को हार्दिक बधाई दी
भारतीय दल ने हमारे देश के गौरव को और ऊंचे स्तर पर पहुंचा दिया है
आपके कठिन परिश्रम, प्रतिबद्धता और कौशल ने उभरते हुए एथलीट्स के लिए प्रेरणात्मक स्वर्णिम मार्ग प्रशस्त करने का काम किया है
24 NOV 2025 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने विश्व बॉक्सिंग कप के फाइनल्स में 9 स्वर्ण, 6 रजत और 5 कांस्य सहित कुल 20 पदक जीतने की शानदार उपलब्धि पर भारतीय दल को हार्दिक बधाई दी है।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि विश्व बॉक्सिंग कप के फाइनल्स में 9 स्वर्ण, 6 रजत और 5 कांस्य सहित कुल 20 पदक जीतने की शानदार उपलब्धि पर भारतीय दल को हार्दिक बधाई, जिसने हमारे देश के गौरव को और ऊंचे स्तर पर पहुंचा दिया है। उन्होंने कहा कि आपके कठिन परिश्रम, प्रतिबद्धता और कौशल ने उभरते हुए एथलीट्स के लिए प्रेरणात्मक स्वर्णिम मार्ग प्रशस्त करने का काम किया है।