Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah condoles the demise of famous film actor Shri Dharmendra Ji
The passing of Dharmendra ji, who touched the heart of every citizen of the country for six decades with his brilliant acting, is an irreparable loss to the Indian film industry
Dharmendra ji was one of those few actors who brought every character he touched to life, and through his art, he won the hearts of millions of viewers across all age groups
Coming from a humble background, he made an indelible mark in the film industry and will forever remain with us through his acting
May God give his family and fans the strength to bear this grief, Om Shanti Shanti Shanti
24 NOV 2025 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has condoled the demise of famous film actor Shri Dharmendra Ji.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that the passing of Dharmendra ji, who touched the heart of every citizen of the country for six decades with his brilliant acting, is an irreparable loss to the Indian film industry. He said that coming from a humble background, Dharmendra Ji made an indelible mark in the film industry. He said that Dharmendra ji was one of those few actors who brought every character he touched to life, and through his art, he won the hearts of millions of viewers across all age groups. Shri Shah said that Dharmendra ji will forever remain with us through his acting. May God give his family and fans the strength to bear this grief. Om Shanti Shanti Shanti.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے مشہور فلمی اداکار جناب دھرمیندرکے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
چھ دہائیوں تک اپنی شاندار اداکاری سے ملک کے ہر شہری کے دل کو چھونے والے دھرمیندر جی کا انتقال ہندوستانی فلم صنعت کے لیے ایک ناقابل تلافی نقصان ہے
دھرمیندر جی ان چند اداکاروں میں سے ایک تھے جنہوں نے اپنی ادارکاری سے ہر کردار کو زندہ کیا اور اپنے فن کے ذریعے ہر عمر کے لاکھوں ناظرین کے دل جیتے
ایک معمولی پس منظر سے آنے والےدھرمیندر جی نے فلم انڈسٹری پر ایک انمٹ چھاپ چھوڑی اور اپنی اداکاری کے ذریعے ہمیشہ ہمارے دلوں میں موجود رہیں گے
بھگوان کے خاندان اور مداحوں کو یہ غم برداشت کرنے کی طاقت دے، اوم شانتی شانتی شانتی
24 NOV 2025 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے مشہور فلمی اداکار جناب دھرمیندر جی کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے ۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر اپنی ایک پوسٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ دھرمیندر جی کا انتقال ، جنہوں نے اپنی شاندار اداکاری سے چھ دہائیوں تک ملک کے ہر شہری کے دلوں پر حکمرانی کی ،ہندوستانی فلم انڈسٹری کے لیے ایک ناقابل تلافی نقصان ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایک معمولی پس منظر سے آکر دھرمیندر جی نے فلم انڈسٹری پراپنی ایک انمٹ چھاپ چھوڑی ہےجو لوگوں کے ذہنوں میں محفوظ رہے گی ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ دھرمیندر جی ان چند اداکاروں میں سےجنہوں نے اپنے ہر کردار کو زندہ کیا اور اپنے فن کے ذریعے انہوں نے ہر عمر کے لاکھوں ناظرین کا دل جیت لیا ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ دھرمیندر جی اپنی اداکاری کے ذریعے ہمیشہ ہمارے دلوں میں ہمیشہ زندہ رہیں گے ۔ بھگوان ان کے اہل خانہ اور مداحوں کو اس دکھ کو برداشت کرنے کی طاقت دے ۔ اوم شانتی شانتی شانتی ۔