Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Financial Assistance for Setting up Food Testing Laboratories
24 NOV 2025 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Food Processing Industries (MoFPI) invites proposals from eligible prospective entrepreneurs for establishing Food Testing Laboratories with NABL accreditation under the Food Safety and Quality Assurance Infrastructure (FSQAI) component of the Pradhan Mantri Kisan SAMPADA Yojana (PMKSY). Interested applicants may submit their proposals strictly as per the Scheme Guidelines dated 12th November 2025, available on the Ministry’s website (https://www.mofpi.gov.in).
1. Online Submission Only:
Applications must be submitted online through https://www.sampada-mofpi.gov.in/ under the relevant section of “PRADHAN MANTRI KISAN SAMPADA YOJANA”.
Physical or offline submissions will not be accepted.
1. Last Date for Application:
The final date and time for submission is 20th January 2026, 17:00 hrs.
2. Application Fee:
Applicants must submit a non-refundable Demand Draft as per scheme guidelines, payable to:
“Pay & Accounts Officer, Ministry of Food Processing Industries, New Delhi.”
A scanned copy must be uploaded with the application, while the original must reach the Ministry within one week after the last date of submission.
3. Pre-Bid Meeting:
A pre-bid meeting will be held on 02nd December 2025 at 2:30 PM at: Room No. 120, Ministry of Food Processing Industries, Panchsheel Bhawan, August Kranti Marg, New Delhi.
4. Technical Support:
The link for online submission and the complete application form will remain available until 20th January 2026, 17:00 hrs.
For further information, applicants may contact: Telephone: 011-26406583

खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय
खाद्य परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाओं की स्थापना के लिए वित्तीय सहायता
24 NOV 2025 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय ने प्रधानमंत्री किसान संपदा योजना के खाद्य सुरक्षा एवं गुणवत्ता आश्वासन अवसंरचना घटक के अंतर्गत एनएबीएल मान्यता प्राप्त खाद्य परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएँ स्थापित करने हेतु पात्र उद्यमियों से प्रस्ताव आमंत्रित किए हैं। इच्छुक आवेदक मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट ( https://www.mofpi.gov.in ) पर उपलब्ध 12 नवंबर 2025 के योजना दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार अपने प्रस्ताव प्रस्तुत कर सकते हैं।
1. केवल ऑनलाइन प्रस्तुति:
आवेदन https://www.sampada-mofpi.gov.in/ के माध्यम से प्रधानमंत्री किसान संपदा योजनाके संबंधित अनुभाग के अंतर्गत ऑनलाइन जमा किए जाने चाहिए।
ऑफलाइन आवेदन स्वीकार नहीं किए जाएंगे।
1. आवेदन की अंतिम तिथि:
आवेदन 20 जनवरी 2026, 17:00 बजे तक जमा किए जा सकते हैं।
2. आवेदन शुल्क: आवेदकों को योजना के दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार
एक गैर-वापसी योग्य डिमांड ड्राफ्ट जमा करना होगा, जो वेतन एवं लेखा अधिकारी, खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय, नई दिल्लीके पते पर देय होगा। इसकी स्कैन की हुई प्रति आवेदन के साथ अपलोड करनी होगी, मूल प्रति आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि के एक सप्ताह के भीतर मंत्रालय में जमा करानी होगी।
3. बोली-पूर्व बैठक:
बोली-पूर्व बैठक 02 दिसंबर 2025 को दोपहर 2:30 बजे अगस्त क्रांति मार्ग, नई दिल्ली स्थित खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय में पंचशील भवन के कमरा संख्या 120 में आयोजित की जाएगी।
4. तकनीकी सहायता:
ऑनलाइन आवेदन जमा करने के लिए लिंक और आवेदन पत्र 20 जनवरी 2026, 17:00 बजे तक उपलब्ध रहेगा ।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए, आवेदक टेलीफोन नंबर 011-26406583 पर संपर्क कर सकते हैं।