Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Media Registrations Now Open for India Energy Week 2026
24 NOV 2025 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Media registrations are now open for India Energy Week (IEW) 2026, to be held from January 27-30 at ONGC – Advanced Training Institute near Betul in South Goa. Media representatives may register at: https://www.indiaenergyweek.com/media-center/media-registration/
IEW 2026 is set to be the largest energy gathering of the year, bringing together over 75,000 energy professionals, 550+ global speakers and more than 120 conference sessions. The event will feature strategic discussions with global energy leaders on energy collaboration, equity, leadership, investment and digital frontiers.
The exhibition will showcase 700+ international and local exhibitors, 12+ country pavilions and 12 thematic zones, offering a comprehensive view of innovations across the energy value chain.
Media attendees will have access to 70+ Strategic Conference sessions, the full exhibition, interview opportunities with global leaders, daily briefings and a dedicated media centre.

पेट्रोलियम आणि नैसर्गिक वायू मंत्रालय
इंडिया एनर्जी वीक 2026 साठी प्रसारमाध्यमे नोंदणी आता सुरू
24 NOV 2025 8:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 24 नोव्हेंबर 2025
दक्षिण गोव्यातील बेतुलजवळील ओएनजीसी - प्रगत प्रशिक्षण संस्थेत 27-30 जानेवारी दरम्यान होणाऱ्या इंडिया एनर्जी वीक (आयईडब्ल्यू) 2026 साठी प्रसारमाध्यमे नोंदणी आता खुली आहे. माध्यम प्रतिनिधी येथे नोंदणी करू शकतात: https://www.indiaenergyweek.com/media-center/media-registration/
आयईडब्ल्यू 2026 हा वर्षातील सर्वात मोठा ऊर्जा मेळावा असणार आहे ज्यामध्ये 75,000 हून अधिक ऊर्जा व्यावसायिक, 550+ जागतिक वक्ते आणि 120 हून अधिक परिषद सत्रे असतील. या कार्यक्रमात जागतिक ऊर्जा नेत्यांमध्ये ऊर्जा सहकार्य, समता, नेतृत्व, गुंतवणूक आणि डिजिटल सीमांवर धोरणात्मक चर्चा होईल.
या प्रदर्शनात 700+ आंतरराष्ट्रीय आणि स्थानिक प्रदर्शक, 12+ देशांचे मंडप आणि 12 संकल्पनात्मक दालने असतील ज्यात ऊर्जा मूल्य साखळीतील नवोपक्रमांचे व्यापक दृश्य सादर होईल.
माध्यम प्रतिनिधींना 70+ धोरणात्मक परिषद सत्रे, संपूर्ण प्रदर्शन, जागतिक नेत्यांसोबत मुलाखतीच्या संधी, दैनंदिन माहिती निवेदन आणि समर्पित माध्यम केंद्राची सुविधा उपलब्ध असेल.