Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Media Registrations Now Open for India Energy Week 2026
24 NOV 2025 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Media registrations are now open for India Energy Week (IEW) 2026, to be held from January 27-30 at ONGC – Advanced Training Institute near Betul in South Goa. Media representatives may register at: https://www.indiaenergyweek.com/media-center/media-registration/
IEW 2026 is set to be the largest energy gathering of the year, bringing together over 75,000 energy professionals, 550+ global speakers and more than 120 conference sessions. The event will feature strategic discussions with global energy leaders on energy collaboration, equity, leadership, investment and digital frontiers.
The exhibition will showcase 700+ international and local exhibitors, 12+ country pavilions and 12 thematic zones, offering a comprehensive view of innovations across the energy value chain.
Media attendees will have access to 70+ Strategic Conference sessions, the full exhibition, interview opportunities with global leaders, daily briefings and a dedicated media centre.

पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्रालय
इंडिया एनर्जी वीक 2026 के लिए मीडिया पंजीकरण अब शुरू
24 NOV 2025 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
दक्षिण गोवा में बेतुल के पास ओएनजीसी-एडवांस्ड ट्रेनिंग इंस्टीट्यूट में 27-30 जनवरी तक आयोजित होने वाले इंडिया एनर्जी वीक (आईईडब्ल्यू) 2026 के लिए मीडिया पंजीकरण अब शुरू हो गए हैं। मीडिया प्रतिनिधि यहां पंजीकरण करा सकते हैं: https://www.indiaenergyweek.com/media-center/media-registration/
आईईडब्ल्यू 2026 इस साल का सबसे बड़ा ऊर्जा सम्मेलन होगा, जिसमें 120 से ज़्यादा सम्मेलन सत्र आयोजित होंगे, जहाँ 75,000 से ज़्यादा एनर्जी प्रोफेशनल्स और 550 से ज़्यादा ग्लोबल स्पीकर्स एक साथ आएँगे। इस कार्यक्रम में ग्लोबल एनर्जी लीडर्स के साथ ऊर्जा सहयोग, समानता, नेतृत्व, निवेश और डिजिटल सीमाओं पर रणनीतिक चर्चाएँ होंगी।
प्रदर्शनी में 700 से अधिक अंतरराष्ट्रीय और स्थानीय प्रदर्शक, 12 से अधिक कंट्री पवेलियन और 12 थीमैटिक ज़ोन शामिल होंगे, जो ऊर्जा मूल्य श्रृंखला में हो रहे नवाचारों का व्यापक परिदृश्य प्रस्तुत करेंगे।
मीडिया प्रतिभागियों को 70 से अधिक रणनीतिक सम्मेलन सत्रों, पूर्ण प्रदर्शनी, ग्लोबल लीडर्स के साथ साक्षात्कार के अवसर, दैनिक ब्रीफिंग और एक समर्पित मीडिया केंद्र तक पहुंच प्राप्त होगी।