Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartiest congratulations to the Indian women’s Kabbadi team for winning Women’s Kabaddi World Cup 2025
Moment of immense pride as our women’s Kabbadi team scripts history
Your stupendous victory reiterates why India's sporting talent is second to none. All my best wishes for your future endeavors
24 NOV 2025 9:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended heartiest congratulations to the Indian women’s Kabbadi team for winning Women’s Kabaddi World Cup 2025.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that “Moment of immense pride as our women’s Kabbadi team scripts history. Congratulations to the entire team for lifting the Women’s Kabaddi World Cup 2025. Your stupendous victory reiterates why India's sporting talent is second to none. All my best wishes for your future endeavors.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতীয় মহিলা কাবাডী দলক ২০২৫ বৰ্ষৰ মহিলা কাবাডী বিশ্বকাপ জয়ৰ বাবে আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
আমাৰ মহিলা কাবাডী দলে ইতিহাস ৰচনা কৰাৰ সময়ত এয়া এক গৌৰৱৰ মুহূৰ্ত।
আপোনালোকৰ এই অসাধাৰণ জয়ৰ দ্বাৰা ভাৰতৰ ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰতিভা কিয় অতুলনীয় সেই কথা পুনৰবাৰ প্ৰমাণিত হৈছে। আপোনালোকৰ ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবে মোৰ শুভকামনা জনালোঁ।
24 NOV 2025 9:41PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ভাৰতীয় মহিলা কাবাডী দলক ২০২৫ বৰ্ষৰ মহিলা কাবাডী বিশ্বকাপ জয়ৰ বাবে আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্সৰ পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, "আমাৰ মহিলা কাবাডী দলে ইতিহাস ৰচনা কৰাৰ বাবে এয়া এক গৌৰৱৰ মুহূৰ্ত। মহিলা কাবাডী বিশ্বকাপ ২০২৫ জয়ৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ দলটোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। আপোনালোকৰ এই অসাধাৰণ জয়ৰ দ্বাৰা ভাৰতৰ ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰতিভা যে কিয় অতুলনীয়, সেই কথা পুনৰবাৰ প্ৰমাণিত হৈছে। আপোনালোকৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবে মোৰ শুভকামনা জনালো।”