गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने भारतीय महिला कबड्डी टीम को महिला कबड्डी विश्व कप जीतने पर हार्दिक बधाई दी
हमारी महिला कबड्डी टीम द्वारा इतिहास रचना हम सबके लिए गौरव का क्षण
आपकी शानदार जीत यह दोहराती है कि क्यों भारतीय खेल प्रतिभाएं किसी से कम नहीं हैं। आपके भविष्य के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं
24 NOV 2025 9:41PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह नेभारतीय महिला कबड्डी टीम को महिला कबड्डी विश्व कप जीतने पर हार्दिक बधाई दी है।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हमारी महिला कबड्डी टीम द्वारा इतिहास रचना हम सबके लिए गौरव का क्षण है। उन्होंने कहा कि पूरी टीम को महिला कबड्डी विश्व कप 2025 जीतने पर बधाई। श्री शाह ने कहा कि आपकी शानदार जीत यह दोहराती है कि क्यों भारतीय खेल प्रतिभाएं किसी से कम नहीं हैं। आपके भविष्य के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartiest congratulations to the Indian women’s Kabbadi team for winning Women’s Kabaddi World Cup 2025
Moment of immense pride as our women’s Kabbadi team scripts history
Your stupendous victory reiterates why India's sporting talent is second to none. All my best wishes for your future endeavors
24 NOV 2025 9:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended heartiest congratulations to the Indian women’s Kabbadi team for winning Women’s Kabaddi World Cup 2025.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that “Moment of immense pride as our women’s Kabbadi team scripts history. Congratulations to the entire team for lifting the Women’s Kabaddi World Cup 2025. Your stupendous victory reiterates why India's sporting talent is second to none. All my best wishes for your future endeavors.”