Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IEPFA and SEBI to organize ‘Niveshak Shivir’ in Jaipur on 6th December 2025
A one-stop facilitation platform for investors to resolve issues of unclaimed dividents and shares; direct access to investor services and on-ground grievance redressal
Initiative reinforces IEPFA’s commitment to create a secure, accessible and investor-centric financial ecosystem nationwide
25 NOV 2025 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA), under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Government of India, in collaboration with the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI), will be organizing a ‘Niveshak Shivir’ in Jaipur on 6th December 2025, from 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
The initiative serves as a one-stop facilitation platform for investors to resolve issues related to unclaimed dividends and shares, while also providing direct access to investor services and on-ground grievance redressal.
Through the Shivir, IEPFA aims to offer:
• Direct facilitation for the recovery of unclaimed dividends held for six to seven years.
• On-the-spot KYC and nomination updates for investors.
• Immediate resolution of pending IEPFA claim issues.
The Niveshak Shivir model eliminates intermediaries by enabling direct interaction between investors, companies and Registrars and Transfer Agents (RTAs). Dedicated service kiosks will be set up at the venue to provide instant grievance redressal. Participating stakeholder companies with significant unclaimed dividend accounts will engage with investors on-site to address their concerns effectively.
The Jaipur Shivir is part of IEPFA’s nationwide outreach campaign aimed at enhancing financial literacy, promoting transparency and simplifying the process of reclaiming unclaimed investments. This initiative reinforces IEPFA’s commitment to create a secure, accessible and investor-centric financial ecosystem nationwide.
Date & Time: 6th December 2025 | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Venue: Swarn Mahal - The Banquet hall, Khatipura Rd, near Gandhi Path, Marudhar Vihar, Vaishali Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302012
About IEPFA
The Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA), operating under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Government of India, is committed to promote investor awareness and protection through ongoing financial literacy programs and collaborative outreach initiatives nationwide.
Interested claimants can register for the Shivir through the link below:
Registration Form
For more information, visit: www.iepf.gov.in

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
आईईपीएफए ​​और सेबी 6 दिसंबर 2025 को जयपुर में 'निवेशक शिविर' का आयोजन करेंगे
निवेशकों के लिए बिना दावे वाले डिविडेंड और शेयरों से जुड़ी समस्याओं के समाधान के लिए एक वन-स्टॉप सुविधा मंच; निवेशक सेवाओं तक सीधी पहुंच और स्थानीय शिकायतों का निवारण
यह पहल देश भर में एक सुरक्षित, सुलभ और निवेशक-केंद्रित वित्तीय इकोसिस्टम बनाने की आईईपीएफए ​​की प्रतिबद्धता को पुष्ट करती है
25 NOV 2025 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार में कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत विनिधानकर्ता शिक्षा और संरक्षण निधि प्राधिकरण (आईईपीएफए), भारतीय प्रतिभूति और विनिमय बोर्ड (सेबी) के सहयोग से, 6 दिसंबर 2025 को सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 4:00 बजे तक जयपुर में एक 'निवेशक शिविर' का आयोजन करेगा।
यह पहल निवेशकों के लिए बिना दावे वाले डिविडेंड और शेयरों से जुड़ी समस्याओं के समाधान के लिए एक वन-स्टॉप सुविधा मंच के तौर पर काम करती है, साथ ही निवेशक सेवाओं और जमीनी स्तर पर शिकायत निवारण तक सीधी पहुंच भी प्रदान करती है।
शिविर के जरिए, आईईपीएफए ​​का लक्ष्य निम्नलिखित सुविधाएं प्रदान करना है:
• छः से सात साल से रखे अघोषित डिविडेंड की रिकवरी के लिए प्रत्यक्ष सुविधा।
• निवेशकों के लिए तत्काल केवाईसी और नामांकन का अपडेशन।
• लंबित आईईपीएफए ​​दावा समस्याओं का तुरंत समाधान।
निवेशक शिविर मॉडल निवेशकों, कंपनियों और रजिस्ट्रार एवं ट्रांसफर एजेंटों (आरटीए) के बीच सीधा संपर्क स्थापित करके बिचौलियों को समाप्त करता है। तत्काल शिकायत निवारण के लिए आयोजन स्थल पर समर्पित सेवा कियोस्क स्थापित किए जाएंगे। महत्वपूर्ण अघोषित डिविडेंड खातों वाली भागीदार हितधारक कंपनियां, निवेशकों से उनकी समस्याओं का प्रभावी ढंग से समाधान करने के लिए मौके पर ही संपर्क करेंगी।
जयपुर शिविर, आईईपीएफए ​​के राष्ट्रव्यापी आउटरीच अभियान का एक हिस्सा है, जिसका उद्देश्य वित्तीय साक्षरता बेहतर करना, पारदर्शिता को प्रोत्साहन देना और अघोषित निवेश को दोबारा प्राप्त करने की प्रक्रिया को सरल बनाना है। यह पहल देश भर में एक सुरक्षित, सुलभ और निवेशक-केंद्रित वित्तीय इकोसिस्टम बनाने की आईईपीएफए ​​की प्रतिबद्धता को पुष्ट करती है।
दिन और समय: 6 दिसंबर 2025 | सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 4:00 बजे तक
स्थान: स्वर्ण महल - द बैंक्वेट हॉल, खातीपुरा रोड, गांधी पथ के पास, मरुधर विहार, वैशाली नगर, जयपुर, राजस्थान 302012
आईईपीएफए ​​के बारे में
भारत सरकार के कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय के अधीन कार्यरत विनिधानकर्ता शिक्षा और संरक्षण निधि प्राधिकरण (आईईपीएफए), देश भर में चल रहे वित्तीय साक्षरता कार्यक्रमों और सहयोगात्मक आउटरीच पहलों के माध्यम से निवेशक जागरूकता और संरक्षण को प्रोत्साहन देने के प्रति प्रतिबद्ध है।
इच्छुक दावेदार नीचे दिए गए लिंक के माध्यम से शिविर के लिए पंजीकरण कर सकते हैं:
रजिस्ट्रेशन फॉर्म
अधिक जानकारी के लिए, देखें: www.iepf.gov.in