Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare Celebrates Constitution Day 2025
26 NOV 2025 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare reaffirmed their commitment to the Constitution of India by collectively reading the Preamble of the Constitution of India at Nirman Bhawan, here today.
Under the leadership of Union Health Secretary, Smt. Punya Salila Srivastava, the Ministry officers marked the Samvidhan Diwas and paid tribute to the framers of the Indian Constitution and its enduring values of justice, equality, liberty, and fraternity. They also reaffirmed their commitment to upholding these guiding principles in all walk of life.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय ने संविधान दिवस 2025 मनाया
26 NOV 2025 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय ने आज निर्माण भवन में भारत के संविधान की प्रस्तावना का सामूहिक पाठ किया और भारत के संविधान के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य सचिव पुण्य सलिला श्रीवास्तव के नेतृत्व में मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों ने संविधान दिवस मनाया और भारतीय संविधान के निर्माताओं तथा संविधान के न्याय, समानता, स्वतंत्रता और बंधुत्‍व के स्थायी मूल्यों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। उन्होंने जीवन के सभी क्षेत्रों में इन मार्गदर्शक सिद्धांतों को बनाए रखने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुन: पुष्टि की।