Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays his respects to Babasaheb Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar, Dr. Rajendra Prasad and all the great members of the Constituent Assembly on the occasion of ‘Constitution Day’ and extends heartfelt greetings to all citizens
The Constitution of India, the world’s largest democracy, provides every citizen with equal opportunities, a dignified life, national duties and rights, paving the way to build a strong nation
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by commemorating ‘Constitution Day,’ has made the citizens of the country more aware and conscious of democratic values
26 NOV 2025 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to Babasaheb Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar, Dr. Rajendra Prasad and all the great members of the Constituent Assembly, on the occasion of ‘Constitution Day’ and extended heartfelt greetings to the citizens of the country.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said, the Constitution of India, the world’s largest democracy, provides every citizen with equal opportunities, a dignified life, national duties and rights, paving the way to build a strong nation. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by initiating ‘Constitution Day,’ has made the citizens of the country more aware of democratic values.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
সংবিধান দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বাবাসাহেব ডঃ ভীমরাও আম্বেদকর, ডঃ রাজেন্দ্র প্রসাদ এবং গণপরিষদের মহান সদস্যদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন, একই সঙ্গে দেশবাসীকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
26 NOV 2025 2:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ নভেম্বর, ২০২৫
সংবিধান দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বাবাসাহেব ডঃ ভীমরাও আম্বেদকর, ডঃ রাজেন্দ্র প্রসাদ এবং গণপরিষদের মহান সদস্যদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন, একই সঙ্গে দেশবাসীকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স – এ এক বার্তায় শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম গণতন্ত্র ভারতের সংবিধান প্রতিটি নাগরিকের সমানাধিকার, মর্যাদাপূর্ণ জীবন, রাষ্ট্রীয় কর্তব্য এবং অধিকার নিশ্চিত করে, যার মধ্য দিয়ে এক শক্তিশালী দেশ গড়ে উঠছে। তিনি বলেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ‘সংবিধান দিবস’ উদযাপনের উদ্যোগ নিয়েছেন। এর মধ্য দিয়ে দেশের প্রতিটি নাগরিক গণতান্ত্রিক মূল্যবোধ সম্পর্কে আরও সচেতন হয়ে উঠছেন।