Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays his respects to Babasaheb Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar, Dr. Rajendra Prasad and all the great members of the Constituent Assembly on the occasion of ‘Constitution Day’ and extends heartfelt greetings to all citizens
The Constitution of India, the world’s largest democracy, provides every citizen with equal opportunities, a dignified life, national duties and rights, paving the way to build a strong nation
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by commemorating ‘Constitution Day,’ has made the citizens of the country more aware and conscious of democratic values
26 NOV 2025 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to Babasaheb Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar, Dr. Rajendra Prasad and all the great members of the Constituent Assembly, on the occasion of ‘Constitution Day’ and extended heartfelt greetings to the citizens of the country.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said, the Constitution of India, the world’s largest democracy, provides every citizen with equal opportunities, a dignified life, national duties and rights, paving the way to build a strong nation. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by initiating ‘Constitution Day,’ has made the citizens of the country more aware of democratic values.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು 'ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ದಿನ'ದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಬಾಬಾ ಸಾಹೇಬ್ ಡಾ. ಭೀಮರಾವ್ ಅಂಬೇಡ್ಕರ್, ಡಾ. ರಾಜೇಂದ್ರ ಪ್ರಸಾದ್ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ಸಭೆಯ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಮಹಾನ್ ಸದಸ್ಯರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರಿದರು
ವಿಶ್ವದ ಅತಿದೊಡ್ಡ ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವವಾದ ಭಾರತದ ಸಂವಿಧಾನವು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ನಾಗರಿಕನಿಗೂ ಸಮಾನ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳು, ಗೌರವಯುತ ಜೀವನ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕರ್ತವ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಹಕ್ಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ, ಇದು ಬಲವಾದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲು ದಾರಿ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡುತ್ತದೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು 'ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ದಿನ' ವನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ದೇಶದ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಜಾಸತ್ತಾತ್ಮಕ ಮೌಲ್ಯಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಜಾಗೃತರನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ
26 NOV 2025 2:19PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು 'ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ದಿನ' ದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಬಾಬಾ ಸಾಹೇಬ್ ಡಾ. ಭೀಮರಾವ್ ಅಂಬೇಡ್ಕರ್, ಡಾ. ರಾಜೇಂದ್ರ ಪ್ರಸಾದ್ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ರಚನಾ ಸಭೆಯ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಮಹಾನ್ ಸದಸ್ಯರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶದ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು.
‘ಎಕ್ಸ್‌’ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು, "ವಿಶ್ವದ ಅತಿದೊಡ್ಡ ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವವಾದ ಭಾರತದ ಸಂವಿಧಾನವು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬ ನಾಗರಿಕನಿಗೂ ಸಮಾನ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳು, ಗೌರವಯುತ ಜೀವನ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕರ್ತವ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಹಕ್ಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ, ಇದು ಬಲವಾದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲು ದಾರಿ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು 'ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ದಿನ' ವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ದೇಶದ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಜಾಸತ್ತಾತ್ಮಕ ಮೌಲ್ಯಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಅರಿವು ಮೂಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ" ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.