Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays his respects to Babasaheb Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar, Dr. Rajendra Prasad and all the great members of the Constituent Assembly on the occasion of ‘Constitution Day’ and extends heartfelt greetings to all citizens
The Constitution of India, the world’s largest democracy, provides every citizen with equal opportunities, a dignified life, national duties and rights, paving the way to build a strong nation
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by commemorating ‘Constitution Day,’ has made the citizens of the country more aware and conscious of democratic values
26 NOV 2025 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to Babasaheb Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar, Dr. Rajendra Prasad and all the great members of the Constituent Assembly, on the occasion of ‘Constitution Day’ and extended heartfelt greetings to the citizens of the country.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said, the Constitution of India, the world’s largest democracy, provides every citizen with equal opportunities, a dignified life, national duties and rights, paving the way to build a strong nation. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by initiating ‘Constitution Day,’ has made the citizens of the country more aware of democratic values.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அரசியல் சாசனம் மக்களுக்கு சமமான வாய்ப்புகளையும், கடமைகளையும், உரிமைகளையும் அளித்துள்ளது- மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா
26 NOV 2025 2:19PM by PIB Chennai
அரசியல் சாசன தினத்தையொட்டி அரசியல் சாசன உறுப்பினர்களான பாபா சாஹேப் டாக்டர் பீம்ராவ் அம்பேத்கர், டாக்டர் ராஜேந்திர பிரசாத் உள்ளிட்ட அனைத்து உறுப்பினர்களுக்கும் மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மரியாதை செலுத்தி, நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு தமது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பதிவிட்டுள்ள திரு அமித் ஷா, உலகின் மிகப் பெரிய ஜனநாயக நாடான இந்தியாவின் அரசியல் சாசனம் அனைத்து குடிமக்களுக்கும் சமமான வாய்ப்புகளையும், கண்ணியமிக்க வாழ்க்கையையும், தேசிய கடமைகளையும், உரிமைகளையும் அளித்து வலிமையான நாட்டைக் கட்டமைப்பதற்கான வழிவகைகளை அளித்துள்ளதாகக் கூறியுள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட அரசியல் சாசன தினம் ஜனநாயக மாண்புகள் குறித்து குடிமக்கள் மேலும் விழிப்புணர்வு அடையச் செய்தது என்று அவர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
-----
(Release ID 2194602)