Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays his respects to Babasaheb Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar, Dr. Rajendra Prasad and all the great members of the Constituent Assembly on the occasion of ‘Constitution Day’ and extends heartfelt greetings to all citizens
The Constitution of India, the world’s largest democracy, provides every citizen with equal opportunities, a dignified life, national duties and rights, paving the way to build a strong nation
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by commemorating ‘Constitution Day,’ has made the citizens of the country more aware and conscious of democratic values
26 NOV 2025 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to Babasaheb Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar, Dr. Rajendra Prasad and all the great members of the Constituent Assembly, on the occasion of ‘Constitution Day’ and extended heartfelt greetings to the citizens of the country.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said, the Constitution of India, the world’s largest democracy, provides every citizen with equal opportunities, a dignified life, national duties and rights, paving the way to build a strong nation. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by initiating ‘Constitution Day,’ has made the citizens of the country more aware of democratic values.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلی اموراور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے یوم آئین کے موقع پر بابا صاحب ڈاکٹر بھیم راؤ امبیڈکر ، ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد اور آئین ساز اسمبلی کے تمام عظیم اراکین کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا اور تمام شہریوں کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کی
ہندوستان کا آئین ، دنیا کی سب سے بڑی جمہوریت ، ہر شہری کو مساوی مواقع ، باوقار زندگی ، قومی فرائض اور حقوق فراہم کرتا ہے ، جس سے ایک مضبوط قوم کی تعمیر کی راہ ہموار ہوتی ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ‘یوم آئین’ مناتے ہوئے ملک کے شہریوں کو جمہوری اقدار کے بارے میں زیادہ بیدار اور حساس بنایا ہے
26 NOV 2025 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
داخلی اموراور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے یوم آئین کے موقع پر بابا صاحب ڈاکٹر بھیم راؤ امبیڈکر ، ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد اور آئین ساز اسمبلی کے تمام عظیم اراکین کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا اور ملک کے شہریوں کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کی ۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے لکھا کہ دنیا کی سب سے بڑی جمہوریت ہندوستان کا آئین ہر شہری کو مساوی مواقع ، باوقار زندگی ، قومی فرائض اور حقوق فراہم کرتا ہے ، جس سے ایک مضبوط ملک کی تعمیر کی راہ ہموار ہوتی ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ‘یوم آئین’ کا آغاز کرکے ملک کے شہریوں کو جمہوری اقدار کے بارے میں مزید آگاہ کیا ہے ۔