गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने ‘संविधान दिवस’ पर बाबासाहेब डॉ. भीमराव अंबेडकर जी, डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद जी सहित संविधान सभा के सभी महान सदस्यों को नमन और देशवासियों को इस दिवस की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ दी
दुनिया के सबसे बड़े लोकतंत्र भारत का संविधान हर देशवासी को समान अवसर, सम्मानपूर्ण जीवन, राष्ट्रीय कर्त्तव्य और अधिकार प्रदान कर मजबूत राष्ट्र निर्माण का मार्ग प्रशस्त करता है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने ‘संविधान दिवस’ की शुरुआत कर लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों के प्रति देशवासियों को अधिक सजग बनाने का कार्य किया है
26 NOV 2025 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज ‘संविधान दिवस’ के अवसर पर बाबासाहेब डॉ. भीमराव अंबेडकर जी और डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद जी सहित संविधान सभा के सभी महान सदस्यों को नमन और देशवासियों को इस दिवस की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ दी।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “आज ‘संविधान दिवस’ पर बाबासाहेब डॉ. भीमराव अंबेडकर जी, डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद जी सहित संविधान सभा के सभी महान सदस्यों को नमन और देशवासियों को इस दिवस की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ। दुनिया के सबसे बड़े लोकतंत्र भारत का संविधान हर देशवासी को समान अवसर, सम्मानपूर्ण जीवन, राष्ट्रीय कर्त्तव्य और अधिकार प्रदान कर मजबूत राष्ट्र निर्माण का मार्ग प्रशस्त करता है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने ‘संविधान दिवस’ की शुरुआत कर लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों के प्रति देशवासियों को अधिक सजग बनाने का कार्य किया है।“

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays his respects to Babasaheb Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar, Dr. Rajendra Prasad and all the great members of the Constituent Assembly on the occasion of ‘Constitution Day’ and extends heartfelt greetings to all citizens
The Constitution of India, the world’s largest democracy, provides every citizen with equal opportunities, a dignified life, national duties and rights, paving the way to build a strong nation
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by commemorating ‘Constitution Day,’ has made the citizens of the country more aware and conscious of democratic values
26 NOV 2025 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to Babasaheb Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar, Dr. Rajendra Prasad and all the great members of the Constituent Assembly, on the occasion of ‘Constitution Day’ and extended heartfelt greetings to the citizens of the country.
In a post on ‘X’ platform, Shri Amit Shah said, the Constitution of India, the world’s largest democracy, provides every citizen with equal opportunities, a dignified life, national duties and rights, paving the way to build a strong nation. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, by initiating ‘Constitution Day,’ has made the citizens of the country more aware of democratic values.