Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Hosts Indian Blind Women’s Cricket Team, Winners of the Blind Women’s T20 World Cup
27 NOV 2025 10:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hosted the Indian Blind Women’s Cricket Team, which recently clinched victory at the Blind Women’s T20 World Cup. Shri Modi warmly interacted with the players, who shared their experiences from the tournament.
In a message on X, Shri Modi said:
“It was a delight to host the Indian Blind Women’s Cricket Team that won the Blind Women’s T20 World Cup! They shared their experiences, which were very inspiring indeed.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ٹی-20 عالمی کپ جیتنے والی بھارتی نابینا خواتین کی کرکٹ ٹیم کا استقبال کیا
27 NOV 2025 10:03PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے آج بھارتی نابینا خواتین کی کرکٹ ٹیم کا استقبال کیا، جس نے حال ہی میں نابینا خواتین کے ٹی-20 عالمی کپ میں شاندار فتح حاصل کی ہے۔اس موقع پر جناب مودی نے کھلاڑیوں سے نہایت گرمجوشی کے ساتھ بات چیت کی اور کھلاڑیوں نے بھی ٹورنامنٹ کے دوران کے اپنے تجربات اُن سے شیئر کیے۔
ایکس پر اپنے پیغام میں جناب مودی نے کہا:
“نابینا خواتین کے ٹی-20 عالمی کپ جیتنے والی بھارتی نابینا خواتین کی کرکٹ ٹیم کی میزبانی کرنا واقعی خوشی کی بات ہے ۔انہوں نے جو اپنے تجربات شیئر کیےوہ واقعی متاثر کن تھے۔”