Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Hosts Indian Blind Women’s Cricket Team, Winners of the Blind Women’s T20 World Cup
27 NOV 2025 10:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hosted the Indian Blind Women’s Cricket Team, which recently clinched victory at the Blind Women’s T20 World Cup. Shri Modi warmly interacted with the players, who shared their experiences from the tournament.
In a message on X, Shri Modi said:
“It was a delight to host the Indian Blind Women’s Cricket Team that won the Blind Women’s T20 World Cup! They shared their experiences, which were very inspiring indeed.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने टी-20 क्रिकेट विश्व कप विजेता भारतीय दृष्टिबाधित महिला टीम से मुलाकात की
27 NOV 2025 10:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज टी-20 क्रिकेट विश्व कप जीतने वाली भारतीय दृष्टिबाधित महिला टीम से मुलाकात की। ​​श्री मोदी ने खिलाड़ियों से गर्मजोशी से बातचीत की। इस दौरान खिलाड़ियों ने टूर्नामेंट के अपने अनुभव साझा किए।
श्री मोदी ने ‘एक्स’ पर एक संदेश में कहा:
"दृष्टिबाधित महिला टी-20 विश्व कप जीतने वाली भारतीय दृष्टिबाधित महिला क्रिकेट टीम की मेजबानी करना अत्यंत खुशी की बात थी! उन्होंने अपने अनुभव साझा किए, जो वाकई बहुत प्रेरणादायक थे।"