Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Release of Index of Industrial Production for the Month of October 2025 on December 01, 2025 (Base 2011-12=100)
28 NOV 2025 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
As per the release calendar, the All India Index of Industrial Production (IIP) is issued on the 28th of every month (or on the next working day if the 28th is a holiday). Accordingly, the IIP for October 2025 was scheduled to be released on 28th November 2025.
However, since the release of the Quarterly Estimates of Gross Domestic Product for the second quarter (July–September) of 2025–26 is to coincide with the IIP release, the publication of the All India IIP for October 2025 has been rescheduled.
It is hereby informed that the IIP for October 2025 will now be released on 1st December 2025 at 4:00 PM.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ماہ اکتوبر 2025 کے لیے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ کا اجرا، یکم دسمبر 2025 کوہوگا (بنیاد 12-2011= 100)
28 NOV 2025 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
ریلیز کیلنڈر کے مطابق ، آل انڈیا انڈیکس آف انڈسٹریل پروڈکشن (آئی آئی پی) ہر مہینے کی 28 تاریخ کو (یا اگلے کام کے دن اگر 28 تاریخ کو چھٹی ہے) جاری کیا جاتا ہے ۔ اس کے مطابق ، اکتوبر 2025 کے لیے آئی آئی پی 28 نومبر 2025 کو جاری کیا جانا تھا ۔
تاہم ، چونکہ 26-2025کی دوسری سہ ماہی (جولائی-ستمبر) کے لیے مجموعی گھریلو پیداوار کے سہ ماہی تخمینوں کا اجرا آئی آئی پی کے اجرا کے ساتھ ہی ہونا ہے ، اس لیے اکتوبر 2025 کے لیے آل انڈیا آئی آئی پی کی اشاعت کو دوبارہ شیڈول کیا گیا ہے ۔
لہذا، اطلاع دی جاتی ہے کہ اکتوبر 2025 کے لیے آئی آئی پی اب یکم دسمبر 2025 کو شام 4:00 بجے جاری کیا جائے گا ۔