Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Release of Index of Industrial Production for the Month of October 2025 on December 01, 2025 (Base 2011-12=100)
28 NOV 2025 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
As per the release calendar, the All India Index of Industrial Production (IIP) is issued on the 28th of every month (or on the next working day if the 28th is a holiday). Accordingly, the IIP for October 2025 was scheduled to be released on 28th November 2025.
However, since the release of the Quarterly Estimates of Gross Domestic Product for the second quarter (July–September) of 2025–26 is to coincide with the IIP release, the publication of the All India IIP for October 2025 has been rescheduled.
It is hereby informed that the IIP for October 2025 will now be released on 1st December 2025 at 4:00 PM.

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
1 दिसंबर, 2025 को अक्टूबर 2025 के लिए औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक जारी किया गया (आधार 2011-12 = 100)
28 NOV 2025 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
रिलीज कैलेंडर के अनुसार, अखिल भारतीय औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) हर महीने की 28 तारीख को (या यदि 28 तारीख को छुट्टी होती है तो अगले कार्य दिवस पर) जारी किया जाता है। तदनुसार, अक्टूबर 2025 के लिए आईआईपी 28 नवंबर, 2025 को जारी किया जाने वाला था।
हालांकि, वर्ष 2025-26 की दूसरी तिमाही (जुलाई-सितंबर) के लिए सकल घरेलू उत्पाद के तिमाही अनुमान आईआईपी रिलीज के साथ जारी किए जाने हैं, इसलिए अक्टूबर 2025 के लिए अखिल भारतीय आईआईपी के प्रकाशन को पुनर्निर्धारित किया गया है।
एतद्द्वारा यह सूचित किया जाता है कि अक्टूबर 2025 के लिए आईआईपी अब 1 दिसंबर, 2025 को शाम 4 बजे जारी किया जाएगा।