Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs DGP/IGP Conference in Raipur
29 NOV 2025 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired the first day of the Conference of Directors General and Inspectors General of Police in Raipur today. He remarked that the conference witnessed extensive deliberations on different aspects of India’s security system. Prime Minister underscored that this forum serves as a vital platform to share best practices and innovations in the field of national security.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“The first day of the DGP/IGP Conference in Raipur witnessed extensive deliberations on different aspects of India’s security system. This is a great forum to share best practices and innovations in this field.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے رائے پور میں ڈی جی پی/آئی جی پی کانفرنس کی صدارت کی
29 NOV 2025 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج رائے پور میں ڈائریکٹر جنرل اور انسپکٹر جنرل آف پولیس (ڈی جی پیز/آئی جی پی) کی کانفرنس کے پہلے دن صدارت کی۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ کانفرنس میں ہندوستان کے سیکورٹی نظام کے مختلف پہلوؤں پر وسیع غور و خوض کیا گیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ یہ فورم قومی سلامتی کے شعبے میں بہترین طریقوں اور اختراعات کے اشتراک کے لیے ایک اہم پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔
جناب مودی نے X (سابقہ ​​ٹویٹر) پر پوسٹ کیا:
"رائے پور میں آئی جی پیز /ڈی جی پیز کانفرنس کے پہلے دن ہندوستان کے سیکورٹی نظام کے مختلف پہلوؤں پر وسیع غور و خوض دیکھنے میں آیا۔ یہ اس میدان میں بہترین طریقوں اور اختراعات کو بانٹنے کا ایک بہترین پلیٹ فارم ہے۔"