Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs DGP/IGP Conference in Raipur
29 NOV 2025 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired the first day of the Conference of Directors General and Inspectors General of Police in Raipur today. He remarked that the conference witnessed extensive deliberations on different aspects of India’s security system. Prime Minister underscored that this forum serves as a vital platform to share best practices and innovations in the field of national security.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“The first day of the DGP/IGP Conference in Raipur witnessed extensive deliberations on different aspects of India’s security system. This is a great forum to share best practices and innovations in this field.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रायपुर में डीजीपी/आईजीपी सम्मेलन की अध्यक्षता की
29 NOV 2025 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज रायपुर में पुलिस महानिदेशकों और पुलिस महानिरीक्षकों (डीजीपी/आईजीपी) के सम्मेलन के पहले दिन की अध्यक्षता की।
उन्होंने कहा कि सम्मेलन में भारत की सुरक्षा प्रणाली के विभिन्न पहलुओं पर व्यापक विचार-विमर्श हुआ। प्रधानमंत्री ने इस बात पर ज़ोर दिया कि यह मंच राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा के क्षेत्र में सर्वोत्तम कार्यप्रणाली और नवाचारों को साझा करने के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण मंच के रूप में कार्य करता है।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स (पूर्व में ट्विटर) पर पोस्ट किया:
"रायपुर में डीजीपी/आईजीपी सम्मेलन के पहले दिन भारत की सुरक्षा प्रणाली के विभिन्न पहलुओं पर व्यापक विचार-विमर्श हुआ। यह इस क्षेत्र में सर्वोत्तम कार्यप्रणाली और नवाचारों को साझा करने के लिए एक बेहतरीन मंच है।"