Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Australian Prime Minister H.E. Mr. Anthony Albanese and Ms. Jodie Haydon on their Wedding
29 NOV 2025 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartfelt congratulations to his good friend, Prime Minister of Australia, H.E. Mr. Anthony Albanese and Ms. Jodie Haydon on the occasion of their wedding.
In a post on X, Shri Modi conveyed :
“Congratulations to my good friend, PM Anthony Albanese and Ms. Jodie Haydon on their wedding. Wishing them a happy married life.
@AlboMP”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ऑस्ट्रेलिया के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम श्री एंथनी अल्बनीज और सुश्री जोडी हेडन को उनके विवाह के अवसर पर बधाई दी
29 NOV 2025 9:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज अपने करीबी मित्र, ऑस्ट्रेलिया के प्रधानमंत्री, महामहिम श्री एंथनी अल्बनीज और सुश्री जोडी हेडन को उनके विवाह के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दीं और उनके सुखी वैवाहिक जीवन की कामना की।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर अपनी पोस्ट में लिखा:
"मेरे प्रिय मित्र, प्रधानमंत्री एंथनी अल्बनीज और सुश्री जोडी हेडन को उनके विवाह के अवसर पर बहुत-बहुत बधाई। उन्हें खुशहाल वैवाहिक जीवन की शुभकामनाएं।
@AlboMP”