Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address in the 128th Episode of ‘Mann Ki Baat’ on 30.11.2025
30 NOV 2025 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
My dear countrymen,
Namaskar. Welcome once again to 'Mann Ki Baat'. The month of November brought along many inspirations. Just a few days ago, on the 26th of November, a special program was organized in the Central Hall on 'Constitution Day.' The 150th anniversary of Vande Mataram marked a grand beginning to nationwide programs. On the25th of November, the Dharmadhwaja was hoisted at the Ram Mandir in Ayodhya. On the same day, the Panchajanya Memorial was inaugurated at Jyotisar in Kurukshetra.
Friends,
Just a few days ago, I inaugurated the world's largest leap engine MRO facility in Hyderabad. India has taken this major step in the aircraft maintenance, repair, and overhaul sector. Last week, during a ceremony in Mumbai, INS 'Mahe' was inducted into the Indian Navy. Just last week, Skyroot's Infinity Campus gave a new boost to India's space ecosystem. This is a reflection of India's new thinking, innovation, and youth power.
Friends,
The country has also achieved a major milestone in the agricultural sector. India has set a historic record with food grain production of 357 million tonnes. Three hundred and fifty-seven million tonnes! Compared to 10 years ago, India's food grain production has increased by a 100 million tonnes. India has also accomplished glory in the world of sports. Just a few days ago, India was declared as the host of the Commonwealth Games. These achievements belong to the country; to her citizens. And 'Mann Ki Baat' is an excellent platform to celebrate such achievements of the people of the country; to bring to the fore the collective efforts of the people to the public.
Friends,
If there is dedication in the mind, faith in collective power and working as a team, and the courage to rise again after falling, success is assured in even the most difficult of tasks. Imagine the era when there were no satellites, no GPS system, no navigation facilities. Even then, our sailors used to sail in large ships and reach their destinations. Now, moving beyond the ocean, countries across the world are scaling the infinite heights of Space. The challenge is the same there too; there is no GPS system, no communication systems… so how will we move forward?
Friends,
A few days ago, a video on social media caught my attention. This video was that of a unique drone competition organized by ISRO. In this video, the youth of our country, especially our Gen-Z, were trying to fly drones in conditions similar to Mars. The drones would fly, remain balanced for a few moments, and then suddenly fall to the ground. Do you know why? Because the drones flying there had no GPS support at all. GPS is not possible on Mars, so the drones cannot receive any external signals or guidance. The drones had to fly with the help of their cameras and inbuilt software. That small drone had to recognize ground patterns, measure altitude, understand obstacles, and find a safe landing path. Therefore, the drones were falling down one after the other.
Friends,
In this competition, a team of young people from Pune achieved some success. Their drone also fell and crashed several times, but they did not give up. After several attempts, this team's drone managed to fly for some time in the Martian environment.
Friends,
While watching this video, another scene came to my mind: the day Chandrayaan-2 went out of contact. That day, the entire country, and especially the scientists, were momentarily disappointed.
But friends, failure did not stop them. That very day they began scripting the story of Chandrayaan-3's success. That is why, when Chandrayaan-3 successfully landed, it was not just the success of a mission. It was the success of the new confidence built after coming out of failure. I saw that same spark in the eyes of the young people seen in this video. Every time I see the dedication of our youth and the spirit of commitment of our scientists, my heart fills up with enthusiasm. This very dedication of the youth is one of the greatest strengths of Viksit Bharat.
My dear countrymen,
All of you are familiar with the sweetness of honey, but we often don't realize how much hard work, traditions and such beautiful harmony with nature go into it.
Friends,
In the hilly areas of Jammu and Kashmir, honeybees produce a unique honey from wild basil, also known as sulai. This honey, white in colour, is called Ramban Sulai honey. A few years ago, Ramban Sulai honey received the GI tag. After that, this honey has been gaining recognition across the country.
Friends,
In Puttur, Dakshina Kannada district, the vegetation there is considered excellent for honey production. Here, a farmers' organization named 'Gramjanya' is lending a new direction to this gift of nature. 'Gramjanya' has setup a modern processing unit… a lab, bottling, storage, and digital tracking facilities like these have been added. Now, this very honey as a branded product is reaching cities from the countryside. More than two and a half thousand farmers have benefited from this endeavour.
Friends,
An effort of an organization called 'Shivganga Kalanjiya' in Tumkuru district of Karnataka is also commendable. Each member is initially provided with two bee-boxes. By doing so, this organization has connected many farmers to its campaign. Now, the farmers associated with this organization jointly extract honey, package it well and deliver it to the local market. This is also earning them lakhs. A similar example is that of cliff-honey hunting in Nagaland. The Khiamni-Yangan tribe in Choklangan village of Nagaland has been engaged in honey extraction for centuries. There, bees build their dwellings not on trees but on high cliffs. Therefore, the task of honey extraction is also very risky. That’s why, the people there first speak to the bees politely, seek their permission. They tell them that they have come to collect honey, after which they extract the honey.
Friends,
Today, India is setting new records in honey production. 11 years ago, honey production in the country was 76 thousand metric tons. It has now increased to more than 1.5 lakh metric tons. Honey exports have also risen more than three-fold during the last few years. Under the Honey Mission program, Khadi Gramodyog has also distributed more than 2.25 lakh bee-boxes amongst the people. This has provided new employment opportunities to thousands of people…that is, the sweetness of the honey is increasing in myriad corners of the country. And this sweetness is also increasing the income of the farmers.
My dear countrymen,
All of us know that the battle of Mahabharata took place in Kurukshetra, Haryana. But now you can experience this battle literally, at the Mahabharata Experience Centre. The Mahabharata saga is being presented in 3D, using light and sound displays and digital techniques. When I visited Kurukshetra on the 25th of November, the experience at this Anubhav Kendra filled me up with joy.
Friends,
Attending the International Gita Mahotsav held at Brahma Sarovar in Kurukshetra was also very special for me. I was deeply impressed to see how people from all over the world are being inspired by the divine scripture, the Gita.
People from many countries around the world, including Europe and Central Asia, have participated in this festival. Earlier this month, it was the first time the Gita was performed on a public platform in Saudi Arabia. A memorable Gita Mahotsav was also held in Latvia, Europe. Artists from Latvia, Estonia, Lithuania, and Algeria participated enthusiastically in this festival.
Friends,
The spirit of peace and compassion has been paramount in India's great culture. Imagine the Second World War, when a horrific atmosphere of destruction prevailed everywhere. During such difficult times, the great work done by Jam Saheb Maharaja Digvijay Singh ji of Nawanagar, Gujarat, continues to inspire us even today. At that time, Jam Sahib wasn't thinking about any strategic alliance or war strategy. Rather, his concern was how Polish Jewish children were protected during the World War. He sheltered thousands of children in Gujarat and gave them a new life; which remains an example even today. A few days ago, a statue of Jam Sahib was unveiled in Moshav Nevatim in southern Israel. This was a very special honour. Last year, I had the privilege of paying my respects at Jam Sahib's memorial in Warsaw, Poland. That moment will remain unforgettable for me.
My dear countrymen,
A few days ago, I visited Coimbatore to participate in a mega conference on natural farming. I was deeply impressed by the efforts being made in South India towards natural farming. So many young, highly qualified professionals are now adopting the field of natural farming. I spoke to farmers there and learnt about their experiences. Natural farming has been a part of India's ancient traditions, and it is our duty to continuously promote it to protect Mother Earth.
Friends,
The confluence of the world's oldest language and one of the world's oldest cities is always a wonderful experience. I'm talking about the 'Kashi Tamil Sangamam'. The fourth Kashi-Tamil Sangamam is commencing on the 2nd of December at Namo Ghat in Kashi. This year's Kashi-Tamil Sangamam has a very interesting theme: Learn Tamil - Tamil Karkalam. The Kashi-Tamil Sangamam has become an important platform for all of those who are attached to the Tamil language. Whenever one speaks to the people of Kashi… they always say that they enjoy being a part of the Kashi-Tamil Sangamam. Here they get the opportunity to learn something new and meet new people. This time too, the people of Kashi are very eager to welcome their brothers and sisters from Tamil Nadu with full enthusiasm. I urge all of you to be a part of the Kashi-Tamil Sangamam.
Along with this, do consider other platforms as well, that strengthen the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat-Shrestha Bharat’.
Here I would like to reiterate:
Tamil Kalachaaram Uyarvanad
Tamil Moli Uyarvanad
Tamil Indiavin Perumidam |
(English Translation)
Tamil culture is great.
Tamil language is great.
Tamil is the pride of India
My dear countrymen,
Every Indian feels proud when India's security eco-system is strengthened. Last week, INS 'Mahe' was inducted into the Indian Navy in Mumbai. Its indigenous design was widely discussed among some. At the same time, people in Puducherry and the Malabar Coast were delighted by its name itself. In fact, it is named 'Mahe' after the place Mahe, which has a rich historical heritage. Many in Kerala and Tamil Nadu noted that the warship's crest resembles the traditional flexible sword of Urumi and Kalaripayattu. It is a matter of pride for all of us that our Navy is rapidly moving towards self-reliance. We will also be celebrating Navy Day on the 4th of December. This occasion is a special day to honor the indomitable courage and valour of our soldiers.
Friends,
For those interested in Navy-related tourism, there are many places in our country where they can learn a lot. Diu, a district near Somnath in Gujarat, is located on the western coast of the country. Diu houses the 'Khukhri Memorial and Museum' dedicated to 'INS Khukri'. Goa whereas houses the 'Naval Aviation Museum,' a unique museum of its kind in Asia. INS Dronacharya in Fort Kochi houses the 'Indian Naval Maritime Museum.' Here, one can observe the maritime history of our country and the evolution of the Indian Navy.
The 'Samudrika - Naval Marine Museum' in Srivijayapuram, formerly known as Port Blair, is known for showcasing the rich history of the region. The Warship Museum on Rabindranath Tagore Beach in Karwar houses replicas of missiles and weapons. Also, Visakhapatnam has a submarine, helicopter, and aircraft museum associated with the Indian Navy. I urge all of you, especially those interested in military history, to make it a point to visit these museums.
My dear countrymen,
Winter has arrived, and so has the season for winter tourism. Many countries have made winter tourism a major pillar of their economy. Many countries have the world's most successful winter festivals and winter sports models.
These countries have made experiences like skiing, snowboarding, snow trekking, ice climbing and family snow parks, part of their identity. They have also transformed their winter festivals into global attractions.
Friends,
Our country also possesses every potential for winter tourism. We have mountains, culture, and endless possibilities for adventure. I am delighted. These days, winter tourism in Uttarakhand is attracting a lot of people. Destinations like Auli, Munsyari, Chopta, and Deyara are gaining popularity during the winter season. Just a few weeks ago, the state's first High Altitude Ultra Run Marathon was held at Adi Kailash, at an altitude of over 14,500 feet in Pithoragarh district. More than 750 athletes from 18 states across the country participated in it. The 60-kilometer-long "Adi Kailash Parikrama Run" began at 5 a.m. in the biting cold. Despite such cold, the enthusiasm of the people was palpable. While fewer than 2,000 tourists visited Adi Kailash until three years ago, this number has now increased to over 30,000.
Friends,
The Winter Games are also scheduled to be held in Uttarakhand in a few weeks. Athletes, adventure lovers, and sports enthusiasts from across the country are excited about this event.
Be it skiing or snowboarding, preparations for various snow-based sports have already begun. Uttarakhand has also focused on connectivity and infrastructure to promote winter tourism. A new policy has also been made regarding homestays.
Friends,
The ‘Wed in India’ campaign in Winters has its own pomp and craze. Whether it's the golden winter sun or the blanket of fog descending from the mountains; the hills are also becoming very popular for destination weddings. Many weddings are now being held, especially on the banks of Ganga Ji.
Friends,
During these winter days, the Himalayan valleys become a part of an experience that lasts a lifetime. If you're planning a trip this winter, be sure to keep the Himalayan valleys in mind.
Friends,
A few weeks ago, I visited Bhutan. Such trips provide opportunities for different types of interactions and discussions. During this trip, I met the King of Bhutan, the current King's father, who has also been a King himself, the Prime Minister and others. In the course of the tour, I heard everyone mention one thing; everyone was expressing gratitude to Indians for sending Buddhist relics there… the sacred relics of Bhagwan Buddha. Whenever I heard that, my heart swelled with pride.
Friends,
Similar enthusiasm for the sacred relics of Bhagwan Buddha has been observed in many other countries. Just last month, these sacred relics were taken from the National Museum to Kalmykia, Russia. Buddhism holds special significance there. I was told that a large number of people, even from remote parts of Russia, came over to see them. The relics have also been taken to Mongolia, Vietnam, and Thailand. Huge enthusiasm has been witnessed everywhere. Even the King of Thailand visited to have Darshan. It is heartwarming to see such a deep connection to the sacred relics of Bhagwan Buddha across the world. It gives one joy to hear how such initiatives become a medium to connect people across the world.
My dear countrymen,
I always urge you all to carry forward the mantra of 'vocal for local'. Just a few days ago, during the G-20 Summit, when it came to presenting gifts to several world leaders, I reiterated this sentiment ‘Vocal for Local’. In the gifts I presented to world leaders on behalf of my countrymen this sentiment was carefully kept in mind. During the G-20, I presented a bronze statue of Nataraja to the President of South Africa. This is a wonderful example of Chola-era craftsmanship, rooted in the cultural heritage of Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu.
The Prime Minister of Canada was presented with a silver horse replica. It showcases the exquisite craftsmanship of Udaipur, Rajasthan. The Prime Minister of Japan was presented with a silver Buddha replica. It showcases the intricacies of the renowned silver crafts of Telangana and Karimnagar. The Prime Minister of Italy was gifted a silver mirror with floral motifs. This also showcases the traditional metal craftsmanship of Karimnagar. I presented the Prime Minister of Australia with a brass urli, an exquisite craft from Mannar, Kerala. My aim was to make the world aware of Indian crafts, art, and traditions, and to provide a global platform to the talent of our artisans.
Friends,
I am happy that millions of people in the country have made the spirit of 'vocal for local' a part of their lives. This year, when you went to the market for festive shopping, you must have noticed one thing. People's preferences, and the goods brought into their homes, clearly indicated that the country was returning to Swadeshi. People were willingly choosing Indian products. Even the minor most shopkeeper felt this change. This time, the youth also gave a boost to the 'vocal for local' campaign. A new round of shopping is about to begin in the coming days for Christmas and New Year.
I will remind you again, remember the mantra of 'vocal for local', buy only what is made in the country, sell only what bears the hard work by a citizen of the country.
My dear countrymen,
This month has been a super hit in terms of sports in India. This month began with the Indian women's team winning the ICC Women's World Cup. But even after that, more action has been seen on the field. Just a few days ago, the Deaf Olympics were held in Tokyo, where India won 20 medals, giving its best performance till date. Our women players also created history by winning the Kabaddi World Cup. Their excellent performance throughout the tournament won the hearts of every Indian. Our players also performed brilliantly in the World Boxing Cup Finals, where they won 20 medals. Friends, what's being discussed even more is our women's team winning the Blind Cricket World Cup. The remarkable thing is that our team won this tournament without losing a single match. The countrymen are very proud of every player of this team. Just two days ago, I met this team at the Prime Minister's residence. Truly, this team's courage and passion teaches us a lot. This victory is one of the greatest victories in our sports history, which will continue to inspire every Indian.
Friends,
Nowadays a new sporting culture of Endurance Sports is also rapidly emerging in our country. By Endurance Sports, I mean sports activities that test your limits. Until a few years ago, special events like Marathon and Bikethon were limited to a select few. But now, a lot has changed. I've been told that more than 1,500 endurance sports events are held across the country every month. Athletes travel far and wide to participate in these events.
Friends,
An example of endurance sports itself is the Ironman Triathlon. Imagine this! If you were told you had less than a day and you had to complete these three tasks: swim 4 kilometers in the ocean, cycle 180 kilometers, and run a marathon of approximately 42 kilometers, you might wonder how this would be possible. But people with a steely resolve successfully pull this off too. That's why it's called the Ironman Triathlon.
A similar event was recently held in Goa. Nowadays, people are actively participating in such events. There are many other competitions that are becoming very popular among our young friends. Many people are coming together to participate in programs like Fit India Sundays on Cycle. These are all ways to promote fitness.
Friends,
Meeting you every month is always a new experience for me. Your stories, your efforts, inspire me anew. The suggestions and experiences you share in your messages inspire us to incorporate India's diversity into this program. When we meet next month, 2025 would be coming to an end. The cold will now intensify in most parts of the country. Please take special care of yourself and your family during the winter. Next month, we will definitely discuss some new topics and new personalities. Thank you very much. Namaskar.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
من کی بات کی 128 قسط میں وزیراعظم کے خطاب کا متن
30 NOV 2025 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
میرے پیارے ہم وطنوں،
نمسکار۔من کی بات میں ایک بار پھر خوش آمدید۔ نومبر کا مہینہ بہت سی ترغیبات لے کر آیا۔ ابھی کچھ دن پہلے 26 نومبر کو سنٹرل ہال میںیوم آئین کے موقع پر ایک خصوصی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ وندے ماترم کی 150 ویں سالگرہ نے ملک گیر پروگراموں کی شاندار شروعات کی۔ 25 نومبر کو ایودھیا کے رام مندر میں دھرم دھوج پھہرایا گیا۔ اسی دن کروکشیتر کے جیوتیسر میں پنچجنیہ میموریل کا افتتاح ہوا۔
دوستوں
ابھی کچھ دن پہلے، میں نے حیدرآباد میں دنیا کے سب سے بڑے لیپ انجن ایم آر او سہولت کا افتتاح کیا۔بھارت نے ہوائی جہاز کی دیکھ بھال، مرمت اور اوور ہال کے شعبے میں یہ بڑا قدم اٹھایا ہے۔ گزشتہ ہفتے ممبئی میں ایک تقریب کے دوران آئی این ایس مہے کو بھارت بحریہ میں شامل کیا گیا تھا۔ ابھی پچھلے ہفتے، اسکائی روٹ کے انفینٹی کیمپس نے بھارت کے خلائی ماحولیاتی نظام کو ایک نیا فروغ دیا۔ یہ ہندوستان کی نئی سوچ، اختراع اور نوجوانوں کی طاقت کا عکاس ہے۔
دوستوں
ملک نے زرعی شعبے میں بھی ایک اہم سنگ میل حاصل کیا ہے۔ بھارت نے 357 ملین ٹن غذائی اجناس کی پیداوار کے ساتھ ایک تاریخی ریکارڈ قائم کیا ہے۔ تین سو ستاون ملین ٹن! 10 سال پہلے کے مقابلے بھارت کی غذائی اجناس کی پیداوار میں 100 ملین ٹن کا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ بھارت نے کھیلوں کی دنیا میں بھی اپنا نام روشن کیا ہے۔ ابھی چند روز قبل ہی بھارت کو کامن ویلتھ گیمز کا میزبان قرار دیا گیا تھا۔ یہ کامیابیاں ملک کی اور اس کے شہریوں کی ہیں۔من کی بات عوام کی اجتماعی کوششوں کو عوام کے سامنے لانے کے لیے ملک کے لوگوں کی ایسی کامیابیوں کا جشن منانے کا ایک بہترین پلیٹ فارم ہے۔
دوستوں
اگر دماغ میں لگن، اجتماعی طاقت پر یقین اور ایک ٹیم کے طور پر کام کرنا اور گرنے کے بعد دوبارہ اٹھنے کا حوصلہ ہو تو مشکل ترین کاموں میں بھی کامیابی یقینی ہے۔ اس دور کا تصور کریں جب کوئی سیٹلائٹ نہیں تھا، جی پی سی سسٹم نہیں تھا، نیو ی گیشن کی سہولت نہیں تھی۔ تب بھی ہمارے ملاح بڑے بڑے جہازوں میں سوار ہو کر اپنی منزلوں تک پہنچ جاتے تھے۔ اب، سمندر سے آگے بڑھتے ہوئے، دنیا بھر کے ممالک خلاء کی لامحدود بلندیوں کو عبور کر رہے ہیں۔ چیلنج وہاں بھی ایک ہی ہے؛ نہ جی پی ایس سسٹم ہے، نہ کمیونیکیشن سسٹم… تو ہم کیسے آگے بڑھیں گے؟
دوستوں
کچھ دن پہلے سوشل میڈیا پر ایک ویڈیو نے میری توجہ اپنی طرف کھینچی۔ یہ ویڈیو اسرو کے زیر اہتمام ایک منفرد ڈرون مقابلے کا تھا۔ اس ویڈیو میں ہمارے ملک کے نوجوان خصوصاً ہمارے جنریشن زی مریخ جیسے حالات میں ڈرون اڑانے کی کوشش کر رہے تھے۔ ڈرون اڑتے، چند لمحوں کے لیے متوازن رہتے اور پھر اچانک زمین پر گر جاتے۔ کیا آپ جانتے ہیں کیوں؟ کیونکہ وہاں اڑنے والے ڈرونز میں جی پی ایس کی سہولت بالکل نہیں تھی۔ مریخ پر جی پی ایس ممکن نہیں ہے، اس لیے ڈرون کوئی بیرونی سگنل یا رہنمائی حاصل نہیں کر سکتے۔ ڈرونز کو اپنے کیمروں اور ان بلٹ سافٹ ویئر کی مدد سے اڑنا تھا۔ اس چھوٹے ڈرون کو زمینی نمونوں کو پہچاننا، اونچائی کی پیمائش کرنا، رکاوٹوں کو سمجھنا اور لینڈنگ کا محفوظ راستہ تلاش کرنا تھا۔ اس لیے ڈرون یکے بعد دیگرے گر رہے تھے۔
دوستوں
اس مقابلے میں پونے کے نوجوانوں کی ٹیم نے کچھ کامیابی حاصل کی۔ ان کا ڈرون بھی کئی بار گرا اور گر کر تباہ ہوا لیکن انہوں نے ہمت نہیں ہاری۔ کئی کوششوں کے بعد اس ٹیم کا ڈرون کچھ دیر کے لیے مریخ کے ماحول میں پرواز کرنے میں کامیاب رہا۔
دوستوں
اس ویڈیو کو دیکھتے ہوئے میرے ذہن میں ایک اور منظر آیا: جس دن چندریان-2 کا رابطہ ختم ہو گیا۔ اس دن پورے ملک اور خاص طور پر سائنسدان لمحہ بہ لمحہ مایوس ہوئے۔
لیکن دوستوں، ناکامی انہیں روک نہیں سکی۔ اسی دن انہوں نے چندریان 3 کی کامیابی کی کہانی لکھنا شروع کی۔ یہی وجہ ہے کہ جب چندریان 3 کامیابی سے اترا تو یہ صرف ایک مشن کی کامیابی نہیں تھی۔ یہ ناکامی سے باہر آنے کے بعد بنائے گئے نئے اعتماد کی کامیابی تھی۔ میں نے اس ویڈیو میں نظر آنے والے نوجوانوں کی آنکھوں میں وہی چنگاری دیکھی۔ جب بھی میں اپنے نوجوانوں کی لگن اور ہمارے سائنسدانوں کے عزم کے جذبے کو دیکھتا ہوں، میرا دل جوش سے بھر جاتا ہے۔ نوجوانوں کی یہی لگن وکست بھارت کی سب سے بڑی طاقتوں میں سے ایک ہے۔
میرے پیارے ہم وطنوں،
شہد کی مٹھاس سے آپ سبھی واقف ہیں، لیکن ہمیں اکثر یہ احساس نہیں ہوتا کہ اس میں کتنی محنت، روایات اور فطرت کے ساتھ اتنی خوبصورت ہم آہنگی شامل ہے۔
دوستوں
جموں و کشمیر کے پہاڑی علاقوں میں شہد کی مکھیاں جنگلی تلسی سے منفرد شہد تیار کرتی ہیں جسے سولائی بھی کہا جاتا ہے۔ سفید رنگ کا یہ شہد رامبنسولائی شہد کہلاتا ہے۔ چند سال پہلے، رامبن سولائی شہد کو جی آئی ٹیگ ملا تھا۔ جس کے بعد اس شہد کو ملک بھر میں پہچان مل رہی ہے۔
دوستوں
پٹور، جنوبی کنڑ ضلع میں، وہاں کی پودوں کو شہد کی پیداوار کے لیے بہترین سمجھا جاتا ہے۔ یہاںگرام جنیا نامی کسانوں کی تنظیم قدرت کے اس تحفے کو ایک نئی سمت دے رہی ہے۔گرام جنیا نے ایک جدید پروسیسنگ یونٹ قائم کیا ہے… ایک لیب، بوٹلنگ، اسٹوریج، اور ڈیجیٹل ٹریکنگ کی سہولیات شامل کی گئی ہیں۔ اب یہ شہد ایک برانڈڈ پروڈکٹ کے طور پر دیہی علاقوں سے شہروں تک پہنچ رہا ہے۔ اس کوشش سے ڈھائی ہزار سے زائد کسان مستفید ہوئے ہیں۔
دوستوں
کرناٹک کے ٹمکورو ضلع میںشیو گنگا کلنجیہ نامی تنظیم کی کوشش بھی قابل ستائش ہے۔ ہر رکن کو ابتدائی طور پر شہد کی مکھیوں کے دو ڈبے فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں۔ ایسا کرکے اس تنظیم نے کئی کسانوں کو اپنی مہم سے جوڑا ہے۔ اب اس تنظیم سے وابستہ کسان مشترکہ طور پر شہد نکالتے ہیں، اسے اچھی طرح پیک کرتے ہیں اور مقامی مارکیٹ میں پہنچاتے ہیں۔ اس سے انہیں لاکھوں کی آمدنی بھی ہو رہی ہے۔ اسی طرح کی ایک مثال ناگالینڈ میں چٹان کے شہد کے شکار کی ہے۔ ناگالینڈ کے گاؤں چوکلانگن میں کھامنی-ینگن قبیلہ صدیوں سے شہد نکالنے میں مصروف ہے۔ وہاں شہد کی مکھیاں درختوں پر نہیں بلکہ اونچی چٹانوں پر اپنی رہائش گاہیں بناتی ہیں۔ اس لیے شہد نکالنے کا کام بھی بہت پرخطر ہے۔ اس لیے وہاں کے لوگ پہلے شہد کی مکھیوں سے شائستگی سے بات کرتے ہیں، ان سے اجازت لیتے ہیں۔ وہ بتاتے ہیں کہ وہ شہد لینے آئے ہیں جس کے بعد وہ شہد نکالتے ہیں۔
دوستوں
آج بھارت شہد کی پیداوار میں نئے ریکارڈ قائم کر رہا ہے۔ 11 سال قبل ملک میں شہد کی پیداوار 76 ہزار میٹرک ٹن تھی۔ اب یہ بڑھ کر 1.5 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ ہو گیا ہے۔ گزشتہ چند سالوں کے دوران شہد کی برآمدات میں بھی تین گنا سے زیادہ اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ ہنی مشن پروگرام کے تحت کھادی گراموادیوگ نےبھی 2.25 لاکھ سے زیادہ شہد کی مکھیوں کے ڈبے لوگوں میں تقسیم کیے ہیں۔ اس سے ہزاروں لوگوں کو روزگار کے نئے مواقع میسر آئے ہیں… یعنی ملک کے گوشے گوشے میں شہد کی مٹھاس بڑھ رہی ہے۔ اور یہ مٹھاس کسانوں کی آمدنی میں بھی اضافہ کر رہی ہے۔
میرے پیارے ہم وطنوں،
ہم سب جانتے ہیں کہ مہابھارت کی لڑائی ہریانہ کے کروکشیتر میں ہوئی تھی۔ لیکن اب آپ اس جنگ کا واقعی تجربہ کر سکتے ہیں، مہابھارت تجربہ مرکز میں۔ مہابھارت کی کہانی کوتھری ڈی میں پیش کیا جا رہا ہے، جس میں لائٹ اور ساؤنڈ ڈسپلے اور ڈیجیٹل تکنیک کا استعمال کیا جا رہا ہے۔ جب میں نے 25 نومبر کو کروکشیتر کا دورہ کیا تو اس انوبھو کیندر کے تجربے نے مجھے خوشی سے بھر دیا۔
دوستوں
کروکشیتر کے برہما سروور میں منعقدہ بین الاقوامی گیتا مہوتسو میں شرکت کرنا بھی میرے لیے بہت خاص تھا۔ میں یہ دیکھ کر بہت متاثر ہوا کہ کس طرح پوری دنیا کے لوگ آسمانی صحیفے گیتا سے متاثر ہو رہے ہیں۔
اس میلے میں یورپ اور وسطی ایشیا سمیت دنیا کے کئی ممالک سے لوگ شریک ہوئے ہیں۔ اس ماہ کے شروع میں، یہ پہلا موقع تھا جب سعودی عرب میں عوامی پلیٹ فارم پر گیتا کا مظاہرہ کیا گیا۔ یورپ کے شہر لٹویا میں بھی ایک یادگار گیتا مہوتسو کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس میلے میں لٹویا، ایسٹونیا، لیتھوانیا اور الجزائر کے فنکاروں نے جوش و خروش سے حصہ لیا۔
دوستوں
بھارت کی عظیم ثقافت میں امن اور ہمدردی کا جذبہ نمایاں رہا ہے۔ دوسری جنگ عظیم کا تصور کریں، جب ہر طرف تباہی کا خوفناک ماحول چھایا ہوا تھا۔ ایسے مشکل وقت میں، گجرات کے نواں نگر کے جام صاحب مہاراجہ دگ وجے سنگھ جی نے جو عظیم کام کیا، وہ آج بھی ہمیں متاثر کرتا ہے۔ اس وقت جام صاحب کسی سٹریٹیجک اتحاد یا جنگی حکمت عملی کے بارے میں نہیں سوچ رہے تھے۔ بلکہ اس کی تشویش یہ تھی کہ عالمی جنگ کے دوران پولش یہودی بچوں کی حفاظت کیسے کی گئی۔ انہوں نے گجرات میں ہزاروں بچوں کو پناہ دی اور انہیں نئی زندگی دی۔ جو آج بھی ایک مثال بنی ہوئی ہے۔ چند روز قبل جنوبی اسرائیل کے شہر موشاو نیواتیم میں جام صاحب کے مجسمے کی نقاب کشائی کی گئی۔ یہ ایک بہت ہی خاص اعزاز تھا۔ پچھلے سال مجھے پولینڈ کے شہر وارسا میں جام صاحب کی یادگار پر حاضری دینے کی سعادت حاصل ہوئی۔ وہ لمحہ میرے لیے ناقابل فراموش رہے گا۔
میرے پیارے ہم وطنوں،
کچھ دن پہلے، میں قدرتی کاشتکاری پر ایک میگا کانفرنس میں شرکت کے لیے کوئمبٹور گیا تھا۔ میں جنوبی بھارت میں قدرتی کاشتکاری کے حوالے سے کی جانے والی کوششوں سے بہت متاثر ہوا۔ بہت سے نوجوان، اعلیٰ تعلیم یافتہ پیشہ ور افراد اب قدرتی کاشتکاری کے میدان کو اپنا رہے ہیں۔ میں نے وہاں کے کسانوں سے بات کی اور ان کے تجربات کے بارے میں سیکھا۔ قدرتی کاشتکاری بھارت کی قدیم روایات کا ایک حصہ رہی ہے، اور یہ ہمارا فرض ہے کہ ہم زمین کی حفاظت کے لیے اسے مسلسل فروغ دیں۔
دوستوں
دنیا کی قدیم ترین زبان اور دنیا کے قدیم ترین شہروں میں سے ایک کا سنگم ہمیشہ ایک شاندار تجربہ ہوتا ہے۔ میںکاشی تمل سنگم کی بات کر رہا ہوں۔ چوتھا کاشی تامل سنگم 2 دسمبر کو کاشی کے نمو گھاٹ پر شروع ہو رہا ہے۔ اس سال کاشی تامل سنگم کا ایک بہت ہی دلچسپ موضوع ہے: تمل سیکھیں ، تمل کارکلم۔ کاشی تامل سنگم ان تمام لوگوں کے لیے ایک اہم پلیٹ فارم بن گیا ہے جو تمل زبان سے وابستہ ہیں۔ جب بھی کوئی کاشی کے لوگوں سے بات کرتا ہے… وہ ہمیشہ کہتے ہیں کہ وہ کاشی،تمل سنگم کا حصہ بن کر لطف اندوز ہوتے ہیں۔ یہاں انہیں کچھ نیا سیکھنے اور نئے لوگوں سے ملنے کا موقع ملتا ہے۔ اس بار بھی کاشی کے لوگ پورے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ تمل ناڈو کے اپنے بھائیوں اور بہنوں کا استقبال کرنے کے لیے بے چین ہیں۔ میں آپ سب سے گزارش کرتا ہوں کہ کاشی تامل سنگم کا حصہ بنیں۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ، دوسرے پلیٹ فارمز پر بھی غور کریں، جو ’ایک بھارت۔شریشٹھ بھارت‘ کے جذبے کو تقویت دیتے ہیں۔
یہاں میں اس بات کا اعادہ کرنا چاہوں گا
تمل ثقافت عظیم ہے۔
تمل زبان بہت اچھی ہے۔
تمل بھارت کا فخر ہے۔
میرے پیارے ہم وطنوں،
جببھارت کا سیکورٹی ایکو سسٹم مضبوط ہوتا ہے تو ہربھارتیہ فخر محسوس کرتا ہے۔ گزشتہ ہفتے آئی این ایس مہے کو ممبئی میںبھارتیہ بحریہ میں شامل کیا گیا تھا۔ اس کے دیسی ڈیزائن پر کچھ لوگوں میں بڑے پیمانے پر بحث کی گئی۔ اسی وقت، پڈوچیری اور مالابار کوسٹ کے لوگ اس کے نام سے ہی خوش تھے۔ درحقیقت اس کا نام مہے اس جگہ کے نام پر رکھا گیا ہے، جو کہ ایک بھرپور تاریخی ورثہ رکھتی ہے۔ کیرالہ اور تمل ناڈو میں بہت سے لوگوں نے نوٹ کیا کہ جنگی جہاز کا کرسٹ ارومی اور کلاریپائیتو کی روایتی لچکدار تلوار سے مشابہت رکھتا ہے۔ یہ ہم سب کے لیے فخر کی بات ہے کہ ہماری بحریہ تیزی سے خود انحصاری کی طرف بڑھ رہی ہے۔ ہم 4 دسمبر کو بحریہ کا دن بھی منائیں گے۔ یہ موقع ہمارے فوجیوں کی بے مثال ہمت اور بہادری کو خراج تحسین پیش کرنے کا ایک خاص دن ہے۔
دوستوں
بحریہ سے متعلقہ سیاحت میں دلچسپی رکھنے والوں کے لیے ہمارے ملک میں بہت سی جگہیں ہیں جہاں سے وہ بہت کچھ سیکھ سکتے ہیں۔ دیو، گجرات میں سومناتھ کے قریب ایک ضلع، ملک کے مغربی ساحل پر واقع ہے۔ دیو میں آئی این ایس کھوکھری کے لیے وقف کھکھری میموریل اور میوزیم ہے۔ گوا میںنیویل ایوی ایشن میوزیم ہے، جو ایشیا میں اپنی نوعیت کا ایک منفرد میوزیم ہے۔ فورٹ کوچی میں آئی این ایس ڈروناچاریہ میں انڈین نیول میری ٹائم میوزیم ہے۔ یہاں، کوئی ہمارے ملک کی سمندری تاریخ اور بھارتیہ بحریہ کے ارتقاء کا مشاہدہ کر سکتا ہے۔
سری وجئے پورم میں واقع سمودریکا - نیول میرین میوزیم جو پہلے پورٹ بلیئر کے نام سے جانا جاتا تھا، خطے کی بھرپور تاریخ کی نمائش کے لیے جانا جاتا ہے۔ کاروار کے رابندر ناتھ ٹیگور بیچ پر واقع جنگی جہاز میوزیم میں میزائلوں اور ہتھیاروں کی نقلیں رکھی گئی ہیں۔ نیز، وشاکھاپٹنم میں ایک آبدوز، ہیلی کاپٹر، اور ہوائی جہاز کا میوزیم ہے جو بھارتیہ بحریہ سے وابستہ ہے۔ میں آپ سب سے، خاص طور پر فوجی تاریخ میں دلچسپی رکھنے والوں سے گزارش کرتا ہوں کہ ان عجائب گھروں کو ضرور دیکھیں۔
میرے پیارے ہم وطنوں،
موسم سرما آ گیا ہے، اور اسی طرح موسم سرما کی سیاحت کا موسم بھی آ گیا ہے۔ بہت سے ممالک نے سرمائی سیاحت کو اپنی معیشت کا ایک اہم ستون بنا دیا ہے۔ بہت سے ممالک میں دنیا کے سب سے کامیاب موسم سرما کے تہوار اور سرمائی کھیلوں کے ماڈل موجود ہیں۔
ان ممالک نے اسکیئنگ، سنو بورڈنگ، سنو ٹریکنگ، آئس کلائمبنگ اور فیملی اسنو پارکس جیسے تجربات کو اپنی شناخت کا حصہ بنایا ہے۔ انہوں نے اپنے موسم سرما کے تہواروں کو بھی عالمی پرکشش مقامات میں تبدیل کر دیا ہے۔
دوستوں
ہمارے ملک میں موسم سرما کی سیاحت کے لیے بھی تمام امکانات موجود ہیں۔ ہمارے پاس پہاڑ، ثقافت اور مہم جوئی کے لامتناہی امکانات ہیں۔ میں خوش ہوں ان دنوں اتراکھنڈ میں موسم سرما کی سیاحت بہت سے لوگوں کو اپنی طرف متوجہ کر رہی ہے۔ اولی، منسیاری، چوپٹا، اور دیارہ جیسے مقامات سردیوں کے موسم میں مقبول ہو رہے ہیں۔ ابھی چند ہفتے قبل، ریاست کی پہلی ہائی ایلٹیٹیوڈ الٹرا رن میراتھن پتھورا گڑھ ضلع میں 14,500 فٹ سے زیادہ کی بلندی پر آدی کیلاش میں منعقد ہوئی تھی۔ اس میں ملک بھر کی 18 ریاستوں کے 750 سے زائد کھلاڑیوں نے حصہ لیا۔ 60 کلو میٹر طویل’آدی کیلاش پرکرما رن‘ کا آغاز صبح 5 بجے سخت سردی میں ہوا۔ اتنی سردی کے باوجود لوگوں کا جوش و خروش دیدنی تھا۔ جبکہ تین سال پہلے تک 2,000 سے بھی کم سیاح آدی کیلاش کا دورہ کرتے تھے، اب یہ تعداد بڑھ کر 30,000 ہو گئی ہے۔
دوستوں
سرمائی کھیل بھی چند ہفتوں میں اتراکھنڈ میں ہونے والے ہیں۔ ملک بھر سے ایتھلیٹس، ایڈونچر کے شوقین اور کھیلوں کے شائقین اس ایونٹ کے لیے پرجوش ہیں۔
اسکیئنگ ہو یا سنو بورڈنگ، برف پر مبنی مختلف کھیلوں کی تیاریاں شروع ہو چکی ہیں۔ اتراکھنڈ نے موسم سرما کی سیاحت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے رابطہ اور بنیادی ڈھانچے پر بھی توجہ مرکوز کی ہے۔ ہوم اسٹے کے حوالے سے بھی نئی پالیسی بنائی گئی ہے۔
دوستوں
موسم سرما میں ’ویڈ اِن انڈیا‘ مہم کی اپنی شان اور جنون ہے۔ چاہے وہ سردیوں کا سنہری سورج ہو یا پہاڑوں سے اترتی دھند کی چادر۔ پہاڑیاں مقام کی شادیوں کے لیے بھی بہت مشہور ہو رہی ہیں۔ اب بہت سی شادیاں منعقد کی جا رہی ہیں، خاص کر گنگا جی کے کنارے۔
دوستوں
سردیوں کے ان دنوں میں ہمالیہ کی وادیاں ایک ایسے تجربے کا حصہ بن جاتی ہیں جو زندگی بھر رہتا ہے۔ اگر آپ اس موسم سرما میں سفر کی منصوبہ بندی کر رہے ہیں، تو ہمالیہ کی وادیوں کو ضرور ذہن میں رکھیں۔
دوستوں
چند ہفتے پہلے، میں نے بھوٹان کا دورہ کیا۔ اس طرح کے دورے مختلف قسم کی بات چیت اور بات چیت کے مواقع فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ اس سفر کے دوران، میں بھوٹان کے بادشاہ سے ملا، جو موجودہ بادشاہ کے والد ہیں، جو خود بھی بادشاہ رہ چکے ہیں، وزیر اعظم اور دیگر لوگوں سے ملا۔ دورے کے دوران میں نے سب کو ایک بات کا ذکر کرتے سنا۔ ہر کوئی وہاں بدھ مت کے آثار بھیجنے پر بھارتیوں کا شکریہ ادا کر رہے تھے… بھگوان بدھ کے مقدس آثار۔ جب بھی میں نے یہ سنا میرا دل فخر سے پھول گیا۔
دوستوں
بھگوان بدھ کے مقدس آثار کے لیے اسی طرح کا جوش و خروش بہت سے دوسرے ممالک میں دیکھا گیا ہے۔ ابھی پچھلے مہینے ہی ان مقدس آثار کو نیشنل میوزیم سے روس کے شہر کالمیکیا لے جایا گیا تھا۔ وہاں بدھ مت کو خاص اہمیت حاصل ہے۔ مجھے بتایا گیا کہ روس کے دور دراز علاقوں سے بھی بڑی تعداد میں لوگ ان کو دیکھنے آئے تھے۔ باقیات کو منگولیا، ویتنام اور تھائی لینڈ بھی لے جایا گیا ہے۔ ہر طرف زبردست جوش و خروش دیکھا گیا۔ یہاں تک کہ تھائی لینڈ کے بادشاہ بھی درشن کے لیے تشریف لائے۔ پوری دنیا میں بھگوان بدھ کے مقدس آثار سے اس قدر گہرا تعلق دیکھنا دل کو پرجوش کرنے والا ہے۔ یہ سن کر خوشی ہوتی ہے کہ اس طرح کے اقدامات دنیا بھر کے لوگوں کو جوڑنے کا ذریعہ کیسے بنتے ہیں۔
میرے پیارے ہم وطنوں،
میں آپ سب سے ہمیشہ گذارش کرتا ہوں کہ لوکل فار لوکل کے منتر کو آگے بڑھائیں۔ ابھی کچھ دن پہلے،جی 20 سربراہی اجلاس کے دوران، جب کئی عالمی رہنماؤں کو تحائف پیش کرنے کی بات آئی، تو میں نے ووکل فار لوکلکےجذبہ کا اعادہ کیا۔ میں نے اپنے ہم وطنوں کی جانب سے عالمی رہنمائوں کو جو تحائف پیش کیے ان میں اس جذبے کو احتیاط سے مدنظر رکھا گیا تھا۔ جی 20 کے دوران میں نے جنوبی افریقہ کے صدر کو نٹراج کا کانسی کا مجسمہ پیش کیا۔ یہ تمل ناڈو کے تھنجاور کے ثقافتی ورثے میں جڑی چول دور کی کاریگری کی ایک شاندار مثال ہے۔
کینیڈا کے وزیراعظم کو چاندی کے گھوڑے کی نقل پیش کی گئی۔ یہ ادے پور، راجستھان کی شاندار کاریگری کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ جاپان کے وزیر اعظم کو چاندی کے بدھ کا نمونہ پیش کیا گیا۔ یہ تلنگانہ اور کریم نگر کے مشہور چاندی کے دستکاری کی پیچیدگیوں کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ اٹلی کے وزیراعظم کو پھولوں کی شکل والا چاندی کا آئینہ تحفے میں دیا گیا۔ یہ کریم نگر کی روایتی دھاتی کاریگری کو بھی ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ میں نے آسٹریلیا کے وزیر اعظم کو ایک پیتل کاارلی پیش کیا، جو منار، کیرالہ سے ایک شاندار دستکاری ہے۔ میرا مقصد دنیا کوبھارتیہ دستکاری، فن اور روایات سے آگاہ کرنا اور اپنے دستکاروں کی صلاحیتوں کو عالمی پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرنا تھا۔
دوستوں
مجھے خوشی ہے کہ ملک کے لاکھوں لوگوں نےووکل فار لوکل کے جذبے کو اپنی زندگی کا حصہ بنا لیا ہے۔ اس سال جب آپ تہوار کی خریداری کے لیے بازار گئے تو آپ نے ایک بات ضرور نوٹ کی ہو گیکہ لوگوں کی ترجیحات، اور ان کے گھروں میں لائے جانے والے سامان نے واضح طور پر اشارہ کیا کہ ملک سودیشی کی طرف لوٹ رہا ہے۔ لوگ خوشی سےبھارتیہ مصنوعات کا انتخاب کر رہے تھے۔ یہاں تک کہ معمولی دکاندار نے بھی اس تبدیلی کو محسوس کیا۔ اس بار نوجوانوں نے ووکل فار لوکل مہم کو بھی زور دیا۔ آنے والے دنوں میں کرسمس اور نئے سال کے لیے خریداری کا ایک نیا دور شروع ہونے والا ہے۔
میں آپ کو ایک بار پھر یاد دلاتا ہوںکہ ووکل فار لوکل کے منتر کو یاد رکھیں، صرف وہی خریدیں جو ملک میں بنتا ہے، صرف وہی بیچیں جو ملک کے ایک شہری کی محنت سے ہو۔
میرے پیارے ہم وطنوں،
بھارت میں کھیلوں کے حوالے سے یہ مہینہ سپر ہٹ رہا ہے۔ اس مہینے کا آغازبھارتیہ خواتین ٹیم کے آئی سی سی خواتین ورلڈ کپ جیتنے کے ساتھ ہوا۔ لیکن اس کے بعد بھی میدان میں مزید ایکشن دیکھنے میں آیا ہے۔ ابھی کچھ دن پہلے ٹوکیو میں ڈیف اولمپکس کا انعقاد ہوا جس میں بھارت نے اب تک کی بہترین کارکردگی پیش کرتے ہوئے 20 تمغے جیتے ہیں۔ ہماری خواتین کھلاڑیوں نے بھی کبڈی ورلڈ کپ جیت کر تاریخ رقم کی۔ پورے ٹورنامنٹ میں ان کی شاندار کارکردگی نے ہربھارتیہ کا دل جیت لیا۔ ہمارے کھلاڑیوں نے ورلڈ باکسنگ کپ کے فائنل میں بھی شاندار کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا جہاں انہوں نے 20 تمغے جیتے۔ دوستوں، اس سے بھی زیادہ جس بات پر بحث ہو رہی ہے وہ ہے بلائنڈ کرکٹ ورلڈ کپ جیتنے والی ہماری خواتین کی ٹیم ہے۔ قابل ذکر بات یہ ہے کہ ہماری ٹیم نے ایک بھی میچ ہارے بغیر یہ ٹورنامنٹ جیتا۔ اہل وطن کو اس ٹیم کے ہر کھلاڑی پر بہت فخر ہے۔ ابھی دو دن پہلے میری اس ٹیم سے وزیراعظم کی رہائش گاہ پر ملاقات ہوئی۔ واقعی، اس ٹیم کا حوصلہ اور جذبہ ہمیں بہت کچھ سکھاتا ہے۔ یہ جیت ہماری کھیلوں کی تاریخ کی سب سے بڑی جیت میں سے ایک ہے، جو ہر بھارتیہ کو متاثر کرتی رہے گی۔
دوستوں
آج کل ہمارے ملک میںاینڈورنس اسپورٹس کا ایک نیا کھیل کلچر بھی تیزی سے ابھر رہا ہے۔اینڈورنس اسپورٹس سے، میرا مطلب کھیلوں کی سرگرمیاں ہیں جو آپ کی حدود کو جانچتی ہیں۔ کچھ سال پہلے تک، میراتھن اور بائیکتھون جیسے خصوصی ایونٹس صرف چند ایک تک محدود تھے۔ لیکن اب، بہت کچھ بدل گیا ہے۔ مجھے بتایا گیا ہے کہ ہر ماہ پورے ملک میں 1,500 سے زیادہ اینڈورنس اسپورٹس کے مقابلے منعقد ہوتے ہیں۔ کھلاڑی ان مقابلوں میں شرکت کے لیے دور دراز کا سفر کرتے ہیں۔
دوستوں
اینڈورنس اسپورٹس کی ایک مثال خود آئرن مین ٹرائتھلون ہے۔ اس کا تصور کریں! اگر آپ کو بتایا جائے کہ آپ کے پاس ایک دن سے بھی کم وقت ہے اور آپ کو یہ تین کام مکمل کرنے ہیں: سمندر میں 4 کلومیٹر تیرنا، 180 کلومیٹر سائیکل چلانا، اور تقریباً 42 کلومیٹر کی میراتھن دوڑنا، تو آپ سوچیں گے کہ یہ کیسے ممکن ہو گا۔ لیکن پختہ عزم کے حامل لوگ اسے بھی کامیابی سےکرلیتے ہیں۔ اسی لیے اسے آئرن مین ٹرائیتھلون کہا جاتا ہے۔
اسی طرح کی ایک تقریب حال ہی میں گوا میں منعقد ہوئی۔ آج کل لوگ اس طرح کی تقریبات میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔ اور بھی بہت سے مقابلے ہیں جو ہمارے نوجوان دوستوں میں بہت مقبول ہو رہے ہیں۔ بہت سے لوگ سائیکل پر فٹ انڈیا سنڈے جیسے پروگراموں میں حصہ لینے کے لیے اکٹھے ہو رہے ہیں۔ یہ سب فٹنس کو فروغ دینے کے طریقے ہیں۔
دوستوں
ہر ماہ آپ سے ملنا میرے لیے ہمیشہ ایک نیا تجربہ ہوتا ہے۔ آپ کی کہانیاں، آپ کی کوششیں، مجھے نئے سرے سے متاثر کرتی ہیں۔ آپ اپنے پیغامات میں جو تجاویز اور تجربات بانٹتے ہیں وہ ہمیں اس پروگرام میں ہندوستان کے تنوع کو شامل کرنے کی ترغیب دیتے ہیں۔ جب ہم اگلے مہینے ملیں گے تو 2025 ختم ہونے والا ہوگاہے۔ ملک کے بیشتر علاقوں میں اب سردی کی شدت میں اضافہ ہوگا۔ موسم سرما میں اپنا اور اپنے خاندان کا خاص خیال رکھیں۔ اگلے مہینے ہم کچھ نئے موضوعات اور نئی شخصیات پر ضرور گفتگو کریں گے۔ آپ کا بہت بہت شکریہ۔ نمسکار۔