Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2025 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Nagaland on the occasion of their Statehood Day, today. Shri Modi stated that the glorious Naga culture, rooted in service, courage and compassion, is widely admired."The people of Nagaland have distinguished themselves across many fields. May the state keep moving ahead with prosperity and progress in the years ahead", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Greetings to the people of Nagaland on the occasion of their Statehood Day. The glorious Naga culture, rooted in service, courage and compassion, is widely admired. The people of Nagaland have distinguished themselves across many fields. May the state keep moving ahead with prosperity and progress in the years ahead."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નાગાલેન્ડના લોકોને રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ પર અભિનંદન આપ્યા
01 DEC 2025 3:21PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે નાગાલેન્ડના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ પર અભિનંદન આપ્યા હતા. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે સેવા, હિંમત અને કરુણાની ભવ્ય નાગા સંસ્કૃતિની ખૂબ પ્રશંસા થાય છે. "નાગાલેન્ડના લોકોએ ઘણા ક્ષેત્રોમાં પોતાનું સ્થાન બનાવ્યું છે. આશા છે કે રાજ્ય આવનારા વર્ષોમાં સમૃદ્ધિ અને પ્રગતિ સાથે પ્રગતિ કરતું રહેશે," એમ શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"નાગાલેન્ડના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્ય સ્થાપના દિવસ પર અભિનંદન. સેવા, હિંમત અને કરુણાની ભવ્ય નાગા સંસ્કૃતિ ખૂબ પ્રશંસનીય છે. નાગાલેન્ડના લોકોએ ઘણા ક્ષેત્રોમાં પોતાનું સ્થાન બનાવ્યું છે. આશા છે કે રાજ્ય આવનારા વર્ષોમાં સમૃદ્ધિ અને પ્રગતિ સાથે પ્રગતિ કરતું રહેશે."