Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2025 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Nagaland on the occasion of their Statehood Day, today. Shri Modi stated that the glorious Naga culture, rooted in service, courage and compassion, is widely admired."The people of Nagaland have distinguished themselves across many fields. May the state keep moving ahead with prosperity and progress in the years ahead", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Greetings to the people of Nagaland on the occasion of their Statehood Day. The glorious Naga culture, rooted in service, courage and compassion, is widely admired. The people of Nagaland have distinguished themselves across many fields. May the state keep moving ahead with prosperity and progress in the years ahead."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नगालैंड के लोगों को उनके राज्य के स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी
01 DEC 2025 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज नगालैंड के लोगों को उनके राज्य के स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर बधाई दी है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि सेवा, साहस और करुणा में निहित गौरवशाली नगा संस्कृति की व्यापक रूप से प्रशंसा की जाती है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "नगालैंड के लोगों ने कई क्षेत्रों में अपनी विशिष्ट पहचान बनाई है। आशा है कि राज्य आने वाले वर्षों में समृद्धि और प्रगति के साथ आगे बढ़ता रहेगा।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर पोस्ट किया:
"नगालैंड के लोगों को उनके राज्य के स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर बधाई। सेवा, साहस और करुणा में निहित गौरवशाली नगा संस्कृति की व्यापक रूप से प्रशंसा की जाती है। नगालैंड के लोगों ने कई क्षेत्रों में अपनी विशिष्ट पहचान बनाई है। आशा है कि राज्य आने वाले वर्षों में समृद्धि और प्रगति के साथ आगे बढ़ता रहेगा।"