Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets BSF personnel on their Raising Day
01 DEC 2025 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the BSF personnel on their Raising Day. Shri Modi stated that the BSF symbolises India’s unwavering resolve and utmost professionalism. "They serve in some of the most challenging terrains. Alongside their valour, their humanitarian spirit is also exceptional", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"On BSF Raising Day, my greetings to all their personnel. BSF symbolises India’s unwavering resolve and utmost professionalism. Their sense of duty is exemplary. They serve in some of the most challenging terrains. Alongside their valour, their humanitarian spirit is also exceptional. My best wishes to the force in their pursuit of serving and protecting our nation."
@BSF_India

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બીએસએફ કર્મચારીઓને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
01 DEC 2025 3:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બીએસએફ કર્મચારીઓને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે બીએસએફ ભારતના અટલ સંકલ્પ અને અત્યંત વ્યાવસાયિકતાનું પ્રતીક છે. "તેઓ કેટલાક સૌથી પડકારજનક ક્ષેત્રોમાં સેવા આપે છે. તેમની બહાદુરીની સાથે, તેમની માનવતાવાદી ભાવના પણ અસાધારણ છે", એમ શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"બીએસએફના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર, તેમના તમામ કર્મચારીઓને મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ. બીએસએફ ભારતના અટલ સંકલ્પ અને અત્યંત વ્યાવસાયિકતાનું પ્રતીક છે. તેમની ફરજની ભાવના અનુકરણીય છે. તેઓ કેટલાક સૌથી પડકારજનક ક્ષેત્રોમાં સેવા આપે છે. તેમની બહાદુરીની સાથે, તેમની માનવતાવાદી ભાવના પણ અસાધારણ છે. આપણા રાષ્ટ્રની સેવા અને રક્ષણ કરવાના તેમના પ્રયાસમાં દળને મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ."
@BSF_India